You are viewing anime list of
Suratu
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 10 | TV Special | 1 | FATE HYPE |
2 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 10 | OVA | 1 | wow truly a masterpiece, anime is over now |
3 | Diabolik Lovers | 10 | TV | 12 | "y anime boys are sexy af hel yea i cant control my girls harmones now" |
4 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | 9 | TV Special | 7 | didn't care much the first time i watched this, but this was much, much better upon marathon rewatching the whole series; probably my favorite entry |
6 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | OVA | 1 | oh god lol |
9 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 24 | This show is anime as fuck, and it's awesome. It turns the mundane into something truly epic, and it's just a marvel to behold. |
11 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 9 | TV | 26 | Pacing is occasionally weak, but the banter is top fucking tier. Kaiki arc is godlike, would probably be 11/10 if I could rate just that one. |
12 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 9 | Movie | 1 | wtf i love feet now |
13 | Hyouka | 9 | TV | 22 | Excellent cinematography, but a bit slow at times. GREAT conclusion. The dub is all right. |
14 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 | fucking lesbos |
15 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | fate/stay night remake hype. Dub is fine. |
18 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | Shaft saves anime once again |
20 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 9 | Movie | 3 | Beautiful art and animation. Pacing is slow, but deliberately so. Ending song sequence sorta ruined the mood; very good conclusion besides that. |
21 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | The swimming lessons sucked. Sub and dub are equally good. |
23 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | Movie | 1 | Almost everything about this movie is so fucking relatable, except Kiki being bitchy to Tombo for no reason. |
24 | Perfect Blue | 9 | Movie | 1 | This was a great fucking watch, and the people who criticize it for "that" scene even when it was 100% thematically fitting are just retarded on so many levels. |
25 | Haibane Renmei | 9 | TV | 13 | The atmosphere, the world-building, the soundtrack... it exceeded expectations in every facet. The best slice-of-life I've seen. |
26 | Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi | 8 | TV | 12 | This show is like if Light from Death Note was supposed to win and it's also a hentai (and that's a good thing) |
27 | Vinland Saga | 8 | TV | 24 | Great, but the main character is terrible |
28 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | 8 | TV | 12 |
29 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 8 | TV | 12 | Azami is comically evil, and the interactions between him and Erina are boring, but everything else is great as always. |
30 | New Game!! | 8 | TV | 12 | This was a really good season, but I'm not sure if the new characters added all that much. |
31 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 | i want to _____ iroha |
32 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 8 | TV | 12 | It's a funny show that's really good at making you laugh at the same joke every episode. The joke never gets old, but it does simply miss at times. |
33 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 8 | TV | 13 | The first couple of matches were set up poorly and the pace was rushed compared to season 1. It picks up the pieces later, but truly "the manga is better". |
34 | Kimi no Na wa. | 8 | Movie | 1 | It feels like there are a lot of plot holes/plot conveniences, but still an enjoyable movie that plays on your expectations of the genre and of Shinkai himself. |
35 | Koyomimonogatari | 8 | ONA | 12 | It starts out rough, but this actually has a lot of good parts. |
36 | New Game! | 8 | TV | 12 | wtf i love yuribait now. twitchpresents |
37 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | The story of Bakemonogatari definitely feels complete now. |
38 | Tsukimonogatari | 8 | TV Special | 4 | The OST is actually kind of annoying at times |
39 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very good all around. Much like the route in the visual novel, it's not very good as a standalone. |
40 | Love Live! The School Idol Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Can't say I didn't love the extended Honoka introspection. Umi's character got hilariously shafted. The dub isn't half bad. |
41 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 8 | TV | 13 | That was a very conclusive ending that tied up all the loose ends of this anime series. :^) |
42 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 8 | TV | 12 | FATE HYPE |
43 | Pokemon: The Origin | 8 | TV Special | 4 | Neat |
44 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 | All really good side stories, wouldn't mind more. |
47 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | There's a ton of long-winded, unconvincing, and corny speeches, but they don't ruin the show entirely; it's pretty good. Dub is fine. |
48 | Tamako Market | 8 | TV | 12 | There is zero character development, and almost nothing happens, but oh god is this cute. |
49 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | TV Special | 4 | Oi, Neko. |
51 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | It's pretty stupid, but it's stupid within reason... mostly. The ending was too stupid, and I wish Lisa Lisa had a good fight scene. |
52 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Some weaker skits plague an otherwise hilarious show. |
54 | Yuru Yuri | 8 | TV | 12 | Pleasantly surprised by the freshness of the humor in this show. |
55 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | Godlike slice-of-life; pretty cute. Don't read the manga. |
57 | Angel Beats! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | fucking kek |
58 | K-On!! | 8 | TV | 26 | EXCELLENT character development. Perfectly conveys the feeling that "time is running out." Dub is enjoyable. |
