You are viewing anime list of
Kyunlei
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
.hack//Sign
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
2 |
07-Ghost
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
3 |
86
|
8 | TV | 11 | R |
4 |
86 Part 2
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
5 |
91 Days
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
6 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
3 | TV | 24 | R |
7 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
8 |
Akatsuki no Yona OVA
|
7 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
9 |
All Alone With You
|
8 | Music | 1 | G |
10 |
Amnesia OVA
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
11 |
Angel Beats!
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
12 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
13 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
5 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
14 |
Aoharu x Kikanjuu
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
15 |
Aoharu x Kikanjuu: Kemono-tachi no Senjou da na!
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
16 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
Rewatching 16/04/2022 - 27/04/2022 (maybe score to 6 but because of enjoyment, I'll keep it at 7)
|
7 | TV | 25 | R |
17 |
Arslan Senki (TV) Gaiden
|
6 | OVA | 2 | R |
18 |
Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu
Re-watching 28/04/2022 - 15/05/2022
After re-watch, lowered score from 6 to 5 due to what I think is low animation quality and poorer plot compared to first season. |
5 | TV | 8 | PG-13 |
19 |
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
|
4 | TV | 52 | PG |
20 |
Black Blood Brothers
|
4 | TV | 12 | R |
21 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
7 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
22 |
Black Lagoon
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
23 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
24 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
25 |
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
26 |
Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
27 |
Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen - Ketsubetsu-tan
|
5 | TV | 13 | R |
28 |
Blood Lad
|
2 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
29 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
30 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
31 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
32 |
Boku no Hero Academia: Hero Note
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
33 |
Bokura ga Ita
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
34 |
Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
35 |
Btooom!
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
36 |
Bucchigiri?!
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
37 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
38 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
39 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
40 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 4th Season
|
9 | TV | 13 | R |
41 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 5th Season
|
9 | TV | 11 | R |
42 |
Bungou Stray Dogs Wan!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Rewatched 3 times in 01/04/2024 - 03/05/2024 | PG-13 |
43 |
Bungou Stray Dogs: Dead Apple
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
44 |
Bungou Stray Dogs: Hitori Ayumu
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
45 |
Burn the Witch
|
4 | ONA | 3 | PG-13 |
46 |
Busou Renkin
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
47 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
5 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
48 |
Chainsaw Man
Watched earlier than Jan 7th, watched the first episode as a tester around when it first came out but then stopped to wait for it to all finish airing.
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
49 |
Chibi Revenger
|
6 | ONA | 24 | PG-13 |
50 |
Chobits
|
4 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
51 |
Chrno Crusade
|
9 | TV | 24 | R |
52 |
Chuan Shu Zijiu Zhinan
|
6 | ONA | 10 | R |
53 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
54 |
Clannad: After Story
It's so emotional! :'(
|
10 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
55 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
56 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
57 |
Claymore
|
5 | TV | 26 | R+ |
58 |
Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
59 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 | R |
60 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
9 | TV | 25 | R |
61 |
D.Gray-man
|
8 | TV | 103 | PG-13 |
62 |
D.Gray-man Hallow
|
3 | TV | 13 | R |
63 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
64 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials
|
7 | Special | 6 | PG-13 |
65 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
3 | TV | 12 | R |
66 |
Death Note
|
7 | TV | 37 | R |
67 |
Death Parade
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
68 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
3 | OVA | 2 | R |
69 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
70 |
Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue.
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
71 |
Drifters
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
72 |
Durarara!!
Started watching around 2012, lost interest and stopped after a couple of episodes. Started watching again in 2019.
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
73 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
74 |
Elfen Lied
|
2 | TV | 13 | R+ |
75 |
Ergo Proxy
|
6 | TV | 23 | R |
76 |
Eyeshield 21
Don't know exact date I started watching but probably in 2010 ish?
Starting rewatch: 27/05/2019 - stopped after episode 21 |
9 | TV | 145 | PG-13 |
77 |
Fairy Tail
Stopped watching 30th September 2013 (after episode 159). Got fed up due to seeing Lucy lose to stupid, cliché reasons when it looked like she'd finally get some character development.
