Bird Bear Hare and Fish

Bird Bear Hare and Fish,

Alternate names: Galileo Galilei, ガリレオガリレイ, BBHF
Birthday: 2007
Website: http://www.bbhf.jp/
Member Favorites: 547
More:
Galileo Galilei, a rock band from Hokkaido signed by SME Records, ended their activity after "Sea and The Darkness" Tour 2016 held on March 1, 2016 to April 10, 2016. Ozaki released solo album on December 2017 under the project name warbear before the group resumed on January 2018 with support guitarist DAIKI under the band name Bird Bear Hare and Fish.

Leica is currently used as ending theme song of Boruto: Naruto Next Generations

Present Members:
Ozaki Yuuki (Vocals, guitar, keyboard, programing), Originally Galileo Galilei
Sako Hitoshi (Bass. guitar, saxophone, keyboard, programing), Originally Galileo Galilei
Ozaki Kazuki (Drums, percussion, keyboard, programing), Originally Galikeo Galilei
DAIKI (Guitar, Vibraphone, Keyboard, Programing), Galileo Galilei support guitarist

Past Members:
Iwai Fumito (Guitar & Backing Vocals)
Noguchi Kazumasa (Keyboard)

Official site when they were Galileo Galilei: http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/Music/Info/galileogalilei/

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Rock Band Galileo Galilei to End Activities in Spring

Rock Band Galileo Galilei to End Activities in Spring

Galileo Galilei, the rock band originating from Hokkaido which has contributed a number of anime theme songs, has announced that it will end its activities this spri...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Aprikosche | Feb 28, 4:00 AM
I really miss you guys


tsubasalover | Aug 22, 2021 10:16 AM
Yuuki Ozaki made an arrangement to secret base 10th Anniversary ver. (AnoHana ED, which the band performed OP as Galileo Galilei) w. pianist Ryouta Kikuchi
https://moca-news.net/article/20210823/2021082302000a_/01/


DavidPatrickPage | Aug 13, 2021 7:50 AM
From Galileo Galilei to BBHF, still one of the best indie pop bands from Japan.


Phase_Bolt | Jul 27, 2021 10:51 PM
Bro their songs are SO GOOD


BlackPxssy | Jul 18, 2021 8:08 PM
I miss GALILEO GALILEI


MythSphinx | Feb 24, 2021 1:48 PM
My favorite band of all time, love you guys <3


jinkomans | Jul 18, 2020 7:12 PM
loVE YALL


ProxyLain | May 5, 2020 12:26 PM
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE OP 1 is MASTERPIECE


ProxyLain | May 5, 2020 12:25 PM
shinka suru yume shinka suru uta wa
haseru haseru haseru haseru
sabinai youni
owari no nai owari no nai
asu e asu e asu e asu e


Waterclaw | Dec 27, 2019 10:11 PM
For those who didn't know, the new EP "Family" launched on Spotify the day it released. I think it's some of their best stuff under BBHF


Write a Comment