Yamamoto, Kohta

Yamamoto, Kohta

Given name: 康太
Family name: 山本
Alternate names: Kouta Yamamoto
Birthday: , 1987
Website:
Member Favorites: 103

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
86
add Music
Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen
add Music
Dive!!
add Music
Kingdom 3rd Season
add Music
Nanatsu no Taizai: Fundo no Shinpan
add Music
Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu
add Music
Nanatsu no Taizai: Kamigami no Gekirin
add Music
Re:Stage! Dream Days♪
add Music
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
RepentInReprise | Jul 8, 9:00 AM
Lol. Just keep in mind for everyone comparing Kohta and Sawano... both of them worked TOGETHER on the soundtrack for 86. We are blessed to hear the music of two remarkable composers.


PriestOfMapotofu | Jul 3, 10:36 PM
Thank you for composing that memorable music in ep 9 of 86


Cyan_28 | Jun 28, 2:20 PM
I need to know more about this man, from the looks of it, it seems like sawano's apprentice or something? So far he's been alright, heavily like sawano and even has sawano playing for some of the osts like The Answer from 86 but still not godly like sawano


KRXKZ | Jun 24, 1:29 AM
The final season ost is out and it`s really amazing


aluminiaum | Jun 23, 1:50 AM
Final Season soundtrack is very good and suits the atmosphere of the season
Looking forward to his work on Final Season part 2 if he continues as series composer


R0rack | Jun 13, 9:07 AM
His work on 86 is amazing!


ItsAMemeMario | Apr 12, 5:01 AM
Man when will all your ost in AoT be released? I want to listen to the warhammer titan theme on loop


iNoux | Apr 6, 9:39 AM
Comparing an almost inexperienced composer to Sawano? Lol Kohta is a legend


Bababazooka69 | Apr 4, 6:09 AM
Sorry to say but you are not on par with sawano's work on aot. Also ashes on the fire is overrated and repetitive af


OniiChanlol | Mar 28, 3:06 PM
You did a good job sir!!


Write a Comment