59 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 8 | TV | 11 | A couple of weaker episodes, but the execution overall is fucking brilliant. |
60 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 8 | Movie | 1 | Slow start, and the premise isn't believable. Great everything else, though. Sub and dub are both amazing. |
61 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 | I hated this on first watching, but I grew to love it upon rewatch. Funny slice-of-life. Dub is enjoyable. |
62 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 | Hilarious, over-the-top dialogue. Snail da bes. The star gazing was one of the best scenes in anime, period. |
63 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 8 | Movie | 1 | YES! |
64 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance | 8 | Special | 1 | Fucking hilarious. |
65 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 8 | TV | 26 | First arc was especially strong; ending is questionable. |
66 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 13 | Great romance; great character interaction; OK plot. Dub. |
67 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 | yes |
69 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | Great style. A lot of great characters, some not-so-great. Dub. |
70 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 | PogChamp |
71 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | 8 | Movie | 1 | p cool |
72 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 | Black comedy at its finest. Some shit like the pyramid scheme arc was retarded. Dub. |
73 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | Fun as fuck. Dub. |
75 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 8 | TV | 26 | Great heroine and good supporting cast. Very funny shoujo |
76 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | Kyon carried the fuck out of this show. Sub and dub are both amazing. |
77 | Hellsing Ultimate | 8 | OVA | 10 | The betrayal totally ruined the ending. Also, I'm not too sure why Alucard is so faithful to the Hellsing family. |
78 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 8 | TV | 13 | Satire and black humor out the ass. A couple of weak episodes. |
79 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 | Very interesting directing; enjoyed much more than I expected. Ending is a little too clean. Dub. |
80 | Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard | 8 | OVA | 7 | Fun and engaging, generic but not too generic. Not a fan of the ending. AWO Anime World Order |
83 | Bocchi the Rock! | 7 | TV | 12 | The Bocchi spaz-outs can be funny, but they also derail the plot, making the show less about music and more about "lol funny NEET go brrr" |
84 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute but a bit repetitive. The modeling hook is used a lot, and the story pans out the same each time. |
85 | Zoku Owarimonogatari | 7 | TV | 6 | I've never seen a show so forthright and self-aware of its own plotholes. It has a lot of fun scenarios, though. |
86 | Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome | 7 | Movie | 1 | A very simple story told in an amusing way, but probably not very memorable. |
87 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | First is filler, second is main story related |
89 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song | 7 | Movie | 1 | Rider WON |
90 | Oshiete! Galko-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | Definitely a feel-good, pleasant sort of show. |
91 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | The fights weren't all that exciting or entertaining actually. |
92 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day | 7 | Special | 1 |
93 | Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou | 7 | TV | 12 | This was 100% absolutely necessary. I like that this show actively ridicules Eren's character in the main one. Dub. |
95 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 7 | TV | 10 | Funny as fuck, but they fucking blew it with Darkness's character |
96 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu: Owarenai Natsuyasumi | 7 | OVA | 1 | Sub and dub are fine. |
97 | Hibike! Euphonium | 7 | TV | 13 | Bit of a slow start, but the yuribait helps a lot in getting to the fantastic character development. Good ending, too. |
98 | Nisekoi: | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun generic harem that's self-aware. Has some heavy moments with occasionally masterful directing. But the locket plot is lazily done. |
99 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | 7 | TV | 16 | Kreygasm Haruhi Kreygasm Suzumiya Kreygasm. Sub and dub are fine. |
100 | Working!!! | 7 | TV | 13 | The humor is too "4koma" |
101 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 7 | OVA | 2 | Wow, new characters in a prequel, surely nothing bad happens to them :^) |
102 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 7 | TV | 12 | That girl had the worst meltdown ever, but pretty damn funny at the start. |
103 | Aldnoah.Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | The plot has its ups and downs, but as a whole the show is rather thrilling. Very reminiscent of Code Geass. |
105 | Tamako Love Story | 7 | Movie | 1 | http://archived.moe/a/thread/116126851/#q116127272 |
106 | No Game No Life | 7 | TV | 12 | This show is really stupid and pretends to be smart, but it seriously knows how to entertain. |
107 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | Has a lot of both funny and touching moments, but the plot and developments are as shallow as the first season. who /llsif/ here? |
108 | Nisekoi | 7 | TV | 20 | This is so cliche that it's hard NOT to like it. |
109 | Kill la Kill | 7 | TV | 24 | Has a completely incoherent plot, yet knows it and just rolls with it. Drags a little toward the middle. The main theme is hilariously overused. |
110 | Free! | 7 | TV | 12 | >You will never be Free. ;_; |
111 | Genshiken Nidaime | 7 | TV | 13 | The way they pull off the dual persona is pretty next level. Character and plot development became shallower than what I was hoping for. And fuck Ohno's new voice. |
