Savage, Carrie

Savage, Carrie

Alternate names: Carrie Daniels, Halie Summer
Birthday: Apr 8, 1980
Website:
Member Favorites: 118
More:
Birthplace: Atlanta, GA
Current residence: New York

Facebook: @Carrie-Savage-262534865921
Twitter: @CarrietheSavage

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Aug 1, 2021 5:28 PM
rihoko (witchblade) shima (stevilla) china, (spirt of wonder) karen (school rumble) miu (kenichi) Nancy (read or die) haruka (rumbling hearts) angol ( sgt frog) hakufu (ikkitousen) Selina (ladies x bulters) priscella (gun x sword) maia (daphne) lisanna (fairly tail) lua (baccano) Sayako (meloday) koyomi (girls bravo) satori (bamboo blade) Ceceila (blazeblue) hina (dangaizer) yufa (rangarok) ritsuko (linebarrel) hakufu (ikkitousen) maia (daphne) satori (bamboo blade)


Inudrew | Apr 8, 2021 2:55 PM
One of the Greatest VA's in Dub Anime History. Shufflle, Rumbling Hearts, Gankutsuou, Haibane Renmei. All amazing performances.


mobpsycho-lover | Apr 5, 2021 5:43 PM
happy birthday


Pemulis | Apr 8, 2018 9:55 PM
"You should take a rest. Take a rest. Take a rest. Take a rest..."


Cludensyo | Apr 10, 2016 2:25 AM
I've just listened to Last Exile: Fam the Silver Wing's Funimation commentary. It's shocking to know that's how she normally talks.


RhysCB | Jan 2, 2016 2:59 AM
adam savage's sister?


ExtendedRenegade | May 31, 2015 5:29 AM
Unbelievably, I fell in love with her voice thanks to Celica A. Mercury from the Blazblue series of all characters. Since then, she's the actress I compare all "cute" female voices to. So damn adorable. Though, Jessica Boone's Fuki in Mushi-Shi sounds eerily similar to Carrie...


Okami_Amaterasu | Feb 7, 2014 4:24 PM
She is the nicest person I have ever met and I love her voice. I hope all is going well for her! (^-^) See you at DETOUR Carrie!


raps | Dec 31, 2013 11:48 PM
Her voice is kawaii...


Nito-San | Apr 8, 2013 10:39 PM
Whoever is checking out this page, support Carrie and donate to her cause.

http://www.animetwincities.org/community


Write a Comment