Trying to start and re-watch again to finally finish this anime on 11/01/2021. |
3 | TV | 175 | PG-13 |
78 |
Fate/strange Fake: Whispers of Dawn
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | R |
79 |
Fate/Zero
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
80 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
81 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
82 |
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
83 |
Fruits Basket
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
84 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite
|
5 | TV | 52 | PG-13 |
85 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | R |
86 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou
|
6 | Special | 16 | PG-13 |
87 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials
|
8 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
88 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
Rewatched 19/02/2023
|
8 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
89 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
90 |
Fumetsu no Anata e
|
7 | TV | 20 | R |
91 |
Gakuen Alice
|
5 | TV | 26 | G |
92 |
Ghost Hunt
rewatch with Ivy (skipped first 4 episodes):
24/10/2021 - 26/10/2021 |
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
93 |
Gokusen
|
5 | TV | 13 | R |
94 |
Gokushufudou
|
5 | ONA | 5 | PG-13 |
95 |
Golden Time
Stopped after episode 14 on 15th September 2016, carried on watching from 9th June 2020
|
4 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
96 |
Haikyuu!!
Watched everyday till episode 14
Ep 14, watched on 10/03/2016 at 21:32 Came back around Ep 18, watched on 09/08/2017 at 22:58 ... Rewatching episodes 1-18 because I forgot the plot and continued from 16/02/2019 (only watched like 4 episodes though), stopped again and carried on watching a lot of the episodes from 20th January 2020, then watched the last 7 episodes on 25th May 2020. |
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
97 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
98 |
Hajime no Ippo
Rewatching 01/06/2023 - 01/07/2023
|
10 | TV | 75 | PG-13 |
99 |
Hajime no Ippo: Boxer no Kobushi
Rewatch 24/07/2023
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
100 |
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
Rewatched on 01/07/2023
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
101 |
Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura
Rewatched 02/07/2023
|
9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
102 |
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
Rewatch 02/07/2023 - 08/07/2023
|
9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
103 |
Hajime no Ippo: Rising
Rewatching 10/07/2023 - 17/07/2023
|
9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
104 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
105 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
106 |
Hakuouki
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
107 |
Hakuouki: Hekketsuroku
|
6 | TV | 10 | R |
108 |
Hakuouki: Otogisoushi
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
109 |
Hakuouki: Sekkaroku
|
7 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
110 |
Hal
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
111 |
Hanasakeru Seishounen
|
6 | TV | 39 | PG-13 |
112 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
6 | TV | 52 | PG-13 |
113 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
114 |
Hikaru no Go
|
8 | TV | 75 | PG-13 |
115 |
Hiyokoi
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
116 |
Hoozuki no Reitetsu
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
117 |
Horimiya
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
118 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
119 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
9 | TV | 62 | PG-13 |
120 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
What a painful 9 years. Watched around last 55 episodes in 1 month ish. The rest was spread over some every couple years. Want to give it a "bad" score, horrible and unenjoyable experience but I feel that would be a bit unfair...
|
5 | TV | 148 | PG-13 |
121 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island
|
9 | OVA | 8 | PG-13 |
122 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island Final
|
9 | OVA | 14 | PG-13 |
123 |
Hunter x Hunter: Original Video Animation
|
8 | OVA | 8 | PG-13 |
124 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
125 |
Inuyashiki
|
4 | TV | 11 | R |
126 |
Isekai Quartet
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
127 |
Isekai Quartet 2
Re-watched October 2023
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
128 |
Itazura na Kiss
|
5 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
129 |
Ixion Saga DT
Starting watching because of roommate Hana.
Started watching again from episode 19 - 10/03/2023 |
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
130 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
Rewatch 15/12/2023 - 19/01/2024
|
9 | TV | 24 | R |
131 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie
Re-watched with Ivy 21/12/2022
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
132 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 23 | R |
133 |
Junjou Romantica
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
134 |
Junjou Romantica 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
135 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
7 | TV | 45 | PG-13 |
136 |
K-On!
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
137 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
138 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Goshujinsama to Asonjao♥
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
139 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo!
