Amano, Yoshitaka

Amano, Yoshitaka

Given name: 喜孝
Family name: 天野
Alternate names: 天野 嘉孝
Birthday: Mar 26, 1952
Website: https://www.yoshitakaam...
Member Favorites: 1,323
More:
Birth place: Shizuoka, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Old HP: web.archive.org/web/201...
Old blog: ameblo.jp/amanoyoshitak...

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Interview: 'Gibiate' Team's Yoshitaka Amano and Ryo Aoki at NYCC 2019

Interview: 'Gibiate' Team's Yoshitaka Amano and Ryo Aoki at NYCC 2019

Artist Yoshitaka Amano's career began with a letter of acceptance sent to his home in Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan when he was 15 years old. The animation studio...read more

'Gibiate' TV Anime Reveals Main Cast and New Designs

'Gibiate' TV Anime Reveals Main Cast and New Designs

During Yoshitaka Amano's panel at Anime Fest @ NYCC x Anime Expo today, the character designer announced main cast for the original TV anime, Gibiate. Sketches ...read more