Senou, Reiko

Given name: 礼子
Family name: 瀬能
Birthday: Jul 1, 1933
Website: http://www.t-echo.co.jp...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth name: Reiko (礼子) Tamaki (玉置)
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Died: August 8, 2017

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was exclusively ...read more

Seiyuu Reiko Senou Dies

Seiyuu Reiko Senou Dies

Seiyuu Reiko Senou died on August 8 at the age of 84. A private funeral was held by her family. Born Reiko Tamaki, Senou debuted as Akko-chan's mother from Himi...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Siens- | Feb 15, 5:19 AM
Rip


yoko_tao | Sep 15, 2017 6:51 AM
Thank you for your great work~~ RIP


MakaWakaMayMay | Sep 6, 2017 4:58 PM
Rest in piece


fatedKujo | Sep 6, 2017 12:49 PM
RIP


Whoahoho | Sep 6, 2017 12:18 PM
R.I.P Obasama


JoseiQueen | Sep 6, 2017 12:10 PM
RIP :(


Slan | Sep 6, 2017 11:12 AM
Rest in peace.


TaikoKazuki | Sep 6, 2017 10:44 AM
RIP


Sindarak | Sep 6, 2017 10:22 AM
RIP :(


RedInfinity | Sep 6, 2017 4:15 AM
R.I.P


Write a Comment