112 | Servant x Service | 7 | TV | 13 | It's very funny and charming, but the focus on the relationships in the last third is really weak and tiresome. Basically the same problem as Working!! |
113 | Non Non Biyori | 7 | TV | 12 | nyanpasu~ |
114 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 7 | Special | 1 | purdy funny. |
115 | Inferno Cop | 7 | ONA | 13 | lol |
117 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | 7 | OVA | 2 | dat tenri |
119 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | TV | 12 | The comedy is excellent and the spaghetti is real, but the melodrama in later episodes is soOooOo bad. |
120 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 7 | OVA | 1 | Pretty funny episode. If only the rest of the series were as consistent. |
121 | Psycho-Pass | 7 | TV | 22 | A little too ham-fisted in its way of handling the themes of the show for my tastes, and the first few cases are kind of boring. It picks up nicely around the middle, though. |
122 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 7 | OVA | 1 | Just what I wanted: sexualized Hyoukas. |
123 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 7 | Movie | 1 | Omits important scenes, and wtf why is the OP in the middle of the movie. At least the conclusion is prettier. |
125 | Usagi Drop Specials | 7 | Special | 4 |
126 | Working'!! | 7 | TV | 13 | Remove Inami and transfer her screentime to Poplar and suddenly the show is 10/10 |
127 | Nichijou | 7 | TV | 26 | Has flashes of brilliance, but dragged down by several godawful skits (i.e. fuck Hakase). Superb art and animation. |
128 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 7 | TV | 12 | Weak pacing and fillers. |
129 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 7 | TV | 11 | Very melodramatic, but still pretty enjoyable; shitty ending |
130 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 7 | Special | 1 |
131 | K-On! Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | I was kinda expecting a little more uhh I don't know... ENGLAND? Dub and sub are fine. |
132 | Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu! | 7 | TV | 8 | Same shit (in a good way) |
133 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 7 | TV | 13 | Same shit (in a good way). |
136 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | Weak pacing and fillers. |
137 | So Ra No Wo To Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
138 | Kuragehime | 7 | TV | 11 | Inexplicable romance broke my immersion. Sasuga josei manga. |
139 | B-gata H-kei | 7 | TV | 12 | I sort of wish Yamada didn't turn out to be a hard-core generic tsundere. |
140 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 7 | TV | 13 | Pretty funny, but the ending felt forced and disappointing. |
141 | Mitsudomoe | 7 | TV | 13 | Misunderstandings: the Animation |
142 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Bangaichi | 7 | OVA | 2 |
143 | Working!! | 7 | TV | 13 | Remove Inami and transfer her screentime to Poplar and suddenly the show is 10/10 |
144 | K-On!: Live House! | 7 | Special | 1 |
146 | Kuuchuu Buranko | 7 | TV | 11 | Some weaker episodes and arguably pretentious art, but very solid overall. Shout-out to koda. |
147 | Redline | 7 | Movie | 1 | cars r kool xD |
148 | Katanagatari | 7 | TV | 12 | Dialogue can be overbearing at times, and a lot of the humor misses. I really love the art, though. |
149 | Angel Beats! | 7 | TV | 13 | The humor and energy decisively outweigh the cliché set up (amnesia) and nonsensical plot (the ending). |
150 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 7 | TV | 13 | Shaft didn't dick around like the last season, but it still has the same problems, i.e. some boring episodes. |
153 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 7 | Movie | 1 | Holy crap the opening sequence is godlike |
154 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 7 | TV | 13 | Yahahoo~! Sub and dub are both fine. |
155 | Clannad: After Story | 7 | TV | 24 | Overrated, but still quite good. I laughed at the parts I think I was supposed to cry at. |
156 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | Movie | 1 | Oh, here it is. |
157 | Riki-Oh: Toukatsu Jigoku | 7 | OVA | 1 | This is some pretty funny shit; anime world order awo |
159 | Genshiken 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | The finale is uncharacteristically melodramatic. |
160 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 7 | Movie | 1 | Solid, except for teenage girl melodrama. And her crying is just... lol. |
161 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You | 7 | Movie | 1 | wat |
163 | Claymore | 7 | TV | 26 | This is why you don't do anime-original endings. |
164 | Genshiken OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | that topknot though |
165 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 7 | TV | 25 | Gripping story, but the transitions between the life of Lelouch (i.e. in school) and the life of Zero are jarring. |
166 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 7 | TV | 12 | It somehow got even stupider, but that's okay. At least it's not SAO. Dub. |
167 | Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty fun movie with some cheesy moments. The sound directing was at some points awful to the point of distraction. AWO |
168 | Mahou Senshi Louie | 7 | TV | 24 | Not the most original fantasy setting, but still a fun watch because the hero is likable. Dub. |
169 | Macross: Do You Remember Love? | 7 | Movie | 1 | Minmei did nothing wrong. |
171 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 7 | OVA | 6 | I don't think it goes into enough depth about the aliens, so the main battle doesn't make much sense, but pretty good otherwise. also nipples every episode |
172 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 7 | TV | 26 | Great directing; art awful at times. |
173 | Tokyo Godfathers | 7 | Movie | 1 | It's interesting to see Kon do something light hearted after watching his thrillers, but I don't think it really did much. |
175 | Digimon Adventure | 7 | TV | 54 | The dub's puns are godlike, and the plot is surprisingly good. |
176 | Tonari no Totoro | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good slice-of-life, but the children screaming every two minutes makes it hard to actually relax and enjoy. |
