Matsuo, Yoshiko

Matsuo, Yoshiko

Given name: 佳子
Family name: 松尾
Birthday: Mar 5, 1944
Website: http://www.sigma7.co.jp...
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Birth name: Yoshiko (佳子) Kobayashi (小林)
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 150cm

Voice Acting Roles

add
Movie, 2016
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Fu's Grandmother
add
Special, 2015
Supporting 
6 Favorites 
Ametsuchi, Akino
add
Movie, 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Fu's Grandmother
add
Movie, 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Fu's Grandmother
add
TV, Summer 2013
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Fu's Grandmother
add
Special, 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Fu's Grandmother
add
TV, Winter 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hoshizora, Tae
add
TV, Fall 2011
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Fu's Grandmother
add
OVA, 2010
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Fu's Grandmother
add
Special, 2008
Supporting 
6 Favorites 
Ametsuchi, Akino
add
TV, Winter 2008
Supporting 
6 Favorites 
Ametsuchi, Akino
add
OVA, 2007
Supporting 
6 Favorites 
Ametsuchi, Akino
add
TV, Spring 2007
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Stargazer, Madam
add
TV, Spring 2007
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hoshino, Natsue
add
TV, Spring 2006
Supporting 
6 Favorites 
Ametsuchi, Akino
add
TV, Fall 2005
Supporting 
6 Favorites 
Ametsuchi, Akino
add
OVA, 1996
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add Airing
TV, Winter 1996
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kamei, Yaeko
add
OVA, 1994
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1994
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1994
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1994
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1993
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1993
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1993
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1993
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1993
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1993
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1992
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1992
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1992
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1992
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1992
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
Movie, 1991
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
Movie, 1990
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1989
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
OVA, 1988
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Cazellnu, Hortense
add
TV, Fall 1987
Main 
14 Favorites 
Hasunoue, Keroppi
add
TV, Spring 1987
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Kushida
add
TV, Fall 1984
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Wizard, William
add
TV, Summer 1981
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Cronkite, Isabelle
add
TV, Winter 1981
Main 
7 Favorites 
Robinson, Flone
add
TV, Fall 1979
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Joseph, Louis
add
TV, Fall 1978
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Flyer
add
TV, Fall 1978
Rea 
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Rea
add
TV, Fall 1978
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Artemis
add
TV, Fall 1978
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Mii-kun
add
TV, Fall 1977
Main 
0 Favorites 
Kamikita, Keiko
add
TV, Summer 1977
Ran 
Main 
1 Favorites 
Ran
add
TV, Winter 1977
Main 
0 Favorites 
Miri
add
TV, Winter 1976
Main 
22 Favorites 
Rossi, Marco
add
TV, Fall 1975
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kayna
add
TV, Winter 1975
Main 
1 Favorites 
Cogez, Alois
add
TV, Fall 1974
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Pokko
add
TV, Spring 1967
Main 
4 Favorites 
Shimura, Michi
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Mar 4, 3:27 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


haydenluvsanime | Aug 22, 2020 1:54 AM
frog


AngeloUchiha | Mar 4, 2020 12:04 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


watcher257 | Jan 10, 2020 1:26 PM
michi, cazeliu, keiko


AngeloUchiha | Mar 4, 2019 9:03 AM
Happy Birthday


Klonoa7H | Jul 25, 2012 10:10 AM
She did a phenomenal job as Louis Joseph in Rose of Versailles. Those parts had a the manly tears pouring ;_;


Avvenire | Oct 22, 2011 7:12 PM
Grandma!


Write a Comment