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
140 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
141 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita: Kako-hen
|
8 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
142 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita◎
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
143 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
8 | TV | 203 | PG-13 |
144 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
145 |
Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
146 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
9 | TV | 26 | R |
147 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
148 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen
Rewatched 20th - 25th February 2023 (unsure on start date but definitely finished episodes 2 to 7 in a few days)
|
9 | TV | 7 | R |
149 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen
|
8 | TV | 11 | R |
150 |
Kimi ni Todoke
rewatch 23/06/2017 - 26/06/2017
rewatch 06/09/2019 - 01/01/2021 |
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
151 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
Rewatched 24/06/2017 - 26/06/2017
Rewatched 02/01/2021 - 07/01/2021 |
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
152 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season: Minitodo Gekijou
|
6 | Special | 3 | PG-13 |
153 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
154 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo
|
5 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
155 |
Kiniro no Corda: Secondo Passo
|
5 | TV Special | 2 | PG-13 |
156 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
4 | TV | 24 | R |
157 |
Kiznaiver
|
2 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
158 |
Koe no Katachi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
159 |
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
160 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
161 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
162 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo!
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
163 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo!
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
164 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
Due to this being an Original anime, I've decided to weigh the score more heavily based on the story. In terms of animation and music, it was superb quality rated around an 8. Music was around 7 and later 8 in last 2 episodes.
However, the story was atrocious and filled with plot holes. You can tell that it is not well thought out and inconsistent. The characters were confusing in the sense that they were inconsistent and very flat in terms of personality. When scoring the story and characters, I could be giving them around a 1 or 2 for the characters if I was being nice, and around a 2 for the story. There was an attempt at the world building, but you could see that it heavily relied on Attack on Titan as its base of plot and story. If anything, when compared to AoT, it's a very poor version that just failed and fell flat on its face, thus angering their fans. A lot of the story with the Kabanero just didn't make sense. If I didn't watch this with Ivy, I would be quite frustrated and possibly only the animation quality and music would be keeping me watching this. As an anime scored based solely on animation, this would be a solid 8, however to what degree can animation save a story? |
5 | TV | 12 | R |
165 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
5 | TV | 24 | R |
166 |
Kuroshitsuji II
|
4 | TV | 12 | R |
167 |
Kyou kara Maou!
|
9 | TV | 78 | PG-13 |
168 |
Kyou kara Maou! 3rd Series
|
9 | TV | 39 | PG-13 |
169 |
Kyou kara Maou! R
|
7 | OVA | 5 | PG-13 |
170 |
Liang Bu Yi
|
7 | ONA | 24 | PG-13 |
171 |
Ling Qi
|
4 | ONA | 20 | PG-13 |
172 |
Loveless
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
173 |
Lovely★Complex
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
174 |
Luger Code 1951
|
5 | ONA | 1 | R |
175 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
176 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Rewatching: 07/05/2023 - 09/05/2023 (raised score form 5 to 6)
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
177 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
178 |
Mairimashita! Iruma-kun
|
7 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
179 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
180 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
3 | TV | 26 | R+ |
181 |
Mo Dao Zu Shi
First good Chinese donghua animation that I've watched. Also second donghua I've ever watched after Ling Qi.
Hoping this is the beginning of good donghuas. |
9 | ONA | 15 | R |
182 |
Mo Dao Zu Shi: Xian Yun Pian
|
8 | ONA | 8 | R |
183 |
Mob Psycho 100
rewatch 07/02/2020 - 09/02/2020
rewatch 28/12/2022 - 30/12/2022 (from episode 3 to 12 though) |
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
184 |
Mob Psycho 100 II
rewatch 10/02/2020 - 14/02/2020
rewatch 30/12/2022 - 02/01/2023 |
10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
185 |
Mob Psycho 100 III
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
186 |
Mob Psycho 100: Dai Ikkai Rei toka Soudansho Ian Ryokou - Kokoro Mitasu Iyashi no Tabi
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
187 |
Monochrome Factor
|
6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
188 |
Mononoke Hime
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
189 |
Myself; Yourself
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
190 |
Nabari no Ou
|
3 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
191 |
Naruto
|
6 | TV | 220 | PG-13 |
192 |
Naruto: Shippuuden - Shippuu! "Konoha Gakuen" Den
|
4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
193 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
194 |
Naruto: The Cross Roads
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
195 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
Rewatching 09/07/2023 - 24/07/2023 (high 7/low 8)
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
196 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Go
|
8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
197 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
Re-watch 11/08/2023 - 04/10/2023
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
198 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
199 |
Net-juu no Susume
rewatching 07/02/2020 - 08/02/2020
|
7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
200 |
Net-juu no Susume Special
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
201 |
Nobunaga Concerto
|
8 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
202 |
Noragami
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
203 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
204 |
Noragami Aragoto OVA
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
205 |
Noragami OVA
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
206 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
4 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
207 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
208 |
Nyan Koi!
