Yoshimoto, Kinji


Given name: きんじ
Family name: よしもと
Alternate names: 吉本欣司
Birthday: Feb 27, 1966
Website:
Member Favorites: 9

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Director Kinji Yoshimoto Dies at 55

Director Kinji Yoshimoto Dies at 55

The official website of the Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou (Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest) television anime announced on Wednesday that...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Ahegyao | Jan 30, 12:40 PM
With him gone, Front Innocent continuation is all but snuffed. RIP


Arif1999 | Nov 19, 2021 10:39 PM
RIP. Thanks for Genshiken 2


NobleDaze | Nov 16, 2021 11:12 AM
Rest in piece!
Thanks for directing Arifureta


James-LastOmnic | Nov 14, 2021 5:53 PM
You may have done one of the most horrible piece of garbage anime of the last decade with Arifureta, but I cannot forget the numbers of nuts I busted to Queen's Blade uncensored version as a kid, and for this, I hope you may rest in peace. o7


Curiouswanderer | Nov 14, 2021 2:57 PM
RIP


Crowniko | Nov 14, 2021 11:08 AM
Rest in Peace man

Thank you so much for Yakin Byoutou San


Depressional | Nov 11, 2021 11:47 AM
RIP


GonzoLewd | Nov 11, 2021 1:06 AM
RIP to a true Ecchi/hentai legend


CQLLIST | Nov 10, 2021 7:42 PM
RIP


Clobbopus | Nov 10, 2021 6:39 PM
RIP


Write a Comment