You are viewing anime list of
ForBolaCurve
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | 11eyes | 3 | TV | 12 | R |
2 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 8 | TV | 22 | Dark, Mellow, Bitter, and Sweet. Very nice. | PG-13 |
3 | 663114 | 5 | Movie | 1 | G |
4 | 91 Days | 6 | TV | 12 | slightly forgettable 20's gangster drama | R |
5 | Afro Samurai | 6 | TV | 5 | Samuel L. Jackson and Samuel L. Jackson are the split personality of a samurai with an afro | R+ |
6 | AkaKill! Gekijou | 4 | ONA | 24 | PG-13 |
7 | Akame ga Kill! | 7 | TV | 24 | Everyone Dies: The Anime | R |
8 | Akira | 8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
9 | Angel Beats! | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
10 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 4 | TV | 22 | too "kiddy" and "happy fun times" for assassination | PG-13 |
11 | Ao no Exorcist | 6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
12 | Ao no Exorcist Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
13 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
14 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 7 | TV | 25 | pretty much Fire Emblem as an anime | R |
15 | Arslan Senki (TV) Gaiden | 4 | OVA | 2 | R |
16 | Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu | 7 | TV | 8 | PG-13 |
17 | Asura | 3 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
18 | Baccano! | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
19 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 | fun. very fun. | R |
20 | Ballroom e Youkoso | 7 | TV | 24 | I.G. back at it again with the help of Yuki Hayashi making another enjoyable tournament style show | PG-13 |
21 | Banana Fish | 5 | TV | 24 | a lot of the situations lacked weight, also dragged on too long | R |
22 | Black Bullet | 5 | TV | 13 | R |
23 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 7 | TV | 12 | Every time Satoru has it figured out, there's a twist | R |
24 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 | very fun watch, had to buy the manga | PG-13 |
25 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | TOURNAMENT ARC really fun story continuation. Love seeing this get adapted. | PG-13 |
26 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 10 | TV | 25 | More of the same great story and quality. | PG-13 |
27 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | 10 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
28 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
29 | Boku no Hero Academia: Sukue! Kyuujo Kunren! | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
30 | Boku no Hero Academia: Training of the Dead | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
31 | Btooom! | 7 | TV | 12 | Guess I need the manga. no s2 ever. | R |
32 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
33 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 6 | TV | 11 | interesting concept | PG-13 |
34 | Cat Shit One | 3 | ONA | 1 | R |
35 | Charlotte | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
36 | Charlotte: Tsuyoimono-tachi | 4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
37 | Cheating Craft | 5 | TV | 12 | Interesting concept, but the predictable and cliche ending made it feel average | PG-13 |
38 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 8 | TV | 12 | nice feels and story | PG-13 |
39 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite | 5 | ONA | 6 | PG-13 |
40 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
41 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 5 | Movie | 1 | R |
42 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | R |
43 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu | 5 | Movie | 1 | R |
44 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara | 4 | Movie | 1 | R |
45 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | solid start to an amazing story. | R |
46 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 4 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
47 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Solid, Fun ride with good twists and fights | R |
48 | Comet Lucifer | 3 | TV | 12 | shotgun baked into bread. yep | PG-13 |
49 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
50 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - The Last Song | 6 | TV | 11 | R+ |
51 | Cowboy Bebop | 6 | TV | 26 | too episodic for my taste | R |
52 | Dagashi Kashi | 4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
53 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | R |
54 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
55 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
56 | Darling in the FranXX | 6 | TV | 24 | Disappointing waste of immense potential and talent. It could have been so much more | PG-13 |
57 | Dead Leaves | 5 | Movie | 1 | Possibly needs a, revisit | R+ |
58 | Death Billiards | 6 | Movie | 1 | R |
59 | Death Note | 7 | TV | 37 | L desu. this series ends at episode 26. | R |
60 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
61 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 4 | TV | 24 | R |
62 | Devilman: Crybaby | 7 | ONA | 10 | Solid show tarnished by an unimaginative ending | R+ |
63 | Dimension W | 5 | TV | 12 | R |
64 | Divine Gate | 1 | TV | 12 | this show literally doesn't even | PG-13 |
65 | Dorohedoro | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
66 | Dororo | 6 | TV | 24 | R |
67 | Drifters | 6 | TV | 12 | Edgy, boring at times. but still good | R |
68 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | R |
69 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
70 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
71 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
72 | Elfen Lied | 6 | TV | 13 | invisible hands, and boobs | R+ |
