Wakai, Yuuki

Given name: 友希
Family name: 若井
Birthday: Oct 30, 1995
Website:
Member Favorites: 51
More:
Blood type: A
Birthplace: Gifu Prefecture, Japan
Height: 145 cm
Nickname: Yuki
Best feature: front teeth
Image color: Red
Special skill: Piano recital with a musical instrument
Hobbies: Piano
Favorite anime song: Kitadanihiroshi's "We Are!"

Part of J-pop idol group i☆Ris, a six-member vocal idol unit.

She is also singer-song writer as Yuuki (友希)

Twitter: @iRis_w_yuki

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Dec 15, 2021 1:33 AM
Solo / Singer song writer activity Yuuki started. She will release 4 songs digitally 4 consecutive month. No more released today

https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1639541842


tsubasalover | Nov 6, 2021 4:22 AM


AngeloUchiha | Oct 29, 2021 2:54 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Hiro_Lun | Oct 27, 2021 9:37 AM
Destiny Sky is awesome song


GiantQAACSleier | Jul 23, 2021 6:33 PM


knktzvra | May 28, 2021 6:20 PM
Is she related to Aoi Yuuki-san?


juandmarco | Mar 29, 2021 11:12 AM
She's in some animes I've watched but I didn't know her by name lol


AngeloUchiha | Oct 29, 2020 10:24 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


tsubasalover | Jul 30, 2020 10:06 AM
Kanojo wa Utau, Dakara Boku wa. (彼女は歌う、だから僕は。) Heroine, as well as producing + performing theme song as Yuuki.
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1596082237


Pheefa | Jun 3, 2020 8:54 PM
Wakachi~!! The most smol member of i☆Ris. I was meant to be seeing her live in concert this weekend, but it's postponed because of rona TT_TT
I became a fan because of PriPara, but then I fell IN LOVE with Sara in PriChan. I literally cried when I heard Sara's solo, which was written by Wakachi herself!! Very talented singer-songwriter and I hope I can see her in concert without it getting cancelled :3


Write a Comment