You are viewing anime list of
Ey_Malla
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Progress | Tags |
1 |
.hack//Gift
|
1 | Dunno |
2 |
.hack//Intermezzo
|
1 | Really can`t remember ! |
3 |
.hack//Liminality
|
4 | Nice |
4 |
.hack//Quantum
|
3 |
5 |
.hack//Roots
|
26 | Haseo = Emo |
6 |
.hack//Sign
|
26 | I love the philosophical script from Kazunori Ito, even though the ending is very rushed |
7 |
.hack//Unison
|
1 | A must |
8 |
11eyes
|
12 | The concept was interesting IMO, but nothing groundbreaking |
9 |
A Kite
|
2 | The sadist in me adores all these ultra-violent and realistic death and rape scenes ! |
10 |
Aa! Megami-sama!
|
5 | One of my first anime and I rewatched the shit out of it every god damned year |
11 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (2011)
|
3 | Anime only Eps, Epic use of Mentos/Cola at the ending ^__^ |
12 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
24 | Good, but I like the manga more ! |
13 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) Specials
|
3 | Trivia |
14 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Movie
|
1 | A perfect and epic movie with music from Nobou Uematsu nobody sadly ever talks about |
15 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa
|
22 | Manga is MUCH better |
16 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa Specials
|
2 | Very nice English Dub ! |
17 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Tatakau Tsubasa
|
2 | I want more Hild ! |
18 |
Aa! Megami-sama!: Chichaitte Koto wa Benri da ne
|
48 | Cute, for fans only |
19 |
Aachi wa Ssipak
|
1 | Japan is overrated, Korea is much crazier !!! |
20 |
Ace wo Nerae! (1979)
|
1 | GunBuster's inspiration ! |
21 |
Adventures in Beauty Wonderland
|
1 |
22 |
Afro Samurai
|
5 | Darth Vader ? Samuel L Jackson ? |
23 |
Ai Shimai 2: Futari no Kajitsu
|
2 | .... |
24 |
Ai Shimai: Futari no Kajitsu
|
3 | Mhhhhhhhhhhhhh |
25 |
Air
|
12 | My first anime from Jun Maeda/Key has some flaws, but offeres a unique and almost spiritual experience |
26 |
Air in Summer
|
2 | Trivia |
27 |
Air Movie
|
1 | Not good as the Tv version |
28 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
24 |
29 |
AKB0048
|
13 | The main-idea is very goofy and typical Japanese, but Shoji Kawamori really knows how to combine music and mecha. |
30 |
Akiba-chan
|
10 |
31 |
Akihabara Dennou-gumi
|
26 |
32 |
Akihabara Dennou-gumi: 2011-nen no Natsuyasumi
|
1 |
33 |
Akiko
|
2 | Hentai classic recommended by Animania |
34 |
Akina to Onsen de H Shiyo!
|
1 | I love me some tomboys ! |
35 |
Akira
|
1 | Classic, even my dad liked it, think about that ! |
36 |
Aku no Hana
|
13 |
37 |
Akuma no Riddle
|
12 |
38 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
12 |
39 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
12 |
40 |
Alexander Senki
|
13 | Alexander the great, Peter Chung, Rintaro, Madhouse, Möbius, Greek, eccentric artwork |
41 |
Alien 9
|
4 | Very interesting, but I need to read the manga |
42 |
Amada Anime Series: Super Mario Brothers
|
3 | My hero ! |
43 |
Ane Jiru 2 The Animation: Shirakawa Sanshimai ni Omakase
|
2 | One of the finest lesbian p0rn I ever witnessed ! |
44 |
Angel Beats!
|
13 | Sex, Drugs, Rock'n'Roll, a great German dub and the best beginning ever ! |
45 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
1 | I don't need this |
46 |
Angel Blade
|
3 | okay |
47 |
Angel Core: Tenshi-tachi no Sumika
|
2 | Nazi Porn |
48 |
Angelium
|
2 | The German Dub is hilarious |
49 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
11 | Honestly it's nothing too special, but MENMAAAAAAAA |
50 |
Ao no 6-gou
|
4 | Can't remember |
51 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
25 | Emo No Exorcist |
52 |
Ao no Exorcist Movie
|
1 |
53 |
Aquarian Age: Sign for Evolution
|
13 | I don't love it, I don't hate it, Yuki Kajiura, average German dub |
54 |
Aquarion Evol
|
26 | This is like CodeGeass/StarDriver, except with more orgasms, romance and Captain Harlock philosophizing over donuts. |
55 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
13 | Shaft Shaft Shaft |
56 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
|
13 | Shaft's comedy at its best |
57 |
Arcana Famiglia
|
12 | The premise is good, but in the end the whole anime is just another fujoshi show |
58 |
Argento Soma
|
25 | Nice, but it could have been much better ! |
59 |
Armitage III
|
4 | Chiaki Konoka, Cyberpunk |
60 |
Armitage III: Dual-Matrix
|
1 | It wasn't that bad, Robot mummy |
61 |
Asa kara Zusshiri Milk Pot
|
2 | I have seen better futa |
62 |
Asa made Jugyou Chu!