73 | Ergo Proxy | 7 | TV | 23 | revisit, like drinking coffee black before knowing what to expect. | R |
74 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
75 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
76 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 6 | Movie | 1 | I dont know if I like where this alternate story is going | PG-13 |
77 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 5 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
78 | Fate/stay night | 5 | TV | 24 | R |
79 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | 7 | Movie | 1 | R |
80 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
81 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 8 | TV | 12 | i am the bowne ov mai sord | R |
82 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
83 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day | 5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
84 | Fate/Zero | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
85 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
86 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
87 | Flip Flappers | 7 | TV | 13 | Strange, but lots of fun | PG-13 |
88 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | TV | 51 | dis aight, but not dark enough for me | R |
89 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | EDUWARDO ELDURICK, fun watch with an engaging story | R |
90 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 2 | TV | 12 | fire princess 1 | PG-13 |
91 | Gangsta. | 5 | TV | 12 | manglobe is kill, therefore no s2, incomplete. | R |
92 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 4 | TV | 12 | a few good characters, lots of military propaganda, bleh | R |
93 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 4 | TV | 12 | R |
94 | Goblin Slayer | 6 | TV | 12 | Fun DnD-esque show. sequel confirmed, so that's nice | R |
95 | God Eater | 5 | TV | 13 | R |
96 | God Eater Prologue | 4 | Special | 1 | R |
97 | Guilty Crown | 1 | TV | 22 | Shoulda stopped watching at episode 2. | R |
98 | Gunnm | 6 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
99 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! | 4 | TV | 24 | the games are better. feels bad | PG-13 |
100 | Hacka Doll The Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
101 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 6 | TV | 12 | not FF:TA the anime, but its just as good | R |
102 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar: Furoagari no Kabe ni Kaketa Seishun - One More Centimeter | 4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
103 | Haikyuu!! | 10 | TV | 25 | Amazing intensity and character development | PG-13 |
104 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 10 | TV | 10 | 10+ Excited to see how this series could get even more intense | PG-13 |
105 | Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan! | 6 | OVA | 1 | 1st ep pointless, 2nd shouldve been in the show. | PG-13 |
106 | Haikyuu!! Riku vs. Kuu | 8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
107 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 10 | TV | 25 | even more training, hype, epic moments, and intense matches | PG-13 |
108 | Haikyuu!! To the Top | 10 | TV | 13 | Fantastic start to season 4 | PG-13 |
109 | Hanebado! | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
110 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | 3 | TV | 12 | nothing really happend | PG-13 |
111 | Hataraku Saibou | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
112 | Hellsing Ultimate | 8 | OVA | 10 | Vampire story done right | R |
113 | Hibike! Euphonium | 10 | TV | 13 | covers every aspect of concert band beautifully | PG-13 |
114 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | 9 | TV | 13 | band drama, what more could you ask for lol | PG-13 |
115 | Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
116 | Hibike! Euphonium: Suisougaku-bu no Nichijou | 5 | Special | 7 | PG-13 |
117 | High School DxD | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
118 | High School DxD BorN | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
119 | High School DxD BorN: Ishibumi Ichiei Kanzen Kanshuu! Mousou Bakuyou Kaijo Original Video | 4 | Special | 6 | R+ |
120 | High School DxD New | 6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
121 | High School DxD New: Oppai, Tsutsumimasu! | 5 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
122 | High School DxD OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
123 | High School DxD Specials | 4 | Special | 6 | R+ |
124 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 | R |
125 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 8 | TV | 24 | when the mc isn't the mc | R |
126 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
127 | Hotaru no Haka | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
128 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 | One of the best shows I've had the pleasure of experiencing, took the throne from KLK, (74.116.130.131.148) Saisho wa guu. Jan ken guu!!! | PG-13 |
129 | Hyouka | 5 | TV | 22 | watashi ki ni narimasu | PG-13 |
130 | Inferno Cop | 7 | ONA | 13 | "I am Immune to your bullets" "Me too!" *explosion* | R |
131 | Isekai Quartet | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
132 | Jin-Rou | 7 | Movie | 1 | Little Red Riding Hood: The Movie | R |
133 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken | 7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
134 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | R |
135 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 9 | TV | 24 | R |
136 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 24 | Best arc so far imo | R |
137 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 9 | TV | 39 | R |
