Kameda, Yoshimichi

Kameda, Yoshimichi

Given name: 祥倫
Family name: 亀田
Alternate names: Itoshino Eri
Birthday: Mar 3, 1984
Website:
Member Favorites: 315
More:
Twitter: @59033ihcimihsoy

Kameda Yoshimichi is an animator, animation director and character designer from Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan. He previously worked for Anime International Company's AIC Takarazuka production system.

He has used the pen name Itoshino Eri a couple of times when doing key animation, most likely to avoid publicity in other projects when having a major role in some production.

(Source: Anidb, edited)

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Jbonetz | Dec 23, 2021 7:52 AM
i love this guy ink style to his animation
(´▽`)


dinooooo | Aug 5, 2021 1:51 PM
Amazing


Leysoh | Apr 29, 2021 4:44 PM
god


todd2580 | Dec 5, 2020 4:06 AM
@Yukihachini being in the pre-animated trailer doesn't mean he'll be on the final season just watch dororo's pre animated and the actual show and you'll see my point.


Yukihachini | Aug 17, 2020 9:01 AM
I think he is going to work on AoT final season. He retweeted the trailer, so the trailer should have at least one cut he has been part of (probably Armoured protecting Beast), so if they are gonna use these cuts in main series It's likely he would participate in key animation as well.


Rafael_Tristo | Oct 22, 2019 10:09 AM
Kamahameha 10.000.000 voltz S2


AlperenCanturk | Sep 24, 2019 5:42 AM
Sen adamsın.


KizuJ | Nov 13, 2018 2:39 AM
Cool


kodamaiser | Apr 12, 2018 12:28 PM
im a shitty teenage animator and i aspire to become this man


grymdylan | Feb 22, 2018 9:04 PM
the gargantia dance scene is the apex


Write a Comment