Bird Bear Hare and Fish

Bird Bear Hare and Fish,

Alternate names: Galileo Galilei, ガリレオガリレイ, BBHF
Birthday: 2007
Website: http://www.bbhf.jp/
Member Favorites: 571
More:
Galileo Galilei, a rock band from Hokkaido signed by SME Records, ended their activity after "Sea and The Darkness" Tour 2016 held on March 1, 2016 to April 10, 2016. Ozaki released solo album on December 2017 under the project name warbear before the group resumed on January 2018 with support guitarist DAIKI under the band name Bird Bear Hare and Fish.

Leica is currently used as ending theme song of Boruto: Naruto Next Generations

Present Members:
Ozaki Yuuki (Vocals, guitar, keyboard, programing), Originally Galileo Galilei
Sako Hitoshi (Bass. guitar, saxophone, keyboard, programing), Originally Galileo Galilei
Ozaki Kazuki (Drums, percussion, keyboard, programing), Originally Galikeo Galilei
DAIKI (Guitar, Vibraphone, Keyboard, Programing), Galileo Galilei support guitarist

Past Members:
Iwai Fumito (Guitar & Backing Vocals)
Noguchi Kazumasa (Keyboard)

Official site when they were Galileo Galilei: http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/Music/Info/galileogalilei/
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED2, R1)
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP, ED2, R1)
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
add Theme Song Composition (OP, ED2, R1)
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP, ED2, R1)
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Haikyuu!! Second Season
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED1)
Haikyuu!! Second Season
add Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Haikyuu!! Second Season
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED1)
Haikyuu!! Second Season
add Theme Song Composition (ED1)
Magic Kaito 1412
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Magic Kaito 1412
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED2)
Magic Kaito 1412
add Theme Song Composition (ED2)
Magic Kaito 1412
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED2)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
add Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP1)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
add Theme Song Composition (OP1)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP1)
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Taifuu no Noruda
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Taifuu no Noruda
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Taifuu no Noruda
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Taifuu no Noruda
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Rock Band Galileo Galilei to End Activities in Spring

Rock Band Galileo Galilei to End Activities in Spring

Galileo Galilei, the rock band originating from Hokkaido which has contributed a number of anime theme songs, has announced that it will end its activities this spri...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MelKeigo | Oct 13, 11:41 AM
Their new album is SO GOOD, I LOVE IT


Asue | Sep 10, 3:09 PM
I LOVEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE.


Asue | Aug 2, 1:25 PM
My babes ):


RachelleMaya | Jul 28, 11:51 AM
Thank you so much for the info guys, about their new band... my wish came true... I'm so thankful...


euls | Jul 3, 8:09 AM
THEY FORMED A NEW BANDD AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAaaaAA happiness


MelKeigo | May 14, 3:41 PM
SO GLA THEY ARE BACK idk why they took the break and changed the name (well, they added a new member) BUT IT DOESNT MATTER, the new single is great
I also loved the Yuuki Ozaki solo project warbear, spectacular


Dforduragon | Apr 19, 9:33 AM
@CrimsonPhantom thank you so much for that information..
I'm crying right now..


Slyver | Apr 13, 1:54 AM
they formed a new band!


CrimsonPhantom | Feb 15, 9:19 PM
Yuuki, Hitoshi & Kazuki are back under the name "Bird Bear Hare and Fish". Can't wait to hear new music from them


Cylico | Feb 4, 6:19 PM
"Aoi Shiori" and "Circle Game".

My tears overflowed too much and the feels just couldn't stop.
Anyway, such great, fantastic and awesome jobs in making these two theme songs.



Write a Comment