138 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 10 | TV | 39 | Masterpiece | R |
139 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure | 6 | OVA | 7 | original jojo. some aspects good, however david production blows this out of the water | R+ |
140 | Joker Game | 4 | TV | 12 | episodic, 1 char per ep. meh | R |
141 | Jormungand | 5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
142 | K-On! | 9 | TV | 13 | Lots of fun | PG-13 |
143 | K-On! Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
144 | K-On!! | 9 | TV | 26 | The second coming of the pinnacle of moe | PG-13 |
145 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
146 | K-On!: Live House! | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
147 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 | R |
148 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 6 | Movie | 1 | R |
149 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
150 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 7 | Movie | 1 | R |
151 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
152 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 7 | Movie | 1 | R |
153 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
154 | Katanagatari | 9 | TV | 12 | really different, but really good, and tragic as well | R |
155 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 7 | Movie | 1 | solid post apocalyptica. | PG-13 |
156 | Kekkai Sensen | 7 | TV | 12 | interesting series. | R |
157 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
158 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 8 | TV | 25 | R+ |
159 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 8 | TV | 25 | R |
160 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 8 | TV | 25 | overall pretty fun and solid watch | R |
161 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt | 8 | ONA | 4 | Beautiful art, fun music, very gritty, nobody wins in war | R |
162 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt 2nd Season | 5 | ONA | 4 | R |
163 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans | 9 | TV | 25 | first gundam I watched, very good | R |
164 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Really, really good tragedy | R |
165 | Kill la Kill | 10 | TV | 24 | 2nd Favorite anime. So much fun to watch. Trigger FTW | PG-13 |
166 | Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | an extra, somewhat unnecessary ep. | R |
167 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 8 | TV | 26 | R |
168 | Kimi no Na wa. | 10 | Movie | 1 | 10 w/ highest honors, Absolutely, undoubtably, beautiful | PG-13 |
169 | Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | 8 | Movie | 1 | What a solid movie. pleasantly surprised by the story. | PG-13 |
170 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 9 | TV | 24 | Parasyte: shinichi's migi | R |
171 | Kiznaiver | 7 | TV | 12 | a solid 1st attempt by Trigger serious subject matter. | PG-13 |
172 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | monogatari 0.1 | R |
173 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | monogatari 0.2 | R |
174 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | monogatari 0.3 | R |
175 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | Had this not shared a release year with Kimi no Na wa., this would have been my best movie of 2016 | PG-13 |
176 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | Need more, very funny | PG-13 |
177 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 7 | TV | 10 | didnt feel like it hit as hard as season 1 | PG-13 |
178 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
179 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Movie: Kurenai Densetsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
180 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
181 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 7 | Movie | 1 | "Garden of Words" | PG-13 |
182 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 4 | TV | 12 | R |
183 | Kuroko no Basket | 7 | TV | 25 | Pretty fun anime. side characters need more screen time | PG-13 |
184 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
185 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Lots of winning with the power of friendship, but otherwise pretty solid | PG-13 |
186 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 6 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
187 | Little Witch Academia | 8 | Movie | 1 | harry potter, the anime | PG-13 |
188 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | 8 | TV | 25 | G |
189 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 8 | Movie | 1 | chamber of secrets, the anime | PG |
190 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 8 | TV | 13 | What have I gotten myself into? | PG-13 |
191 | Luger Code 1951 | 3 | ONA | 1 | R |
192 | Made in Abyss | 9 | TV | 13 | the first part of a fun, trying, and beautiful fantasy adventure. S2 has the potential to be 10/10 material | R |
193 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | Dark, good story. lacking something i cant put my finger on | PG-13 |
194 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 | the true ending of madoka magica? | PG-13 |
195 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | 9 | TV | 24 | Blew my expectations out of the water. Definitely underviewed. | PG-13 |
196 | Mayoiga | 2 | TV | 12 | R |
197 | Megalo Box | 9 | TV | 13 | R |
198 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 | R+ |
199 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 | Reigen the role model | PG-13 |
200 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 9 | TV | 13 | Reigen the role model II | PG-13 |
201 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 5 | TV | 10 | lots of cliche aspects, fun MC | PG-13 |
