Watanabe, Mayumi


Given name: 真由美
Family name: 渡辺
Alternate names: 岩川 真由美, Mayumi Iwakawa
Birthday: Feb 5, 1964
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Real name: Mayumi Iwakawa (岩川 真由美)
Blood type: B
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Birth
add Animation Check
Elf-ban Kakyuusei: Anata dake wo Mitsumete...
add Chief Animation Director
Elf-ban Kakyuusei: Anata dake wo Mitsumete...
add Character Design
Fairy Tail
add In-Between Animation
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!!
add Key Animation (ep 1, OP)
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!!
add Animation Director (eps 1, 8)
Freezing
add Character Design
Freezing
add Chief Animation Director
Happy Seven: The TV Manga
add Character Design
Happy Seven: The TV Manga
add Chief Animation Director
Happy☆Lesson
add Assistant Animation Director (ep 2)
Happy☆Lesson
add Key Animation (ep 1)
Happy☆Lesson: Advance
add Key Animation (ep 13)
Happy☆Lesson: Advance
add Chief Animation Director
Happy☆Lesson: Advance
add Animation Director (eps 1, 5, 10, 13, OP/ED)
Happy☆Lesson: Advance
add Character Design
Kakyuusei
add Animation Director (eps 9, 13)
Kakyuusei
add Chief Animation Director
Kakyuusei
add Character Design
Kamiwaza Wanda
add Character Design
Keitai Shoujo
add Animation Director
Keitai Shoujo
add Character Design
Kimagure Orange☆Road
add Animation Director
Koihime
add Chief Animation Director
Koihime
add Original Character Design (Windows version)
Koihime
add Character Design
Lime-iro Senkitan
add Character Design
Lime-iro Senkitan: Nankoku Yume Roman
add Character Design
Macross
add In-Between Animation (ep 6)
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai!
add Character Design
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai!
add Chief Animation Director
Megazone 23
add Key Animation
Mujigen Hunter Fandora
add Character Design (eps 2, 3)
Naniwa Kinyuu Den: Minami no Teiou
add Character Design
Natsu no Arashi!
add Animation Director
Queen Emeraldas
add Key Animation (ep 3)
Refrain Blue
add Character Design
Refrain Blue
add Animation Director (eps 1, 3)
Refrain Blue
add Chief Animation Director
Sakura Capusule
add Character Design
Sakura Capusule
add Animation Director
Seiyuu Deka
add Key Animation
Seiyuu Deka
add Character Design
Shangri-La
add 2nd Key Animation
Tenchi Muyou!
add Key Animation (eps 18, 23)
Windaria
add In-Between Animation
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle
add Chief Animation Director
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle
add Character Design
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
ridojiri | Jul 21, 2012 8:05 PM
This guys work has really changed over the years.


Write a Comment