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
209 |
One Outs
rewatching: 14/02/19 - 21/02/2019
New Score: 6 Old score from 2013: 9 |
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
210 |
One Piece Film: Red
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
211 |
One Piece Film: Strong World
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
212 |
One Piece Movie 01
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
213 |
One Piece Movie 02: Nejimaki-jima no Daibouken
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
214 |
One Piece Movie 03: Chinjuu-jima no Chopper Oukoku
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
215 |
One Piece Movie 04: Dead End no Bouken
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
216 |
One Piece Movie 05: Norowareta Seiken
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
217 |
One Piece Movie 06: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
218 |
One Piece Movie 07: Karakuri-jou no Mecha Kyohei
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
219 |
One Piece: Episode of East Blue - Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibouken
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
220 |
One Punch Man
rewatch: 17/04/2019 - 21/04/2019
rewatch: 23/04/2023 - 27/04/2023 |
8 | TV | 12 | R |
221 |
One Punch Man 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
222 |
One Punch Man 2nd Season Specials
|
6 | Special | 6 | R |
223 |
One Punch Man Specials
rewatching: 23/04/2019 - 24/04/2019
rewatching: 28/04/2023 - 29/04/2023 |
7 | Special | 6 | R |
224 |
One Punch Man: Road to Hero
rewatch 24/04/2019
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R |
225 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
226 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
227 |
Ookiku Furikabutte
re-watch 06/02/2019 - 08/02/2019
re-watch 08/05/2019 - 11/05/2019 re-watch 14/10/2021 - 17/10/2021 |
9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
228 |
Ookiku Furikabutte: Kihon no Kihon
|
5 | Special | 1 | G |
229 |
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen
re-watch 08/02/2019 - 12/02/2019
re-watch 11/05/2019 - 13/05/2019 re-watch 18/10/2021 - 20/10/2021 |
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
230 |
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen – Mokuhyou
re-watch 13/05/2019
re-watch 20/10/2021 |
6 | Special | 1 | G |
231 |
Orange
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
232 |
Ore Monogatari!!
|
6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
233 |
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta...
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
234 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
235 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
236 |
Overlord
Rewatch 3rd time: 23/01/2020 - 29/01/2020
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
237 |
Overlord II
|
5 | TV | 13 | R |
238 |
Overlord III
|
4 | TV | 13 | R |
239 |
Overlord IV
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
240 |
Overlord: Ple Ple Pleiades
|
5 | Special | 8 | PG-13 |
241 |
Overlord: Ple Ple Pleiades - Nazarick Saidai no Kiki
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
242 |
Owari no Seraph
|
3 | TV | 12 | R |
243 |
Pandora Hearts
back to revisiting memory lane :D
rewatch 04/02/2021 - 23/05/2021 (probably rate it 7 or 8 after rewatch... Probably 7 for animation if compared to animes these days. Pandora's Heart was good for its time though and it was still fairly enjoyable to watch, though a bit slow perhaps.) |
9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
244 |
Pandora Hearts Omake
|
7 | Special | 9 | PG-13 |
245 |
Paprika
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
246 |
Peach Girl
|
5 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
247 |
Princess Princess
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
248 |
Psycho-Pass
Re-watch 17/12/2018, stopped after some episodes
carried on the re-watch from 10/03/2019 ep 6 stopped at episode 8 and didn't continue |
10 | TV | 22 | R |
249 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
6 | TV | 11 | R |
250 |
Re:Petit kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
6 | Special | 14 | PG-13 |
251 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Break Time
|
6 | TV Special | 11 | PG-13 |
252 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
rewatch: 22/05/2019 - 25/05/2019
2nd rewatch: 30/05/2023 - 10/10/2023 Watched with Ivy, episodes 1 to 11 and then 13 to 25. Not necessarily in order. |
10 | TV | 25 | R |
253 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 13 | R |
254 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
255 |
ReLIFE
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
256 |
Romeo x Juliet
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
257 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
4 | TV | 13 | R+ |
258 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
259 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
9 | TV | 94 | PG-13 |
260 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
9 | OVA | 4 | R |
261 |
Ryuu to Sobakasu no Hime
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
262 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari
|
7 | TV | 39 | PG-13 |
263 |
Samurai Champloo
|
9 | TV | 26 | R |
264 |
Saraiya Goyou
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
265 |
School Rumble
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
266 |
Scrapped Princess
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
267 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
268 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
269 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
5 | TV | 13 | R |
270 |
Servamp
