Kubota, Miyu

Given name: 未夢
Family name: 久保田
Birthday: Jan 31, 1995
Website: http://www.81produce.co...
Member Favorites: 129
More:
Birth Place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Height: 156cm

Nickname: Miyutan
Best feature: black hair
Image Color: Orange
Special skill: Scuba diving
Hobbies: Watching Anime
Favorite Anime Song: SOS team "Synopsis ever"
「いままでのあらすじ」/えすおーえす団

Part of Jpop idol group i☆Ris, a six-member vocal idol unit.

Official account:
https://twitter.com/iRis_k_miyu

Voice Acting Roles

Black Clover
add

Aquaria, Lily

 
Supporting 
Aquaria, Lily
Black Clover: Jump Festa 2018 Special
add

Aquaria, Lily

 
Supporting 
Aquaria, Lily
Dragon Collection
add

Torte

 
Supporting 
Torte
Grimms Notes The Animation
add

Shane

 
Main 
Shane
Grimms Notes The Animation
add

Alice

 
Supporting 
Alice
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W
add

Uketsuke, Musume

 
Supporting 
Uketsuke, Musume
Idol Time PriPara
add

Houjou, Sophie

 
Supporting 
Houjou, Sophie
Ishuzoku Reviewers
add

Demon Hole Receptionist

 
Supporting 
Demon Hole Receptionist
Jashin-chan Dropkick
add

Medusa

 
Supporting 
Medusa
Kenja no Mago
add

Corner, Alice

 
Supporting 
Corner, Alice
Kiratto Pri☆chan
add

Moegi, Emo

 
Main 
Moegi, Emo
Kiratto Pri☆chan Season 2
add

Moegi, Emo

 
Main 
Moegi, Emo
Kiratto Pri☆chan Season 3
add

Moegi, Emo

 
Main 
Moegi, Emo
Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai
add

Asaka, Karin

 
Main 
Asaka, Karin
Musashino!
add

Bessho, Kojika

 
Main 
Bessho, Kojika
Muteki-kyuu*Believer / Mirai Harmony
add

Asaka, Karin

 
Main 
Asaka, Karin
Plunderer
add

Ichinose, Saki

 
Supporting 
Ichinose, Saki
PriPara
add

Houjou, Sophie

 
Main 
Houjou, Sophie
PriPara Movie: Mi~nna Atsumare! Prism☆Tours
add

Houjou, Sophie

 
Main 
Houjou, Sophie
Tobidasu PriPara: Mi~nna de Mezase! Idol☆Grand Prix
add

Houjou, Sophie

 
Main 
Houjou, Sophie
Uchi no Ko no Tame naraba, Ore wa Moshikashitara Maou mo Taoseru kamo Shirenai.
add

Glaros

 
Supporting 
Glaros
Urawa no Usagi-chan
add

Bessho, Kojika

 
Main 
Bessho, Kojika
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Jashin-chan Dropkick
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
PriPara
add Theme Song Performance (プリパラドリーム☆オールスターズ)
Urawa no Usagi-chan
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
V0NK3R | Jun 2, 7:37 AM
when i thought Karin is voiced by Hikasa Youko? Damn i was wrong it was you Miyutan. your voice almost resembles to Yoko Hikasa.


Jxzyee | Jan 30, 11:14 AM
Happy Birthday Miyutan!! 🥳🥳🎂🎂


Detective1412 | Jan 30, 7:43 AM
hbd


despairazure | Jan 30, 7:04 AM
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MIYUTAN!~


YuiMikoto | Dec 1, 2020 12:59 AM
you recently visited philippines we appreciate it ^_^


tsubasalover | Nov 28, 2020 8:08 AM
First Digital Photobook Katamichi Kippu (片道切符) releasing December 25, 2020
https://moca-news.net/article/20201129/2020112900300a_/01/


Worthiness | Oct 20, 2020 11:53 AM
pushuu


despairazure | Jan 31, 2020 4:50 AM
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MIYUTAN!~


AngeloUchiha | Jan 30, 2020 11:09 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


tsubasalover | Nov 18, 2019 9:25 AM


Write a Comment