Aikawa, Kinya

Aikawa, Kinya

Given name: 欽也
Family name: 愛川
Birthday: Jun 25, 1934
Website: http://www.aikawakinya....
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Died: April 15, 2015 (aged 80)

Birth place: Toshima, Tokyo, Japan
Birth name: Toshiaki Igawa (井川 敏明)

News

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

News Briefs for April 13 - 19

News Briefs for April 13 - 19

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more