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
271 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
272 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
273 |
Shakugan no Shana III (Final)
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
274 |
Shelter (Music)
|
7 | Music | 1 | G |
275 |
Shiguang Dailiren
|
8 | ONA | 11 | PG-13 |
276 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
8 | TV | 50 | PG-13 |
277 |
Shiki
Rewatching 08/11/2023 - 14/11/2023 (changed from 8 to 6/7)
|
6 | TV | 22 | R |
278 |
Shiki Specials
|
6 | Special | 2 | R |
279 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
Rewatching from 10/03/2022 - 25/03/2022
Originally gave a rating of 7/10 when I first watched it, but after the re-watch, changing rating to 9/10. I feel the anime deserve a very high 8, but the animation makes me want to score it a bit higher so I rounded to a 9. It feels like a very high 8 or low 9 score. |
9 | TV | 25 | R |
280 |
Shingeki no Kyojin OVA
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R |
281 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku
|
7 | OVA | 2 | R |
282 |
Shinsekai yori
|
7 | TV | 25 | R |
283 |
Shounen Onmyouji
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
284 |
Skip Beat!
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
285 |
Skip to Loafer
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
286 |
Slam Dunk
|
9 | TV | 101 | PG-13 |
287 |
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
288 |
Soul Eater
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
289 |
Special A
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
290 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
291 |
Switch
|
6 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
292 |
Tales of Gekijou
|
6 | Special | 5 | G |
293 |
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen
|
4 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
294 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
295 |
Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
296 |
Tears to Tiara
|
3 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
297 |
Tengoku Daimakyou
|
6 | TV | 13 | R |
298 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
299 |
Tennis no Oujisama
|
8 | TV | 178 | PG-13 |
300 |
Tennis no Oujisama Movie 1: Futari no Samurai - The First Game
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
301 |
Tennis no Oujisama: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message
|
7 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
302 |
Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen
|
8 | OVA | 13 | PG-13 |
303 |
Tenshi na Konamaiki
|
6 | TV | 50 | PG-13 |
304 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
305 |
Tight-rope
|
5 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
306 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
307 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
308 |
Tokyo Revengers
|
2 | TV | 24 | R |
309 |
Tokyo Revengers: Seiya Kessen-hen
|
5 | TV | 13 | R |
310 |
Toradora!
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
311 |
Toshokan Sensou
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
312 |
Trigun
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
313 |
Ultra Maniac
|
5 | TV | 26 | G |
314 |
Vampire Knight
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
315 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
316 |
Watashi, Nouryoku wa Heikinchi de tte Itta yo ne!
|
3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
317 |
World Destruction: Sekai Bokumetsu no Rokunin
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
318 |
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
|
7 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
319 |
xxxHOLiC
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
320 |
xxxHOLiC◆Kei
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
321 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
322 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Kan
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
323 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
324 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
325 |
Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season
|
4 | TV | 11 | R |
326 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
327 |
Youjo Senki
Rewatching 23/10/2019 - 28/10/2019
Rewatching 02/04/2022 - 08/04/2022 After second rewatch, changed score from 8 to 6. I didn't enjoy it as much the 2nd rewatch round. I think it's good in some places, but plot-wise, quite bland when you see it again. Anime is decent but not beyond above average. |
6 | TV | 12 | R |
328 |
Youjo Senki Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
329 |
Youjo Senki: Senkyou Houkoku
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | R |
330 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
6 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
331 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
|
7 | TV | 224 | PG-13 |
332 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX
|
6 | TV | 180 | PG-13 |
333 |
Yume-iro Pâtissière
|
6 | TV | 50 | G |
334 |
Yume-iro Pâtissière SP Professional
|
5 | TV | 13 | G |
335 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
9 | TV | 112 | PG-13 |
336 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Two Shots/Noru ka Soru ka
|
5 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
337 |
Yuukoku no Moriarty
|
1 | TV | 11 | R |
338 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
339 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
Rewatching 24/07/2023 - 10/08/2023
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
TV: 233, OVA: 29, Movies: 33, Spcl.: 25, Eps: 0, Days: 128.97, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -1.29 |