Shiina, Hekiru

Shiina, Hekiru

Given name: へきる
Family name: 椎名
Birthday: Mar 12, 1974
Website: http://www.hekiru-shiin...
Member Favorites: 92
More:
Birth Name: Shiina Makiko (椎名 牧子)
Hometown: Higashikurume, Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: A

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

News Briefs for Nov 3 - 9

News Briefs for Nov 3 - 9

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
3xtrat | Jun 13, 7:05 PM
Amazing as Alpha


jonkkaff | Apr 12, 1:02 PM
Alpha!


AngeloUchiha | Mar 12, 2:30 PM


Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂




tsubasalover | Apr 16, 2021 11:02 PM


AngeloUchiha | Mar 11, 2021 4:13 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


tsubasalover | Feb 1, 2021 9:16 PM
Left Artsvision as of January 31, 2021, and in Voice Kit (New, and Cannot find Official site for it)
https://www.hekiru-shiina.jp/contents/403303


haydenluvsanime | Sep 28, 2020 11:04 PM
Hikari!


SlightWeeb | Feb 19, 2020 8:51 AM
Obscure, but her most prominent role for me is voicing the singing Fairy familiar in the Japanese release of Symphony of the Night. That song has a bit of a history. The familiar above was added in a later release of SotN, Japan only. The fairy's files and an English song (sung by Wendee Lee) are there in the North American. However the fairy herself is incomplete. If you're playing the Japanese version or the PsP/Ps4 rerelease you can hear the song by sitting down in a chair for several seconds while the green fairy familiar is equipped.
Here's the song with a link to a download of the uncompressed SotN soundtrack: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ehQfeY9FtPg&t=14m35s


watcher257 | Dec 20, 2019 6:58 AM
kotomi, elsiss (seeda form ) nene, hikaru, katsura


AngeloUchiha | Mar 11, 2019 9:43 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Write a Comment