McGlynn, Mary Elizabeth

McGlynn, Mary Elizabeth

Alternate names: Melissa Williamson, Ana Top, Abbey Normle, Lucy Todd, Charlotte Bell, Annie May
Birthday: Oct 16, 1966
Website: http://www.maryemcglynn...
Member Favorites: 654
More:
Hometown: Los Angeles, California

Twitter: @MaryEMcGlynn
IG: @maryelizabethmcglynn

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MakkusuUnfilwin | Mar 13, 1:55 AM
What nehirdogan said, she has one of the best singing voices ever; it's not typical in the slightest.


golaco | Dec 20, 2021 7:46 AM
she was excellent in stand alone complex


watcher257 | Oct 2, 2021 11:07 AM
in section nine you can choose your type of femme fatale
matilda, mamiya, yuria, nei, ayla, bloodberry, dewey, cassandra, juila, jun, feb, jura, urd, sofia, kanna, helba, kanoe, motoko, suzume, kurneai, jagara, zabimaru, hilde, cornelia, mei, nina, noriko, riko,


Jayki | Aug 15, 2021 10:01 AM
MAJOR 😩😩😩😩😩🥴🥴🥴🥴


Atargatis | Aug 4, 2021 2:20 AM
Wow, she's such an underrated voice actor.


Erassed | Jul 16, 2021 4:33 AM
Acceptance :pray:


nehirdogan | Oct 27, 2020 12:13 PM
amazing work on silent hill songs.


animejas | Jul 9, 2020 5:19 AM
Absolutely adore her performance as Major Motoko Kusanagi, makes the dub for Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex even more enthralling for me.


Yomisuki | Jul 5, 2020 5:04 PM
Amazing performance as Major Kusanagi.


Tha_Red_Comet | Feb 8, 2019 12:12 PM
She is the Major


Write a Comment