177 | Kurenai no Buta | 7 | Movie | 1 | What's with Miyazaki and underage waifus? |
178 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 7 | OVA | 4 | Pretty good slapstick. Sub and dub are both good. |
179 | Golden Boy | 7 | OVA | 6 | Dub is hilarious. |
180 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 7 | TV | 43 | Very good first half, but it just drags on and on after the class is tamed. Dub. |
181 | Genshiken | 7 | TV | 12 | I like the subtlety in this piece, as opposed to the blatant, over-the-top style so typical of anime. It's incredibly self-aware, and the characters are really fleshed out. |
182 | Mononoke Hime | 7 | Movie | 1 | Nice portrayal of the conflict between man and nature. A little dull at times. |
183 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | TV | 51 | Second half seemed to lose focus and the final stretch had quite a few asspulls |
184 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 7 | TV | 26 | As with all comedies, has weaker moments; very low rewatch value. Strong dub. |
185 | Cowboy Bebop | 7 | TV | 26 | Some very weak episodes, and some VERY strong ones. Dub. |
186 | Nijiyon Animation | 6 | TV | 12 | cute owo |
187 | Akiba Meido Sensou | 6 | TV | 12 | Goofy yakuza maids |
188 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo - Prologue | 6 | Special | 1 |
190 | Spy x Family | 6 | TV | 12 | Bizarre unfunny humor at times, Yor is disappointing, two filler episodes in one season |
191 | Love Live! Superstar!! | 6 | TV | 12 | Drama dum as always, especially the student council president thing, but still cute |
192 | Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai | 6 | TV | 13 | A nice change in pace from the other Love Lives, but there's a lot of drama and a lot of it falls flat |
194 | Tenki no Ko | 6 | Movie | 1 | Real goofy movie |
196 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Movie: Kurenai Densetsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | it's all right, wasn't really that funny though |
199 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Valentine, Soshite Onsen! - Amari Kitai Shinaide Kudasai | 6 | Special | 1 | This is just a really predictable fanservice episode, through-and-through. |
200 | Kobayashi-san Chi no OO Dragon | 6 | Special | 7 | lol |
201 | Fate/Grand Order: First Order | 6 | TV Special | 1 | surprisingly ok |
202 | Gabriel DropOut | 6 | TV | 12 | Funny, but not that funny. twitchpresents |
204 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly | 6 | Movie | 1 | compared to part 1 it was not as compelling, dragged quite a bit, and glossed over a lot of the plot |
206 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 6 | TV | 10 | It's actually not that satisfying to watch considering there probably won't be continuation. |
207 | Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi | 6 | Special | 1 | That was a really goofy ending |
208 | Shokugeki no Souma OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Filler |
209 | Bikini Warriors Special | 6 | Special | 1 | ! |
211 | Bakuon!! | 6 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly funny and charming, but it gassed out in the last 3 or so episodes. |
212 | Bikini Warriors | 6 | TV | 12 | There's actually a lot of jokes that RPG fans can appreciate in this, but the ending felt seriously rushed |
213 | One Punch Man | 6 | TV | 12 | The beginning is kinda crap, and the final fight made me fall asleep |
214 | ReLIFE | 6 | TV | 13 | Kinda funny, had some bad drama in the middle with characters I didn't give a fuck about. Ending stayed logical and didn't suck. twitchpresents |
215 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 6 | TV | 12 | This should be way funnier than it is, but it isn't. Pretty disappointing. |
216 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 13 | UBW is bullshit, but it's some pretty cool fucking bullshit |
218 | No Game No Life Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | niiiiice |
221 | Kill la Kill Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | what the fuck WHY SATSUKI WHY |
222 | Wake Up, Girls! Shichinin no Idol | 6 | Movie | 1 | kinda boring, but it's a'ight |
223 | Dorei Usagi to Anthony The Animation | 6 | OVA | 1 | No joke, the plot is better than most nonhentai I've watched, which is really sad. |
224 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 6 | TV | 10 | My boner likes it, but extremely forgettable. |
226 | Aku no Hana | 6 | TV | 13 | Good directing. The rotoscoping surprisingly fits the theme quite well. Lackluster ending. |
227 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline | 6 | Special | 9 | lol this shit is better than the actual show |
228 | Tsun Tsun Maid wa Ero Ero desu | 6 | OVA | 2 | "i like meido-chans" -brian 2014 |
229 | Teekyuu | 6 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly funny; 12 two-minute episodes totals to about 1 episode of normal anime, so you can't really lose much by giving this a shot. |
230 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 6 | TV | 12 | Nandatte? |
231 | Little Witch Academia | 6 | Movie | 1 | Great flying sequences, and good pacing for a short. |
232 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 6 | TV | 24 | Cringe-inducing melodrama revolving around completely unbelievable characters and character motivations; otherwise, rather funny, if forgettable. |
233 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | 6 | TV | 12 | Decent harem with small mystery aspect. |
234 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 6 | TV | 13 | Surprisingly not awful, but the saliva power remains unexplained. Neat soundtrack. |
235 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 6 | TV | 12 | Recycled Jokes: the Animation |
236 | Medaka Box | 6 | TV | 12 | Good characters. The pacing is hilarious to me. |
237 | TSF Monogatari | 6 | OVA | 2 | Awesome ahegao |
238 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 6 | TV | 12 | Kind of generic, but still rather charming; has silly climax, and a bit of eye-rolling melodrama, but a good conclusion. |
