Kanda, Sayaka

Given name: 沙也加
Family name: 神田
Alternate names: TRUSTRICK , SAYAKA , Silent Lily
Birthday: Oct 1, 1986
Website: http://www.sayaka-kanda...
Member Favorites: 179
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan
Date of death: December 18, 2021

Sayaka Kanda was the daughter of actor Masaki Kanda and singer Seiko Matsuda. She was mainly active as stage actress, but was also active as narrator and singer. She was the vocalist of TRUSTRICK. She Formed a duo ALICes with Maon Kurosaki, which is Currently on Hiatus Due to Kurosaki Fell Physically Ill from Her Live.

Kanda Died on December 18, 2021.

Blog: @sayaka-kanda
Instagram: @sayakakanda
Twitter: @sayakakanda
YouTube: @channels38

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actress, Singer Sayaka Kanda Dies at 35

Voice Actress, Singer Sayaka Kanda Dies at 35

Voice actress and singer Sayaka Kanda, known for playing Yuna in Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale and Mana Nagase in Idoly Pride, died on Saturday. She was 35 y...read more

Seiyuu & Singer Sayaka Kanda Announces Marriage

Seiyuu & Singer Sayaka Kanda Announces Marriage

Seiyuu and Singer Sayaka Kanda has announced on her Instagram account that she has married. Her spouse is actor Mitsu Murata. Both of them performed live-action sta...read more