Ooiwa, Kenji

Given name: ケンヂ
Family name: 大岩
Alternate names: 大岩 賢次, Kenzi Ooiwa, Kendi Oiwa
Birthday: 1978
Website: http://ameblo.jp/kenzi-...
Member Favorites: 18
More:
Male

Twitter: @kenzi_big_rock

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Manga Adaptation of Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag to Premiere in September Issue of Jump X

A manga adaptation of Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag was announced to premiere in the September issue of Jump X magazine. The art will be done by Kenji Ooiwa (Welco...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Top 10 Adult Manga That Will Shake You To The Core!

Top 10 Adult Manga That Will Shake You To The Core!

Hey, just because you're getting older doesn't mean that you have to grow out of manga. There's a ton of excellent adult manga that are guaranteed to keep you a fan of the medium for life!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
OFLO | Mar 26, 2021 6:36 PM
NHK 👍


Ninja42HueBr | Jan 16, 2020 3:18 PM


Potimas | May 30, 2019 2:27 PM
The art on Welcome to the NHK was awesome


ASTARISUU | Apr 28, 2018 2:25 PM
Great job on welcome to the NHK!


lighthalzen-kun | Sep 1, 2016 5:48 AM
interesting art in NHK


Slyver | Aug 2, 2016 9:21 AM
NHK :D


spaceandsong | Jul 26, 2015 9:18 PM
I read 99 Happy Souls back in middle school, and I loved his art and sense of humor hahah! He brings back memories for me


Kyle | May 31, 2011 8:10 AM
Love his art. Too awesome.


aldokun | Feb 9, 2010 1:10 PM
its interesant the story of goth
xD rolf


RenaPsychoKiller | Dec 12, 2009 6:35 PM
Lovely art indeed.


Write a Comment