Aikawa, Kinya

Aikawa, Kinya

Given name: 欽也
Family name: 愛川
Birthday: Jun 25, 1934
Website: http://www.aikawakinya....
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Died: April 15, 2015 (aged 80)

Birth place: Toshima, Tokyo, Japan
Birth name: Toshiaki Igawa (井川 敏明)
Voice Acting Roles
Donkikko
add
Gonbei 
Supporting 
Gonbei
Dragon Ball Movie 4: Saikyou e no Michi
add
Muten-Roshi 
Supporting 
Muten-Roshi
Gokuu no Daibouken
add
Sagojou 
Supporting 
Sagojou
Inakappe Taishou
add
Nyanko-sensei 
Main 
Nyanko-sensei
Mach GoGoGo
add
Mifune, Kenichi 
Supporting 
Mifune, Kenichi
Youkai Ningen Bem
add
Carl 
Supporting 
Carl

Anime Staff Positions


Published Manga


Recent News

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

News Briefs for April 13 - 19

News Briefs for April 13 - 19

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
manuxel | Apr 22, 2015 10:24 PM
R.I.P.


Daisuki | Apr 21, 2015 6:26 PM
Rest in Peace


Geek_Boy | Apr 21, 2015 6:58 AM
R.I.P.


99nour | Apr 20, 2015 8:35 PM
Rest in peace.


wuxiaspear | Apr 20, 2015 5:15 PM
RIP


mcxynth | Apr 20, 2015 8:57 AM
R.I.P.


anandthama | Apr 20, 2015 8:53 AM
R.I.P


Desuh | Apr 20, 2015 7:38 AM
RIP


Jctatis | Apr 20, 2015 4:36 AM
never saw a anime of him as VA. RIP sir.


Montinihabato13 | Apr 19, 2015 8:13 PM
R.I.P


Write a Comment