|
1 |
63 |
Ashiaraiyashiki no Juunin-tachi.
|
1 | What is this I don't even... |
64 |
Astarotte no Omocha!
|
12 | Another Rie Kugimiya animu |
65 |
Asura Cryin'
|
13 | Very odd, but interesting |
66 |
Asura Cryin' 2
|
13 | Very odd, but interesting |
67 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
26 | That was funny |
68 |
B-gata H-kei
|
12 | The last 2 episodes were funny ! |
69 |
Baccano!
|
13 | Love the plot ! |
70 |
Baccano! Specials
|
3 | good |
71 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
13 | Pani Poni Dash + FinalFantasy Tactics |
72 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni!
|
13 | Baka to Test and Angel Beats are the Scott Pilgrim of anime for me ! |
73 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri
|
2 | good |
74 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Mondai - Christmas ni Tsuite Kotae Nasai
|
1 | Not my favourite episode |
75 |
Bakemonogatari
|
15 | Pornogatari Part 01 |
76 |
Bakuhatsu Sunzen!! Tenshi no Countdown
|
1 | Mhhhhhh, I can't remember but I have seen it ! |
77 |
Bakuretsu Tenshi
|
24 | A typical Koichi Ohata anime |
78 |
Bakuretsu Tenshi: Infinity
|
1 | Bonus |
79 |
Baldr Force Exe Resolution
|
4 | Okay Matrix |
80 |
Battle Can²
|
1 | Charly's Angels |
81 |
Battle Programmer Shirase
|
15 | Unique concept, but I wish they would produce more ! |
82 |
Battle Royal High School
|
1 | That was comedy at its best ! |
83 |
Betsu ni Anta no Tame ni Ookiku Natta n ja Nai n Dakara ne!!
|
1 | Hentai |
84 |
Betterman
|
26 | Whoever wrote this anime, has done his homework. |
85 |
Binbougami ga!
|
13 | Time-killer, nothing more |
86 |
Birth
|
1 | Yoshinori Kanada |
87 |
Black Jack
|
12 | Osamus Tezuka's finest ! |
88 |
Black Jack the Movie
|
1 | Osamu Tezuka |
89 |
Black Lagoon
|
12 | Nice, but Revy is a bitch ! |
90 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
12 | Nice, but Revy is a bitch ! |
91 |
Black★Rock Shooter
|
1 | Too much hype ! |
92 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
1 | Zzzzzzzz... |
93 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
|
8 | This is the anime version of SuckerPunch. |
94 |
Blassreiter
|
24 | Germany, Nitro+, Gen Urobuchi, Gonzo, GRANRODEO OP, weird CG, believeable characters, rushed ending |
95 |
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
|
12 | Needs more guitar-soli from Daisuke Ishiwatari |
96 |
Bleach
|
366 | I have seen the first 250 eps but skipped the rest, probably the definition of a love/hate relationship |
97 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
1 | Nice |
98 |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
|
1 | Can't remember |
99 |
Blood-C
|
12 |
100 |
Blood-C: The Last Dark
|
1 |
101 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
1 | Style over substance |
102 |
Bloody Date
|
1 | Dadaism at it's best ! |
103 |
Bloody Night
|
1 | Dadaism at it's best ! |
104 |
Blossom
|
1 |
105 |
Bohemian Rhapsody
|
1 | AMV |
106 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
12 | It's sexy without being stupid |
107 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next
|
12 |
108 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
4 | Pipiru piru ... |
109 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
|
2 | Pipiru piru ... |
110 |
Boukyaku no Senritsu
|
24 | Yoji Enokido's weird story makes no freaking sense but was strangely addicting enough that I marathoned it in one night ! |
111 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
1 | Interesting |
112 |
Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi
|
1 | Catchy music |
113 |
Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato
|
1 | Nice owl ^^ |
114 |
Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi
|
1 | Great |
115 |
Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate
|
1 | too serious |
116 |
Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride
|
1 | disappointing ending |
117 |
Brigadoon: Marin to Melan
|
26 | Great anime which plays with your expectations. Some parts were just tedious IMO |
118 |
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV
|
5 |
119 |
Buddha Saitan
|
1 |
120 |
Busou Renkin
|
26 | Some crazy enemies, loved it ! |
