Shirai, Yuusuke

Shirai, Yuusuke

Given name: 悠介
Family name: 白井
Alternate names: Yusuke Shirai, Shiraimu, しらいむ
Birthday: Jan 18, 1986
Website:
Member Favorites: 553
More:
Birthplace: Nagano Prefecture, Japan
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: darts, soccer, bowling

Twitter: @Shirai_universe
YouTube: しらいむチャンネル
Profile: Early Wing
Fashion Brand: MIDORI mirthful dozenth ripple by Shirai Yusuke

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was exclusively ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Ufckingweasel33 | Mar 31, 1:41 PM
NOOOOOOO lmao i didnt know he was sasakiiiii
im so used to his voice as ramuda and now i won't be able to see sasaki to miyano normally knowing the two vas are part of fling posse


Bernex7 | Mar 21, 4:02 PM
HE VOICED OBAMA


eivann | Feb 28, 1:27 AM
Mya -Chan ~


Tsunamii_ | Jan 19, 10:05 AM
He voice acted a character named obama lol


AngeloUchiha | Jan 18, 2:26 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


Dream_END | Jan 18, 4:40 AM
Happy birthday for the most chaotic VA!


subahokke | Jan 10, 4:19 PM
brother put a bottle of hairspray up his ass


leejongki | Jan 9, 10:02 PM
Love his acting as Genya in Samurai Love Ballad: PARTY otoge. Lazy thirsty bunny ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)


Dream_END | Dec 14, 2021 11:14 AM
Wild VA for a wild character. He fits Rokugo like a glove


tsubasalover | Nov 20, 2021 3:34 AM


Write a Comment