239 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai 2 Maku | 6 | TV | 12 | The last few episodes suck ass |
240 | Another | 6 | TV | 12 | Amnesia is an overly convenient plot device. Also, it's not really scary. A couple of the final showdowns seemed cheap. Still fun to watch, though. |
241 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Summer Special | 6 | TV Special | 1 | ;o |
242 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 6 | Special | 1 | CHAOS and INVADE |
243 | Guilty Crown | 6 | TV | 22 | First half is retarded bad, but the second half is the most fun I've had with an anime in a while. |
244 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 6 | TV | 12 | Harem with a mostly interesting cast, but everyone is unbelievably dumb |
246 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Special | 6 | Special | 1 |
247 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 6 | ONA | 4 | dirty fujoshi scum |
248 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne. | 6 | OVA | 1 | I love the beach :^) |
249 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | 6 | OVA | 1 | Oneesama~ |
250 | Princess Lover! OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | It's as if they animated Saber route :^) |
251 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 6 | OVA | 1 | Really funny first skit. |
252 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes | 6 | TV | 12 | This show is fucking retarded.............. 10/10 |
253 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 | Acts as though it's building up to a climactic ending and fizzles instead. |
254 | Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo: Sanshimai to no Dokidoki Kyoudou Seikatsu | 6 | OVA | 3 | Pretty funny. |
255 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 6 | Special | 4 | Yin in a qipao made me cum, but the story isn't what I'd call 'great' |
256 | Macross F Movie 2: Sayonara no Tsubasa | 6 | Movie | 1 | It's another clusterfuck, but I'll keep taking this garbage. |
257 | Kara no Kyoukai Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven | 6 | Movie | 1 | cool recap thing |
258 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 6 | TV | 24 | It touches on some nice themes, but overall it's too shallow to portray them satisfactorily. It's more fun to watch them bullshit around in the fillers. |
259 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 6 | OVA | 1 |
260 | Saki | 6 | TV | 25 | It's somehow still amusing even though I know nothing about mahjong. I guess my problem with it is the team tournament should've been the finale. |
261 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 6 | TV | 12 | Contains some weak arcs. Season 3 never. Dub. |
263 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 6 | Movie | 1 | dat imouto |
264 | Maria†Holic | 6 | TV | 12 | Troll ending |
265 | Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 6 | OVA | 3 |
266 | Shigofumi: Sore kara | 6 | Special | 1 |
267 | Toradora! | 6 | TV | 25 | It all feels kind of immature, and it's dragged down by melodrama toward the middle-end. Satisfying conclusion. Baby's first romcom. The dub is pretty good. |
268 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 6 | Special | 1 | Not bad for an OVA. |
269 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 6 | Special | 1 |
270 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | rape so edgy |
271 | Detroit Metal City | 6 | OVA | 12 | Not bad |
272 | Macross F | 6 | TV | 25 | I really liked how it constantly played off your expectations of the original Macross. The whole finale was a giant clusterfuck, though, and a lot of stuff was underdeveloped. |
273 | Shigofumi | 6 | TV | 12 | why couldn't he just use microsoft word? |
274 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai | 6 | Movie | 1 | Feels a bit stretched out, didn't really use the one hour runtime effectively |
275 | Rosario to Vampire | 6 | TV | 13 | High quality generic harem. Sub and dub are both fine. |
276 | Minami-ke | 6 | TV | 13 | Some weak episodes. |
277 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 6 | TV | 25 | Pretty ridiculous throughout, but great ending. |
278 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 6 | Movie | 1 | Awesome music and animation, but plot where? |
279 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 6 | Movie | 1 | Not my kind of movie |
280 | Clannad | 6 | TV | 23 | Some arcs are zzzzzz |
281 | Choukou Tenshi Escalayer | 6 | OVA | 3 | lol |
282 | Pokemon Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu | 6 | TV Special | 1 | holy shit the bantz |
283 | Blood Royale | 6 | OVA | 2 | How can you say you love her if you can't even eat her poop? |
284 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 6 | TV | 50 | digivolutions pls |
285 | Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios | 6 | Movie | 1 | Dat kissu. Dub. |
286 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 6 | Movie | 1 | bretty epic. Dub. |
288 | Slayers | 6 | TV | 26 | "Guess they won't let us turn this show serious without a fight." Pretty goofy show, in a good way; turn-your-brain-off to the max |
289 | Pokemon | 6 | TV | 276 | Good, imaginative world-building. Dub, because I love bad puns and jelly-filled donuts. |
291 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku | 6 | Movie | 1 | It starts off a little weird, but not incomprehensibly so. And then she turns into a motherfucking car and drives around for 30 minutes. |
293 | Serial Experiments Lain | 6 | TV | 13 | The first few episodes are really good, then it gets kind of confusing in the middle/latter parts |
294 | Mousou Dairinin | 6 | TV | 13 | The overall plot was pretty bad, but the episodes that were more standalone were great. |
295 | FLCL | 6 | OVA | 6 | This is a pretty good music video. Dub and sub are both fine. |
296 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | 6 | TV | 26 | Some focus on the side characters didn't pay off. And it needed an "End of KareKano" movie to salvage that ending lol |
297 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 6 | Movie | 1 | Godlike animation, confusing plot. No context is given. |
