Wakai, Yuuki

Given name: 友希
Family name: 若井
Birthday: Oct 30, 1995
Website:
Member Favorites: 56
More:
Blood type: A
Birthplace: Gifu Prefecture, Japan
Height: 145 cm
Nickname: Yuki
Best feature: front teeth
Image color: Red
Special skill: Piano recital with a musical instrument
Hobbies: Piano
Favorite anime song: Kitadanihiroshi's "We Are!"

Part of J-pop idol group i☆Ris, a six-member vocal idol unit.

Twitter: @iRis_w_yuki

Voice Acting Roles

Beatless
add

Suguri, Olga

 
Supporting 
Suguri, Olga
Great Pretender
add

Marie

 
Supporting 
Marie
Hanayamata
add

Yamanoshita, Sachiko

 
Supporting 
Yamanoshita, Sachiko
Idol Time PriPara
add

West, Leona

 
Supporting 
West, Leona
Kabukichou Sherlock
add

Raichi

 
Supporting 
Raichi
Kakegurui
add

Sumeragi, Itsuki

 
Supporting 
Sumeragi, Itsuki
Kakegurui××
add

Sumeragi, Itsuki

 
Supporting 
Sumeragi, Itsuki
Kenja no Mago
add

von Messina, Maria

 
Supporting 
von Messina, Maria
Kiratto Pri☆chan
add

Midorikawa, Sara

 
Main 
Midorikawa, Sara
Kiratto Pri☆chan Season 2
add

Midorikawa, Sara

 
Main 
Midorikawa, Sara
Kiratto Pri☆chan Season 3
add Airing

Midorikawa, Sara

 
Main 
Midorikawa, Sara
Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii Desukara.
add

Miton

 
Main 
Miton
Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii Desukara. Second Season
add

Miton

 
Main 
Miton
Oshiete Hokusai! The Animation
add

Kano, Kanon

 
Supporting 
Kano, Kanon
PriPara
add

West, Leona

 
Main 
West, Leona
PriPara Movie: Mi~nna Atsumare! Prism☆Tours
add

West, Leona

 
Main 
West, Leona
Sousei no Onmyouji
add

Suzu

 
Supporting 
Suzu
Tobidasu PriPara: Mi~nna de Mezase! Idol☆Grand Prix
add

West, Leona

 
Main 
West, Leona
Warau Salesman New
add

Momochi, Yutaka

 
Supporting 
Momochi, Yutaka
Yakunara Mug Cup mo
add Airing

Naruse, Naoko

 
Main 
Naruse, Naoko
Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki
add

Tadakusa, Mai

 
Main 
Tadakusa, Mai
Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki Nisatsume
add

Tadakusa, Mai

 
Main 
Tadakusa, Mai
Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki Sansatsume
add

Tadakusa, Mai

 
Main 
Tadakusa, Mai
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Gifuu Doudou!!: Kanetsugu to Keiji
add Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Hanayamata
add Inserted Song Performance
Kingdom
add Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
PriPara
add Theme Song Performance (プリパラドリーム☆オールスターズ)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
juandmarco | Mar 29, 11:12 AM
She's in some animes I've watched but I didn't know her by name lol


AngeloUchiha | Oct 29, 2020 10:24 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


tsubasalover | Jul 30, 2020 10:06 AM
Kanojo wa Utau, Dakara Boku wa. (彼女は歌う、だから僕は。) Heroine, as well as producing + performing theme song as Yuuki.
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1596082237


Pheefa | Jun 3, 2020 8:54 PM
Wakachi~!! The most smol member of i☆Ris. I was meant to be seeing her live in concert this weekend, but it's postponed because of rona TT_TT
I became a fan because of PriPara, but then I fell IN LOVE with Sara in PriChan. I literally cried when I heard Sara's solo, which was written by Wakachi herself!! Very talented singer-songwriter and I hope I can see her in concert without it getting cancelled :3


AngeloUchiha | Oct 29, 2019 12:28 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


tsubasalover | Jul 28, 2019 8:42 AM


ShinnYukiko | Mar 4, 2018 7:59 PM
Olga-chan . . . :D


AngeloUchiha | Nov 2, 2017 10:33 AM
Belated Happy Birthday 🍕


HirasawaLucky | Aug 22, 2017 11:05 PM
Kodoku signyal / solitude signyal. love her voice


Symqn | Nov 29, 2016 8:40 AM
great VA in Sousei no Onmyouji as Suzu , she should do more crazy or yandere characters


Write a Comment