Seymour, Kevin

Seymour, Kevin

Alternate names: Bodean Chubb, Dougary Grant, Harold Muckle, Jenny Hanniver, Quint Lancaster, Tom Carlton
Birthday: Dec 25, 1958
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Date of death: February 6, 2014

Well-known anime voice director/script writer/producer and voice actor. Co-founder of US Renditions and Animaze.. iNC.
Voice Acting Roles
Black Jack
add
Rokujoji 
Supporting 
Rokujoji
Choujikuu Seiki Orguss
add
Narrator 
Supporting 
Narrator
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
add
Casino Manager 
Supporting 
Casino Manager
Cowboy Bebop
add
Jobim 
Supporting 
Jobim
Cowboy Bebop
add
Mad Pierrot 
Supporting 
Mad Pierrot
Cowboy Bebop
add
Antonio 
Supporting 
Antonio
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
add
Antonio 
Supporting 
Antonio
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
add
Jobim 
Supporting 
Jobim
Fushigi Yuugi
add
Tomo 
Supporting 
Tomo
Fushigi Yuugi OVA
add
Tomo 
Supporting 
Tomo
Gate Keepers
add
Fukuoka, Yasutaka 
Supporting 
Fukuoka, Yasutaka
Ghost in the Shell
add
Garbage Collector A 
Supporting 
Garbage Collector A
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
add
Aoi 
Supporting 
Aoi
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
add
Taiwanese Refugee 
Supporting 
Taiwanese Refugee
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
add
Kaiho 
Supporting 
Kaiho
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
add
Q-Boss 
Supporting 
Q-Boss
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
add
Doujin, Issei 
Supporting 
Doujin, Issei
Hand Maid May
add
Nabara, Totaro 
Supporting 
Nabara, Totaro
Juubee Ninpuuchou
add
Shijima 
Supporting 
Shijima
Juubee Ninpuuchou
add
Tessai 
Supporting 
Tessai
Kazemakase Tsukikage Ran
add
Bonsai Boss 
Supporting 
Bonsai Boss
Kazemakase Tsukikage Ran
add
Waiter 
Supporting 
Waiter
Kazemakase Tsukikage Ran
add
Wandering Samurai 
Supporting 
Wandering Samurai
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro
add
Zenigata, Kouichi 
Main 
Zenigata, Kouichi
Macross Plus
add
Masseau, Morgan 
Supporting 
Masseau, Morgan
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
add
Mr. Mackenzie  
Supporting 
Mr. Mackenzie
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
add
Monsha, Bernard 
Supporting 
Monsha, Bernard
Monster
add
Dr. Takahashi 
Supporting 
Dr. Takahashi
Outlanders
add
Geobaldi 
Supporting 
Geobaldi
Panda Kopanda
add
Papanda 
Main 
Papanda
Perfect Blue
add
Mima Fan C 
Supporting 
Mima Fan C
Rakushou! Hyper Doll
add
Inagoman 
Supporting 
Inagoman
Rozen Maiden
add
Shibasaki, Motoharu 
Supporting 
Shibasaki, Motoharu
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
add
Shibasaki, Motoharu 
Supporting 
Shibasaki, Motoharu
The Big O
add
Rigetti, Rene 
Supporting 
Rigetti, Rene
The Big O
add
Santa Claus 
Supporting 
Santa Claus
The Big O
add
Wayneright I, Timothy 
Supporting 
Wayneright I, Timothy
Totsuzen! Neko no Kuni Banipal Witt
add
Doh-Doh 
Supporting 
Doh-Doh
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho (Movie)
add
Garuga 
Main 
Garuga
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
.hack//Liminality
add ADR Director
11-nin Iru!
add ADR Director
Aa! Megami-sama! Movie
add Casting Director
Akira
add ADR Director
Armitage III
add ADR Director
Armitage III: Dual-Matrix
add ADR Director
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix
add ADR Director
Bastard!!: Ankoku no Hakaishin
add ADR Director
Battle Athletess Daiundoukai
add ADR Director
Black Jack
add ADR Director
Black Jack the Movie
add ADR Director
Black Magic M-66
add ADR Director
Bulg-eunmae
add ADR Director
Choujikuu Seiki Orguss
add ADR Director
Choujikuu Seiki Orguss 02
add ADR Director
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
add ADR Director
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
add ADR Director
El Hazard 2: The Magnificent World
add ADR Director
El Hazard: The Alternative World
add ADR Director
El Hazard: The Magnificent World
add ADR Director
El Hazard: The Wanderers
add ADR Director
Fushigi Yuugi
add Casting Director
Fushigi Yuugi OVA
add Casting Director
Gate Keepers
add ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell
add ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
add ADR Director (Animaze dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
add ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
add ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Tachikoma na Hibi
add ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
add ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG - Tachikoma na Hibi
add ADR Director
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
add ADR Director
Hand Maid May
add ADR Director
Kachou Ouji
add ADR Director
Karasu Tengu Kabuto: Ougon no Me no Kemono
add ADR Director
Kazemakase Tsukikage Ran
add ADR Director
Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver (1989)
add ADR Director
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro
add ADR Director (Manga dub)
Macross II: Lovers Again
add ADR Director
Macross Plus
add ADR Director
Metropolis
add ADR Director
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
add ADR Director
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
add ADR Director
Moldiver
add ADR Director
Ninku (Movie)
add ADR Director
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
add ADR Director
Outlanders
add Screenplay (ADR)
Outlanders
add ADR Director
Panda Kopanda
add ADR Director
Perfect Blue
add ADR Director
Rakushou! Hyper Doll
add ADR Director
Sanctuary
add ADR Director
Serial Experiments Lain
add Script (ep 1)
Shin Megami Tensei: Tokyo Mokushiroku
add ADR Director
Sol Bianca: Taiyou no Fune
add ADR Director
Tatakae!! Iczer-1
add Producer
The Big O
add ADR Director
Totsuzen! Neko no Kuni Banipal Witt
add ADR Director
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho (Movie)
add ADR Director
Yuugen Kaisha
add ADR Director
Yuugen Kaisha
add Script (eps 3, 4)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Madison_Brown | Mar 6, 10:34 AM
Rest In Peace... You Are An Amazing Person


Write a Comment