Amano, Yoshitaka

Amano, Yoshitaka

Given name: 喜孝
Family name: 天野
Alternate names: 天野 嘉孝
Birthday: Mar 26, 1952
Website:
Member Favorites: 822
More:
Birth place: Shizuoka, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Old HP: web.archive.org/web/201...
Old blog: ameblo.jp/amanoyoshitak...

News

'Gibiate' TV Anime Reveals Main Cast and New Designs

'Gibiate' TV Anime Reveals Main Cast and New Designs

During Yoshitaka Amano's panel at Anime Fest @ NYCC x Anime Expo today, the character designer announced main cast for the original TV anime, Gibiate. Sketches ...read more

Original Anime 'Gibiate' Announced for Summer 2020

Original Anime 'Gibiate' Announced for Summer 2020

A new action survival anime and its promotional video were unveiled at Anime Expo on Sunday. Titled Gibiate, the anime is an original series by Gibiate Project, whi...read more

Amano Yoshitaka's Anime Movie DEVA ZAN Officially Announced

Illustrator Amano Yoshitaka announced the worldwide release of his anime movie "DEVA ZAN" in the Spring of 2012. He intends to visualize Eastern myths with...read more

Amano Yoshitaka's 3D CGI Anime Movie ZAN Announced

According to Sports Hochi, Amano Yoshitaka will direct a new 3D CGI anime movie "ZAN". It's an original samurai movie and a worldwide release in 2011 ...read more