Shimoda, Asami

Shimoda, Asami

Given name: 麻美
Family name: 下田
Birthday: Jan 30, 1986
Website: http://yaplog.jp/asapon...
Member Favorites: 330
More:
Birth place: Tottori Prefecture, Japan
Nickname: Asa-pon

The voice of Kagamine Rin and Len in VOCALOID2.

Twitter: @shimoda_asami

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Asami Shimoda Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Asami Shimoda Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Asami Shimoda announced on her blog on Tuesday that she has married a man unrelated to the industry. Shimoda voiced Ami and Mami Futami from the The iDOLM@STE...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Jan 30, 1:18 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


LittleWhiteHerz | Jan 29, 7:17 AM
Asapon birthday today! I love Rin and Len and I also love her work as Ami and Mami, happy birthday!!!


watcher257 | Nov 15, 2021 11:53 AM
futami twins, chika kozumi, kotomi, lingyin,


arisakairi | May 27, 2021 7:58 PM
Just realize Nanaba and Kagamine Rin have same VA


Neku-tan | Jan 31, 2021 1:44 AM
Belated Happy Birthday!


AngeloUchiha | Jan 29, 2021 1:45 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Vallyent | Apr 18, 2020 7:30 AM
Best line "JOJO KA?!?!?!"


Pleinair | Feb 25, 2020 1:04 PM
is it MAL's policy to change to the worst fucking picture? The previous picture was fine, ffs


Crymane | Feb 10, 2020 8:23 PM
Vigna from Arknights ♥ Gotta love her ♥


AngeloUchiha | Jan 30, 2020 12:15 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Write a Comment