Shirow, Masamune

Shirow, Masamune

Given name: 正宗
Family name: 士郎
Alternate names: Masamune Shirou
Birthday: Nov 23, 1961
Website: http://www.shirowledge....
Member Favorites: 1,151
More:
Hometown: Higashinada, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: A

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

The Top 10 Mature Manga

The Top 10 Mature Manga

Manga comes in all flavors and for all age groups. We're about to uncover some of the best mature manga which is just right for those in their late teens. Get ready to enter the world of seinen manga!
Ghost in the Shell Section 9: Cyber Spooks

Ghost in the Shell Section 9: Cyber Spooks

Ghost in the Shell is an interesting look into a future when humanity has learned to seamlessly merge itself with technology. New advancements come with a whole list of new benefits and dangers. When those dangers appear, there's one agency that can take them down.