121 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
3 | 5 Centimeters per Peni$ |
122 |
Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa
|
3 |
123 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
11 | This anime mirrors my dyscalculia nicely :) |
124 |
Call Me Tonight
|
1 | Very funny |
125 |
Canaan
|
13 | Hot girls with guns ;) |
126 |
Captain Earth
|
25 | Very disappointing ! |
127 |
Captain Future
|
52 | I only know the German Cut from this Pulp Science Fiction-classic though |
128 |
Captain Future: Kareinaru Taiyokei Race
|
1 | Okay |
129 |
Casshern Sins
|
24 | It's too serious for me |
130 |
Cat Shit One
|
1 | So stupid it`s good !, surprisingly good animation, bromance, furry |
131 |
C³
|
12 | Shin Oonuma made a pretty strange anime about a bipolar girl and I just I loved it |
132 |
CCW: Crazy Clay Wrestling
|
1 | Dadaism at it's best ! |
133 |
Chainsaw Maid
|
1 | Dadaism at it's best ! |
134 |
Change!! Getter Robo: Sekai Saigo no Hi
|
13 | Hilarious bad English dub, funny |
135 |
Charlotte
|
13 |
136 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
12 | unique plot, anti-hero, Inception like, mindfuck, plot-twists, Nitro-Plus, underdeveloped minor-characters |
137 |
Chiisana Ahiru no Ooki na Ai no Monogatari: Ahiru no Kwak
|
52 | A Dutch guy invented it, a German guy designed it and the Japanese people animated it. The result is Alfred J. Kwak ! |
138 |
Chikan Densha
|
2 | My best friend's favourite ;) |
139 |
Chikyuu Shoujo Arjuna
|
13 | A misunderstood and overlooked anime about spiritual awakening |
140 |
Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation
|
12 |
141 |
Choukou Tenshi Escalayer
|
3 | I want to rape Madoka so hard |
142 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
12 | I like the directing more than the anime itself. |
143 |
Clannad
|
23 | KyoAni strikes back with an anime about family and human relationships |
144 |
Clannad: After Story
|
24 | Very touching even though the supernatural aspect makes no sense |
145 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
1 | Cute ! |
146 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
1 | Cute ! |
147 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
|
1 | I am gay for Akito |
148 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu
|
1 |
149 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu
|
1 |
150 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara
|
1 |
151 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 5 - Itoshiki Mono-tachi e
|
1 |
152 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
25 | A Mecha Fairy-tale about the human secrets and the masks we wear everyday to hide our true self |
153 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland
|
1 | Pretty neat to meet Lelouch again ! |
154 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama
|
9 | Sadly they didn't include the bonus eps on the German DVDs so I had to watch them on YouTube |
155 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
25 | The anime about Zero's requiem is a flawed masterpiece for me and I don't care what people think about Code Geass |
156 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 Picture Drama
|
9 | Sadly they didn't include the bonus eps on the German DVDs so I had to watch them on YouTube |
157 |
Comic Party
|
13 | Short and cute |
158 |
Comic Party Specials
|
4 |
159 |
Cosmo Police Justy
|
1 | Unintentionally funny, nice music |
160 |
Cosmos Pink Shock
|
1 | Mother complex ! |
161 |
Cosplay Complex
|
3 | Love the owl ! XD |
162 |
Cosplay Complex: Extra Identification
|
1 | trivia |
163 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
3 | This is where they took inspiration for Homura's mansion in Madoka Magica |
164 |
Court no Naka no Tenshi-tachi
|
2 | Only for Akio Watanabe fanboys |
165 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
26 | Another classic |
166 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
1 |
167 |
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo
|
25 |
168 |
Cyber City Oedo 808
|
3 | Another Cyberpunk anime, but it's entertaining |
169 |
Cybersix
|
13 | This anime suffers from the Clark Kent Syndrome, extremely cheesy dialogs |
170 |
D-Frag!