298 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 6 | TV | 25 | Some melodrama, and quite possibly one of the worst endings I have ever seen. Dub. |
300 | Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 13 | A bit aimless and low stakes, even compared to the story in the mobile game. |
301 | Isekai Meikyuu de Harem wo | 5 | TV | 12 | There's so much time of time spent in the labyrinth when it's just not that interesting. As a result, the show doesn't progress very far. |
303 | Miru Tights | 5 | ONA | 12 | No surprises here, just exactly what you'd expect. |
305 | Liz to Aoi Tori | 5 | Movie | 1 | damn mizore is boring lol |
307 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 5 | TV | 12 | Slow and predictable |
308 | Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka | 5 | Special | 1 | Pretty damn unnecessary |
309 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 5 | TV | 25 | these characters are shit and the plot is shit AND YOU'RE SHIT |
310 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 5 | TV | 13 | lol |
312 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | 5 | TV | 25 | An absolutely essential "turn your brain off" show. Nothing is off limits. I hate it and love it. |
313 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 5 | TV | 12 | Silly show that I put on in the background. Dub. |
314 | Oneechan ga Kita: Hajimete no… Kitaa! | 5 | Special | 1 |
315 | Himegoto | 5 | TV | 13 | My boner likes it. |
316 | Oneechan ga Kita | 5 | TV | 12 | not lewd enough |
317 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 5 | TV | 10 | It actually got pretty funny compared to the last season, but the way in which serious matters are solved is laughably brief/sudden. |
318 | Genshiken Nidaime OVA | 5 | OVA | 1 | literally where is Hato? |
319 | Wake Up, Girls! | 5 | TV | 12 | It tried to achieve a little too much and ended up generic with crappy, bland drama. The songs were nice, at least. |
320 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 5 | TV | 24 | Honestly the whole RailDex story is pretty shallow. And the last arc is so bad lol |
321 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 5 | TV | 13 | Strong start; shitty attempt at incorporating a serious plot in what should've just stayed a pure comedy; shitty end. |
323 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 5 | TV | 13 | Where the fuck is Manami? |
324 | Fate/Prototype | 5 | OVA | 1 | mite b gud |
325 | Kuroinu: Kedakaki Seijo wa Hakudaku ni Somaru | 5 | OVA | 6 | LOL WHAT THE FUCK IS GOING ON |
326 | IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou | 5 | OVA | 1 | All right, this was kind of funny. |
327 | Plastic Neesan | 5 | ONA | 12 | sux |
328 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! Special | 5 | Special | 1 |
329 | Kämpfer für die Liebe | 5 | Special | 2 | Why are the Kampfers so sexual? |
330 | Maria†Holic Alive | 5 | TV | 12 | SHAAAAAFFFTTT |
331 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 12 | There should be trials and tribulations, but this is just tedious. The side characters aren't utilized in any interesting way this season. |
333 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 5 | OVA | 1 |
334 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 5 | TV | 12 | Generic shit with high production values. |
335 | Dantalian no Shoka | 5 | TV | 12 | couldn't really get into the setting |
336 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 5 | TV | 12 | Surprise! No incest! |
337 | Hourou Musuko | 5 | TV | 11 | Good directing, but godawful plot. What the fuck kind of class would actually vote for a genderswapped play? |
338 | MM! | 5 | TV | 12 | gimmicky, just watch one episode and drop it |
339 | Highschool of the Dead | 5 | TV | 12 | Hilarious |
340 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 5 | TV | 12 | Kinda fun. |
341 | Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki | 5 | Movie | 1 | As expected of Xebec. |
342 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 5 | Special | 1 | What is believability? |
343 | Kämpfer | 5 | TV | 12 | a.k.a. Waifu Wars: the Reckoning. Pretty fun show. |
344 | Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!! | 5 | TV | 12 | mediocre and forgettable, asspull ending |
345 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 5 | TV | 26 | Main characters a bit bland, everyone else dropping dead left and right so it's hard to care too much when one dies, massive whiplash from the time skips |
346 | Dogs: Bullets & Carnage | 5 | OVA | 4 | A couple of cool episodes, a couple of "who gives a shit" ones. |
347 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 5 | Movie | 1 | Characters in this franchise are so shitty. |
348 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 5 | ONA | 25 | eh |
349 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 5 | TV | 14 | Movie arc raises very, very interesting questions; but that endless 8, though... Sub and dub are both amazing. |
350 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 5 | Movie | 1 | wat |
351 | Baccano! Specials | 5 | Special | 3 | Has QUALITY out the ass. Plus, who is this guy and why should I care? Dub. |
352 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 5 | Movie | 1 | ...no |
353 | Inyouchuu The Animation | 5 | OVA | 2 | Daring ending, and a lot of action :^) |
354 | Daraku: Onna Kyoushi Hakai | 5 | OVA | 3 | VACUUM CLEANER |
355 | Haitoku no Shoujo | 5 | OVA | 2 | those dogs, man. |
356 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | 5 | OVA | 2 | stale. Sub and dub are both fine. |
357 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 5 | TV | 27 | 2retarded4me, episode 8 kicked ass. Dub. |
359 | Lucky☆Star | 5 | TV | 24 | Shitty when it adds more characters, and shitty ending. Should've been 12 ep. |
360 | Memories | 5 | Movie | 3 | Was kind of expecting more out of Magnetic Rose since people were shilling it like crazy. 10/10 animation all around, though. |
362 | Youjuu Toshi | 5 | Movie | 1 | The amount of rapes per minute was not nearly high enough; Anime World Order awo |
363 | Kidou Senshi Gundam III: Meguriai Sora-hen | 5 | Movie | 1 | There are so many instances where the character interactions were hilariously awful. The dub has good voices but silly acting. |
