Haitoku no Shoujo


Family of Debauchery

Edit
What would you like to edit?
 

Alternative Titles

Synonyms: Immoral Girls
Japanese: 背徳の少女
English: Family of Debauchery
More titles

Information

Type: OVA
Episodes: 2
Status: Finished Airing
Aired: Sep 18, 2001 to Jan 18, 2002
Producers: Five Ways
Licensors: NuTech Digital
Studios: None found, add some
Source: Manga
Genre: HentaiHentai
Theme: PsychologicalPsychological
Duration: 28 min. per ep.
Rating: Rx - Hentai

Statistics

Score: 5.681 (scored by 13461,346 users)
1 indicates a weighted score.
Ranked: N/A2
2 based on the top anime page. Please note that 'Not yet aired' and 'R18+' titles are excluded.
Popularity: #9216
Members: 3,722
Favorites: 10

Resources

5.68
Ranked N/APopularity #9216Members 3,722
Add to My List
Episodes: /2

Synopsis

The girls of the Saegusa family are always on the lookout for a new pet to train, and they have plenty of time as their father is usually gone. At the same time they are hiding their own dark family secret.

(Source: ANN)

Background

No background information has been added to this title. Help improve our database by adding background information here.

Related Anime


Characters & Voice Actors


Staff

Fuyuno, Mikan
Director
Tachibana, Atsushi
Original Creator


Edit

Opening Theme

Preview
Spotify
Apple Music
Amazon Music
Youtube Music
No opening themes have been added to this title. Help improve our database by adding an opening theme here.
Edit

Ending Theme

No ending themes have been added to this title. Help improve our database by adding an ending theme here.




Reviews

Mar 16, 2017
Story: The two episodes of this OVA gave a very basic story, although it is a basic story, it has a good amount of detail to it and I found I wasn't lost when watching them.

Art: The art was good, I liked how the backgrounds and characters were drawn. I don't have much to say for this category.

Sound: Their voice actors sounded correct for their character.

Character: The character development and explanation was very well thought up.

Enjoyment: This isn't my type of OVA, although I do like the occasional hentai, this category isn't my type.

Overall I'd give this a 7, the storyline, art and characters were ...
Oct 3, 2012
Mixed Feelings
Well, I finally did it, though I was never actually opposed to it, but I've had more of an interest in hentai lately and one of the tags listed at the website I watched this anime was crossdressing. That always catches my eye, so I thought I'd give it a try.

The story isn't very deep, just as the synopsis said, its about two young teens in a family who take pleasure in sex tormenting or exploring others at their huge mansion and estate, which is infrequently visited by their father. Sometimes they seem naughty innocents: just wanting to have a good time or learn new ...
Dec 20, 2022
This is a typical "slave" hentai with most of the slave things one might expect and more. The first episode is one of those "did that go to far?" episodes where you question yourself for watching it and feel a bit dirty and uneasy after THAT scene. The second episode is way way more "standard" and the action is just typical hentai stuff you may find in any other anime of that category. No real plot twists, no real story, no nothing aside from action from the first to last minute.

On the technical side - The art style is a bit outdated and the ...

Recommendations


Recent News


Recent Forum Discussion

Poll: Haitoku no Shoujo Episode 2 Discussion
ShanaFlame - Jan 24, 2013
2 repliesby removed-user »»
Mar 23, 2018 8:38 PM
Poll: Haitoku no Shoujo Episode 1 Discussion
ShanaFlame - Jan 24, 2013
2 repliesby removed-user »»
Mar 23, 2018 8:37 PM