McDonald, Margaret

McDonald, Margaret

Alternate names: Meg McDonald
Birthday: Jun 12, 1988
Website:
Member Favorites: 132
More:
Hometown: Houston, TX

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Mar 17, 5:14 PM
risa, suzu, masamune, suzu, elwyn, miho, saika, izuzu


RanXerox23 | Aug 21, 2021 7:19 AM
Perfect voice for Rikka Takanashi!


danksonic | Feb 1, 2021 1:38 AM
best role is Saika Totsuka for sure


Kaiz- | Oct 21, 2020 11:14 PM
you just searched for donald trump, right?


LanceLupin | Sep 18, 2020 10:24 AM
I just finished watching Chunibiyo and I loved her as Rikka so much!! her voice is perfect


DawnHibiki | Dec 3, 2019 10:54 PM
She's pretty good as Miho Nishizumi, Rikka Takanashi, and Harumi Taniguchi.


Yomisuki | Nov 13, 2019 5:26 PM
Brilliant performances in Log Horizon and Chunibyo :D


TheDiabolicEsper | Jul 8, 2016 4:13 AM
cant believe she has da perfect voice of a loli...


Starla_Kitsune | Feb 5, 2016 11:57 AM
I like her voice for RikkaTTakanashi and Haruka Saigusa.


Domayv | Jul 17, 2015 7:58 PM
Houston's Cherami Leigh


Write a Comment