202 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 3 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
203 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 9 | TV | 24 | Lots of fun with lots of fights. Very good shounen show. | PG-13 |
204 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | 7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
205 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 7 | TV Special | 4 | monogatari 3 | R |
206 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 4 | TV | 12 | a little cringey | PG-13 |
207 | Nichijou | 10 | TV | 26 | Funniest anime i've watched. clean ending too | PG-13 |
208 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | 6 | ONA | 26 | WASSHOI! | R |
209 | Nisekoi | 8 | TV | 20 | #teamchitoge | PG-13 |
210 | Nisekoi OVA | 5 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
211 | Nisekoi: | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
212 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 11 | monogatari 2 | R |
213 | No Game No Life | 8 | TV | 12 | _ never loses | PG-13 |
214 | No Game No Life: Zero | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty neat prequel story. The change in story elements from the original series was cool. | PG-13 |
215 | Noragami | 8 | TV | 12 | Sekki! | PG-13 |
216 | Noragami Aragoto | 9 | TV | 13 | so much plot development & feels | PG-13 |
217 | Noragami Aragoto OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
218 | Noragami OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
219 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
220 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | 3 | TV | 12 | R |
221 | One Punch Man Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | R |
222 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 6 | OVA | 1 | R |
223 | Onigiri | 2 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
224 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 5 | Movie | 1 | "Wolf children", revisit | PG-13 |
225 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 13 | merchant duo Lelouch and Ryuko | PG-13 |
226 | Orange | 6 | TV | 13 | not a very impactful ending | PG-13 |
227 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
228 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 4 | ONA | 4 | PG-13 |
229 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 4 | TV | 13 | "you want to touch my boobs too?" | PG-13 |
230 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 2 | ONA | 3 | PG-13 |
231 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
232 | Overlord | 7 | TV | 13 | Momonga is an interesting character to watch | R |
233 | Overlord II | 7 | TV | 13 | not a huge fan of the lizard arc | R |
234 | Overlord III | 8 | TV | 13 | R |
235 | Overlord: Ple Ple Pleiades | 5 | Special | 8 | PG-13 |
236 | Overlord: Ple Ple Pleiades - Nazarick Saidai no Kiki | 5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
237 | Owari no Seraph | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
238 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | never gonna give yuu up | R |
239 | Pale Cocoon | 6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
240 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 8 | TV | 13 | dub > sub, glad i gave this a 2nd chance | R |
241 | Paprika | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
242 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | creepy psychological thriller | R+ |
243 | Ping Pong the Animation | 9 | TV | 11 | realistic story about loving a sport | PG-13 |
244 | Prince of Stride: Alternative | 5 | TV | 12 | my entry to the sports genre | PG-13 |
245 | Prison School | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
246 | Promare | 9 | Movie | 1 | Moves as quickly as expected. Lots of references. Fun. | PG-13 |
247 | Promare: Galo-hen | - | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
248 | Promare: Lio-hen | - | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
249 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | R |
250 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 7 | TV | 11 | R |
251 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | interesting premise, I wanted more Dominators | R |
252 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
253 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 7 | TV | 25 | This is over-hyped | R |
254 | Redline | 9 | Movie | 1 | Sweet JP and his Trans Am | R+ |
255 | Redline Pilot | 6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
256 | ReLIFE | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
257 | Rokka no Yuusha | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
258 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 | episodic until the last 6 or so eps. it gets really good | R |
259 | Seisen Cerberus: Ryuukoku no Fatalités | 1 | TV | 13 | literally no development | R |
260 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 7 | Movie | 1 | "spirited away" | PG |
261 | Shelter (Music) | 7 | Music | 1 | fantastic music, interesting video | G |
262 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 9 | TV | 22 | A beautifully bittersweet story. Absolutely amazing | PG-13 |
263 | Shiki | 7 | TV | 22 | real vampires, no sparkles | R |
264 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 3 | TV | 12 | R+ |
265 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
266 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Virgin Soul | 7 | TV | 24 | Lots of fun. the ending felt a bit rushed though. | R |
267 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | R |
268 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 6 | OVA | 3 | R |
269 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | The change in directors shows | R |
