Keranen, Carrie

Keranen, Carrie

Alternate names: Carolyn Elizabeth, Caroline Lawson, Evelyn Lanto, Caroline Hellman, Elizabeth Thomas
Birthday: Jan 16, 1987
Website: http://www.carriekerane...
Member Favorites: 166
More:
Carolyn Keranen is a voice actress who works at the properties of 4Kids Entertainment, Bang Zoom! Entertainment, Central Park Media, and NYAV Post.

Twitter: @CarrieKeranen

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
OtaMonk | Mar 19, 4:25 PM
Really enjoyed her Yankumi Yamaguchi from Gokusen


jeehlr | Nov 5, 2021 11:10 AM
Her voice as Satsuki Kiryuuin is just perfect!!!


videogamemaster | Jun 2, 2021 5:37 AM
Satsuki Kiryuin


majora24 | Dec 29, 2020 2:39 PM
holy fuck Satsuki is Casca?


Tawsif_Ankon | Aug 27, 2020 2:08 AM
Her Satsuki Kiryuuin was awesome!!


animejas | Jun 22, 2020 8:39 AM
Absolutely love her work for Satsuki Kiryuin. Saw some of the bloopers too she voiced for her and I howled with laughter too. Great job overall there!


Winterwolf0839 | Jul 31, 2019 2:38 PM
She's kinda dull as Misato when compared to Alison Keith and Kotono Mitsushi, but she's incredible as Mami in Madoka Magica and Casca in Berserk.


Randomcardcaptor | Jul 28, 2019 5:19 AM
She's a great Voice Actor. I had no idea that she was Satsuki (KLK) and Alya (MLB). She's really talented and deserves more recognition.

Because I adore her voice I look forward to watching some of the anime she has voiced in in their dubs rather than just in their subs. It's fun to mix it up.


watcher257 | Jul 18, 2019 3:11 PM
lighting, fire, spear
xiaoyu, ozzel, Lailah, luna luna, murre, izumi, seri, kumiko, Seiko, rom ,casca, mitsuki (kappa mikey) sara ( legends of heros trails of cold steel), mrs. kawakami, yuki, satsuki, lind, rom, yuri, , lind


devilsrider | Jul 8, 2019 3:56 PM
she was so fucking good as Casca


Write a Comment