364 | Kidou Senshi Gundam II: Ai Senshi-hen | 5 | Movie | 1 | Pretty stupid writing and contrivances, character development pretty weak, though understandable since it's a compilation film. |
365 | Kidou Senshi Gundam I | 5 | Movie | 1 | how did he kick the gun out of her hands she was 20 feet away wtf |
366 | Macross | 5 | TV | 36 | lol this is some pretty cheesy shit. First half lacks any semblance of urgency even though the events occurring demand it, but after the invasion of the Macross it picks up |
367 | Omoide Poroporo | 5 | Movie | 1 | This movie would be pretty good if I were a post-menopausal woman; anime world order awo |
368 | Tenshi no Tamago | 5 | OVA | 1 | Way slower than it had to be. Anime world order awo |
369 | Umi ga Kikoeru | 5 | TV Special | 1 | I was never bored, but it kind of felt pointless. |
370 | Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl | 5 | TV | 12 | Lesbians... sort of. I HATE that the guy friend was relegated to comic relief instead of taking a meaningful role. |
371 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 5 | Movie | 1 | I'm guessing a lot of details from the manga were left out, and it makes a lot of stuff seem really stupid, like the invasion. |
372 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 5 | TV | 46 | Literally every episode follows the same exact dumb formula, so the show is dragged out like crazy, but it has some funny moments. The 2014 Viz dub is decent. |
373 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 5 | TV | 224 | This is all so campy but it just works somehow. Dub. |
375 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 5 | Movie | 1 | Kind of imaginative, but meh. Dub. |
376 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 5 | TV | 112 | Damn that red guy kicks ass. Kurama? No, the other red guy. |
377 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 5 | Movie | 1 | es ok. The plot's not very good, but the art is pretty. Dub. |
378 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | 5 | TV | 13 | It kind of glosses over a few things, like how Nanoha goes from rookie to stronger than Fate, or why everyone is just okay with Nanoha doing her own thing. |
379 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 5 | TV | 26 | Good characters, but A LOT of weak episodes. |
380 | Akira | 5 | Movie | 1 | Excellent depiction of the slum/city setting, animation definitely still holds up. I just kind of lost interest in the plot halfway through. Maybe two hours is just too long. |
381 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 5 | Movie | 1 | lol |
383 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 | 4 | TV | 12 | It's the children who are wrong |
384 | Chainsaw Man | 4 | TV | 12 | DUDE BOOBS LOL DUDE BOOBS LOL DUDE BOOBS LOL DUDE BOOBS LOL DUDE BOOBS LOL DUDE BOOBS LOL |
385 | ViVid Strike! Specials | 4 | Special | 3 | mostly unnecessary except for some dialogue from the coach in episode 5.75. The beach episode was really cheaply animated, tons of still shots and QUALITY |
388 | Fate/Extra: Last Encore | 4 | TV | 10 | Confusing enough if you played the game, utterly incomprehensible if you haven't. Lame protagonist. Umu! |
389 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | 4 | TV | 13 | Not even the yuri could save it |
390 | Hibike! Euphonium: Suisougaku-bu no Nichijou | 4 | Special | 7 | Episode 3 makes me cry every tiem |
391 | Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid | 4 | TV | 12 | "You little cuck" - Commie 1999-2016 |
392 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 25 | List of lame stuff: too many characters, raiding sucks, le gamer pride xDD, and the plot is slow and impeded by nonsensical character motivations. smh tbh fam |
393 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 4 | TV | 10 | It's shit. Cute bunny though. |
394 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 4 | TV | 10 | zzz |
396 | Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri | 4 | OVA | 1 | awful |
397 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 4 | Movie | 1 | I expect nothing and I'm still disappointed. |
398 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko: Mayonaka no Taiyou | 4 | Special | 1 |
399 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 4 | TV | 26 | Now this is a trainwreck to behold. |
400 | Toriko Hime: Hakudaku Mamire no Reijou | 4 | OVA | 2 | oh my |
401 | 30-sai no Hoken Taiiku | 4 | TV | 12 | could've been good |
402 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 4 | TV | 12 | Uninspired characters (i.e. their personalities suck) and weak plot; pretty art and good character designs for the most part. |
403 | Black Lagoon Omake | 4 | Special | 7 |
404 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou | 4 | Special | 1 | 30 minutes of straight up exposition, this isn't how you do worldbuilding |
405 | Oni Chichi | 4 | OVA | 2 | ;0 |
406 | Cat Shit One | 4 | ONA | 1 | gimmicky |
407 | Summer Wars | 4 | Movie | 1 | It's shit. |
408 | Pico to Chico | 4 | OVA | 1 | :^)--< |
409 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 4 | TV | 24 | There are moments when it is surprisingly clever for a shounen, but the story is mostly uninteresting. Indekusu :3 |
410 | Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive | 4 | ONA | 1 | What did I get myself into |
411 | Panchira Teacher | 4 | OVA | 2 |
412 | Mahou Shoujo Ai | 4 | OVA | 5 | Gets raped, then somehow kill them, repeat. Not sure why I was expecting more. |
413 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 4 | TV | 24 | Inappropriate dialogue throughout, characters acting irrationally and unintelligently, just a shame really |
414 | Pokemon Advanced Generation | 4 | TV | 192 | all that filler tho. Dub. |
415 | Shuranosuke Zanmaken: Shikamamon no Otoko | 4 | OVA | 1 | BASTAAAARD!!!!!! dub; anime world order awo |
416 | Enzai | 4 | OVA | 2 | Not enough of the trap |
417 | Project A-Ko | 4 | Movie | 1 | Not very entertaining by today's standards; the animation itself is fine though; anime world order awo |
