Suzuki, Konomi

Suzuki, Konomi

Given name: このみ
Family name: 鈴木
Birthday: Nov 5, 1996
Website: http://konomi-suzuki.net/
Member Favorites: 2,038
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Nicknames: Konomin (このみん), Subuta (すぶた)

Konomi Suzuki is the winner of the 5th Anison Grand Prix.

New blog: http://ameblo.jp/konomi-suzuki/
Old blog: http://ameblo.jp/galapa-konomi/

Twitter: @Suzuki_Konomin

Instagram: @konomin_official

https://www.digitaldouble.co.jp/artists/konomi_suzuki

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Interview: Konomi Suzuki to Perform at First Anisong World Matsuri in New York

Interview: Konomi Suzuki to Perform at First Anisong World Matsuri in New York

Konomi Suzuki has been singing and dancing since she was little, but singing for anime was not always her objective. That changed when a friend introduced her to Ma...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Mar 27, 2:27 AM
Isekai Quartet Movie Theme Song "Melodic Road Movie (メロディックロードムービー) featuring Kashitarou Itou"
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/471446


tsubasalover | Mar 11, 7:39 AM
Shin Ikkitousen ED "PROUD STARS"
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/469090


Stacias | Feb 23, 4:52 PM
Queen <3


AngeloUchiha | Nov 5, 2021 2:36 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Ryan676 | Nov 5, 2021 8:17 AM
Happy Birthday 🥳❤️


tsubasalover | Nov 5, 2021 4:30 AM


AngeloUchiha | Nov 4, 2021 2:45 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Hachiman010 | Sep 13, 2021 5:55 PM
<3


tsubasalover | Sep 4, 2021 8:10 AM
Re:Zero App Game New Theme Song Mirror,Mirror,Mirror as coupling song of Inochi no Tomoshibi (命の灯火) Single Releasing November 5, 2021.
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1630762796


tsubasalover | Aug 31, 2021 11:40 PM
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child OP "Inochi no Tomoshibi (命の灯火)"
https://twitter.com/deepinsanity_pj/status/1432870827750350849


Write a Comment