Shimizu, Kaori

Shimizu, Kaori

Given name: 香里
Family name: 清水
Birthday: May 21, 1983
Website: http://www.kaoryclub.co...
Member Favorites: 241
More:
Also known as: Caori Shimizu

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Blood type: O

Favorites:
Aubergine
Colour Orange
Fruit

Hobbies:
Relaxing
Shopping
Sports

Skills & Abilities:
Abacus

Game Roles:

Kaya(Natsu) in Aoi Shiro (VN)
Aschen Brödel in Super Robot Taisen OG Saga: Endless Frontier (VG)

Twitter: @ShimizuKaori

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Kaori Shimizu Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Kaori Shimizu Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Kaori Shimizu announced via her blog on Wednesday that she married a man unrelated to the industry. She also announced that she will continue working as voice...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Top 20 Anime Girls with Brown Hair on MAL

Top 20 Anime Girls with Brown Hair on MAL

The world of anime is home to all kinds of characters, with unique hairstyles, as well as unique hair colors. Pink, purple, orange, red... you name it! But for those of you who like your anime girls a bit more old school, check out this list of the top 20 anime girls with brown hair on MyAnimeList.
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ij4pa | May 21, 7:35 PM
Happy Birthday


AngeloUchiha | May 20, 5:59 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


MoonPhos | May 9, 6:23 PM
Let's all love Lain


Aleks_is | Apr 26, 3:01 AM
Let's all love lain


Joshhhp | Mar 17, 10:12 AM
Let's all love lain


WaiifuPillow | Sep 7, 2021 1:00 PM
Let's all love lain


_K3i_ | Jun 28, 2021 2:43 PM
“If you're not remembered, then you never existed.” - Lain iwakura (Kaori Shimizu)


AngeloUchiha | May 21, 2021 1:57 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Erassed | May 21, 2021 9:49 AM
Happy Birthday!


Vetmi | May 21, 2021 12:47 AM
Happy Birthday!


Write a Comment