270 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 7 | TV | 12 | Feels like a return to the quality of S1, though there are still some issues | R |
271 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 10 | TV | 10 | R |
272 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 7 | OVA | 2 | R |
273 | Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
274 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 9 | TV | 26 | "congratulations" | PG-13 |
275 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 9 | Movie | 1 | The apocalypse followed by adam and eve 2.0, i think? | R+ |
276 | Shinsekai yori | 9 | TV | 25 | different kind of story, still very interesting | R |
277 | Shokugeki no Souma | 10 | TV | 24 | fighting anime style with cooking. whats not to love? | PG-13 |
278 | Shokugeki no Souma OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
279 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 10 | TV | 13 | Great squeal with no filler. 10 w/highest honors | PG-13 |
280 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | one of the best OVAs I've watched. basically mandatory. | PG-13 |
281 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 10 | TV | 12 | When an amazing show gets even better. So good! | PG-13 |
282 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
283 | Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara | 6 | TV | 12 | Panning shots. Take a shot every scene the camera doesn't pan or zoom. | PG-13 |
284 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
285 | Sirius | 5 | TV | 12 | R |
286 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
287 | SSSS.Gridman | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
288 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | Amazingly beautiful ride, incredibly emotional | PG-13 |
289 | Steins;Gate 0 | 7 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
290 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 8 | Movie | 1 | requires you to watch the series 1st | PG-13 |
291 | Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero | 7 | Special | 1 | ep 0 of steins;gate 0 | PG-13 |
292 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 | the actual last episode, the full ending | PG-13 |
293 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 9 | Movie | 1 | "sword of the stranger" | R |
294 | Sushi Police | 2 | TV | 13 | sushi fact end cards -only good thing here | PG-13 |
295 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | the disappearance of Suzumiya Haruhi | PG-13 |
296 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
297 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
298 | Sword Art Online | 5 | TV | 25 | My introduction to anime | PG-13 |
299 | Sword Art Online II | 5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
300 | Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
301 | Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai | 3 | TV | 12 | slowly gets worse and worse | R |
302 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross | 4 | TV | 12 | Boring show, but good art | PG-13 |
303 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai | 4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
304 | Tamako Love Story | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
305 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
306 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | what the hell do you think this is? | PG-13 |
307 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
308 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | Slightly different ending fight from anime | R+ |
309 | Tenki no Ko | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
310 | Tenshi no Drop | 1 | TV Special | 1 | I... uh... Idk | R |
311 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 4 | TV | 24 | a certain scientific filler episode | PG-13 |
312 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 5 | Movie | 1 | "girl who lept thru time", revisit | G |
313 | Tokyo Ghoul | 4 | TV | 12 | best thing about this show is the OP | R |
314 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 3 | TV | 12 | almost as bad as divine gate as far as writing goes | R |
315 | Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster | 9 | OVA | 6 | Beautiful story to wrap up itself and the original | R+ |
316 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 9 | OVA | 6 | gainax style mecha with space/time travel elements | R+ |
317 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | Solid romcom, I liked the friend circle dynamic | PG-13 |
318 | Trigun | 7 | TV | 26 | * | PG-13 |
319 | Trinity Seven | 4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
320 | Uchuu Patrol Luluco | 8 | TV | 13 | Based Trigger strikes again! | PG-13 |
321 | Under the Dog | 4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
322 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | Beautiful portrayal of a snapshot of life | PG-13 |
323 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | 4 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
324 | Violet Evergarden | 8 | TV | 13 | ep. 9 & 10 make the show | PG-13 |
325 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 6 | TV | 12 | seemingly ends where it starts progression-wise | PG-13 |
326 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 10 | TV | 12 | Amazing quality, will read the manga after | R |
327 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
328 | Youjo Senki | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
329 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
330 | Yuru Yuri | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
331 | Zankyou no Terror | 7 | TV | 11 | didn't like the Near type character. | R |
TV: 214, OVA: 28, Movies: 56, Spcl.: 17, Eps: 0, Days: 78.84, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -1.01 |