Suzuki, Konomi

Suzuki, Konomi

Given name: このみ
Family name: 鈴木
Birthday: Nov 5, 1996
Website: http://konomi-suzuki.net/
Member Favorites: 1,375
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Nicknames: Konomin (このみん), Subuta (すぶた)

Konomi Suzuki is the winner of the 5th Anison Grand Prix.

New blog: http://ameblo.jp/konomi-suzuki/
Old blog: http://ameblo.jp/galapa-konomi/
Twitter: @suzuki_konomin
Voice Acting Roles
Lost Song
add
Rin 
Main 
Rin
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
add
Waitress 
Supporting 
Waitress

Anime Staff Positions
Absolute Duo
add Theme Song Performance
Ange Vierge
add Theme Song Performance
Bubuki Buranki
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
ChäoS;Child
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Fairy Tail (2014)
add Theme Song Performance
Freezing Vibration
add Theme Song Performance
Lost Song
add Inserted Song Performance
Lost Song
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Lost Song
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Madan no Ou to Vanadis
add Theme Song Performance
No Game No Life
add Theme Song Performance
No Game No Life: Zero
add Theme Song Performance
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Saikyou Ginga Ultimate Zero: Battle Spirits
add Theme Song Performance (AG7)
Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
add Theme Song Performance (ED1 & OP2)
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
add Theme Song Performance
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia: Taima Otome
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
add Theme Song Performance
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru
add Theme Song Performance


Published Manga


Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Original TV Anime 'Lost Song' Announced

Original TV Anime 'Lost Song' Announced

An official site was opened by MAGES. and announced an original TV anime titled Lost Song. The anime features two heroines, as shown in the two separate key visuals...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
LastOrder06 | May 3, 10:21 AM
is she really the seiyuu of Rin? her acting sounds different


tanerl | Apr 29, 2:20 PM
her lost song VA sounds so different


Zero_JM3 | Apr 27, 1:20 PM
Como amo los openings y endings que hace, una gran cantante


OtakuSenseiHig | Apr 2, 5:58 AM
she needs a little work on her acting, but her voice sounds fit for a VA


Roze_D_Frozzy | Mar 27, 5:00 AM
looking forward as Rin


Niyari | Mar 1, 9:20 PM
so young and she's already so successful


Exablade | Feb 24, 2:29 PM
Loved "THERE IS A REASON" from NGNL Zero.


tsubasalover | Dec 21, 2017 3:36 AM


misjebaka8D | Dec 4, 2017 12:55 AM
Her Sakurasou songs are great


OtakuKiriyuu | Nov 5, 2017 11:11 AM
Happy Birthday Konomin!!!


Write a Comment