Ayres, Christopher

Ayres, Christopher

Alternate names: Chris Ayres
Birthday: May 16, 1965
Website: http://www.christophera...
Member Favorites: 218
More:
Birthplace: Richmond, Virginia

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Hammerbreaker | May 16, 2:40 AM
Happy birthday and rest peacefully, Christopher Ayres.

with all due respect to Linda Young, I've always felt that replacing her with you was for the better. a better english voice for Freeza than you would be a difficult thing to do. no one, and I mean NO ONE could've played that space tyrant better than you. whenever the character was losing control, I could actually feel convinced that he would destroy his opponents without letting them leave the area alive. you had his confiedence and elegance down flawlessly and you were totally dedicated to him in every way possible. Heck, I'll go as far as saying that I like him and Ryusei Nakao equally as this character. he'll always be the definitive voice for him in my eyes and no one else can convince me otherwise.

rest easy Ayres, you deserved better and live longer than you did and I'll miss your presence dearly with all my heart.


TheSpaceComplex | Apr 22, 7:11 PM
RIP


mtndewsawesome | Jan 13, 10:44 PM
it feels so unreal knowing he's gone


Liaeves | Nov 19, 2021 12:31 AM
May he rest in pace.


kurosaki_NaRUto | Nov 16, 2021 2:18 AM
RIP Man


NobleDaze | Nov 7, 2021 10:03 AM
F


chocolaetmaelk | Oct 25, 2021 1:53 PM
RIP humen


PandanLeafSan | Oct 24, 2021 3:50 PM
R.I.P


xdUNYO | Oct 24, 2021 1:53 AM
rip


SoraShiroTenshi | Oct 23, 2021 12:09 AM
Legend forever.. rip


Write a Comment