419 | Full Metal Panic! | 4 | TV | 24 | I literally had to dual-screen and play shitty Korean MMORPGs to get through this shit. The MC is kind of funny. Dub. |
420 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 4 | TV | 26 | Congratulations! |
421 | Fate/Extra: Last Encore - Illustrias Tendousetsu | 3 | TV | 3 | should've run with female Hakuno |
422 | Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie: Over the Rainbow | 3 | Movie | 1 | what even happened in this movie |
423 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation | 3 | Movie | 1 | Absolutely dogshit antagonist |
424 | Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season | 3 | TV | 13 | shitty forced memes taking up the entire episode and meh drama (again) |
425 | Bakuon!! OVA | 3 | OVA | 2 | Pretty pointless and unentertaining episodes. |
426 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 3 | TV | 12 | Kinda just drifts downward throughout the course of its run. Digibro |
427 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 3 | TV | 13 | There weren't any actually good episodes unlike the last season. |
429 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 3 | TV | 12 | wow.... these developments.... random fodder dying.... so exciting..... can't wait for next season..... dub |
430 | Persona 4 the Golden Animation | 3 | TV | 12 | i mean the funny parts were good, but it just could not hold my fucking attention for any plot related shit |
431 | Hanayamata | 3 | TV | 12 | It's a dancing show with no fucking dancing. And the ending was fucking garbage. |
432 | Koukai Benjo The Animation | 3 | OVA | 2 | :^( |
433 | Asa made Jugyou Chu! | 3 | OVA | 1 | decent art, shit everything else |
434 | Kokoro Connect | 3 | TV | 13 | Forced Drama: the Animation |
435 | Sword Art Online | 3 | TV | 25 | Don't listen to what others say: this show was shit from the very start because of time skips and shitty characters. Not because of the 2nd arc. |
436 | Ben-To | 3 | TV | 12 | Had great potential to be this great action/comedy, but decided to become a shitty generic shounen with even shittier execution. Fuck everything. |
437 | .hack//Quantum | 3 | OVA | 3 | tfw no good .hack adaption |
438 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Motto Marutto Railgun | 3 | Special | 2 | xD so randum |
439 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 3 | TV | 12 | SOILED IT. |
440 | Pico x CoCo x Chico | 3 | OVA | 1 | :^)--^< |
441 | Moyashimon | 3 | TV | 11 | I don't understand the praise for this series |
442 | Maple Colors | 3 | OVA | 2 | zzz |
443 | Dog Soldier | 3 | OVA | 1 | oh fuck not the threat of curing AIDS, anything but that; anime world order awo |
444 | Boku no Pico | 3 | OVA | 1 | Watched for the trap, left rather dejected and disappointed. Didn't even fap. |
446 | Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale | 2 | Movie | 1 | "Well I don't know who made Pokemon Go, but why don't they make Pokemon Go to the Polls?" |
448 | Date A Live | 2 | TV | 12 | The literal visual novel parts and the Tobiichi parts are great, but everything else is so bad you have to skip through it. |
449 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Alternative | 2 | TV Special | 2 |
450 | Himesama Gentei! | 2 | OVA | 2 | she got an annoying voice |
451 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 2 | OVA | 1 | List two positives about this show? Can't fucking do it. I'll settle with a 2/10 for cute character designs. |
452 | Mahou Shoujo Sae | 2 | OVA | 2 | yawn |
453 | Jokutsuma | 2 | OVA | 2 | =( |
454 | Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen | 2 | Special | 1 | What is this. |
455 | Hotaru no Haka | 2 | Movie | 1 | This movie was the bomb |
457 | Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 1 | OVA | 1 | z |
458 | Sword Art Online II | 1 | TV | 24 | "There's no possible way this can get any wor--oh." -Me literally every episode. Even the action sucks. |
460 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz | - | TV Special | 1 |
461 | Pokemon Legends Arceus: Yuki Hodo Kishi Futaai | - | ONA | 3 |
462 | Sakamoto desu ga? Sakamoto deshita? | - | Special | 1 | A lot of recap but still funny |
463 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | - | TV | 12 | This is some pretty hot garbage but I like some of the character designs. twitchpresents |
464 | Youjo Senki | - | TV | 12 | lol this is so stupid. twitchpresents |
465 | Prison School: Mad Wax | - | OVA | 1 |
466 | Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero | - | Special | 1 | hmm |
467 | Nisekoimonogatari | - | PV | 1 | Fund it |
468 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | - | TV Special | 1 |
469 | Wooser no Sono Higurashi: Mugen-hen | - | TV | 13 | ? twitchpresents |
470 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | - | TV | 12 |
471 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments | - | OVA | 1 |
472 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline - Extra Edition | - | Special | 1 | saoffline |
473 | Love Live! School Idol Project OVA | - | OVA | 1 | uh okay |
474 | Another: The Other - Inga | - | OVA | 1 | Gothic lolita twincest is exactly what I wanted. |
475 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | - | TV Special | 1 | awful recap episode |
476 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | - | ONA | 1 |
477 | Daicon Opening Animations | - | Special | 2 |
478 | Macross Flash Back 2012 | - | OVA | 1 | A 23 minute compilation of the songs, then 2 minutes of new footage |
479 | Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | - | Movie | 1 | forgot what happened. Dub. |
480 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | - | Movie | 1 | forgot what happened. Dub. |
481 | Dragon Ball Z | - | TV | 291 | forgot what happened. Dub. |
482 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | - | Movie | 1 | forgot what happened. Dub. |
483 | .hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu | - | TV | 12 | seemed fine as a kid, but i have to rewatch |
484 | Elfen Lied | - | TV | 13 | forgot what happened |
TV: 257, OVA: 74, Movies: 87, Spcl.: 40, Eps: 0, Days: 110.88, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.57 |