|
12 |
171 |
Dai Mahou Touge
|
4 | Dokuro-chan 2 ! |
172 |
Daiakuji: The Xena Buster
|
6 | Hentai with PLOT |
173 |
Daiakuji: The Xena Buster Specials
|
2 | ... |
174 |
Daicon Opening Animations
|
2 | Gainax |
175 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
12 | Not my favourite from Shinbo |
176 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
13 |
177 |
Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge
|
13 | The anime takes itself too serious. |
178 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
25 | Hei was a bit boring though |
179 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
|
4 | interesting |
180 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
12 | Not perfect, but good |
181 |
Darling
|
3 | I don't know, I thought it was likeable |
182 |
Date A Live
|
12 | Not good nor really bad. |
183 |
Date A Live II
|
10 |
184 |
Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival
|
1 |
185 |
Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment
|
1 |
186 |
Date A Live: Date to Date
|
1 |
187 |
Dead Leaves
|
1 | Panty and Stocking's ancestor ! |
188 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
12 | rushed, but still good |
189 |
Death Note
|
37 | Probably the most hyped anime I ever experienced but it was totally worth the ride and I prefer L > Light |
190 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
12 | Shinbo has a talent for presenting us cute girls and weird dialoges and that's why I love it. |
191 |
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon
|
39 | Love the old-school charme, but don't try to marathon this anime because of the slow pacing. This is where NGE and GunBuster come from ! |
192 |
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon: Hatsudou-hen
|
1 | I think the movie tells us that the death of a human is equally to the reborn of a new human life. |
193 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
|
24 | Code Geass plus Tales of Symphonia 2 |
194 |
Detroit Metal City
|
12 | I dislike it because it has nothing to do with Heavy Metal and felt like a digrace for me. |
195 |
Di Gi Charat
|
16 | Excel Saga for kids ! |
196 |
Digimon Adventure
|
54 | I like the monster-design and Maurice Ravel's Boléro a lot, but the characters are too annoying |
197 |
Digimon Adventure 02
|
50 | Not a masterpiece, but it's fun to watch, overuse of the badguy behind the badguy trope |
198 |
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon no Gyakushuu
|
1 |
199 |
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
|
1 | Not bad for a short movie, megusta |
200 |
Digimon Savers
|
48 | Marcus has much more balls than Tai !!! |
201 |
Digimon Savers 3D: Digital World Kiki Ippatsu!
|
1 |
202 |
Digimon Savers the Movie: Kyuukyoku Power! Burst Mode Hatsudou!!
|
1 | shortest movie ever.... |
203 |
Digimon Tamers
|
51 | Who ever thought that Chiaki Konaka created a Cosmic Horror Story within the Digimon universe ? |
204 |
Digimon Tamers: Boukensha-tachi no Tatakai
|
1 | - |
205 |
Digimon Tamers: Bousou Digimon Tokkyuu
|
1 | - |
206 |
Digimon Xros Wars
|
30 | Super Robot meets Digimon, me gusta ! |
207 |
Digimon Xros Wars: Aku no Death General to Nanatsu no Oukoku
|
24 | Super Robot meets Digimon, me gusta ! |
208 |
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki wo Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
|
25 | The worst Digimon season so far. |
209 |
Dirty Pair no Ooshoubu: Nolandia no Nazo
|
1 | too serious |
210 |
Discode: Ijou Seiai
|
3 | Nice try, but there should have been much more futa. |
211 |
DNA²
|
12 | Another harem anime with an interesting twist |
212 |
Dog Days
|
13 | Chocobo |
213 |
Dog Days'
|
13 | I liked the first season way more ! |
214 |
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage
|
4 |
215 |
Dokidoki! Precure
|
49 |
216 |
Dorei Ichiba
|
3 |
217 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin
|
1 | I am not a great DBZ fan |
218 |
Dragon Half
|
2 | It was okay |
219 |
Dragon Knight 4
|
4 | German Dub, watched it with my sister XD |
220 |
Dragon Pink
|
3 | Okay |
221 |
Dragon's Heaven
|
1 | old school |
222 |
Dual! Parallel Lun-Lun Monogatari
|
13 | Not my favourite from Masaki, Kajishima |
223 |
Dual! Parallel Runrun Monogatari Special
|
1 | Trivia |
224 |
Durarara!!
|
24 | Liked it more than Baccano |
225 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
12 | Shin Oonuma |
226 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
12 | Chihiro's story is one of the saddest things I ever saw ! |
227 |
Eien no Hou
|
1 |
228 |
Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete
|
2 | So bad it's good ! |
229 |
Elfen Lied
|
13 | EVERYBODY knows and talks about this anime, but it's nonetheless a great and exciting anime about love and human helplessness |
230 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
1 | Interesting |
231 |
Erementar Gerad
|
26 | The characters are freaking retarded. |
232 |
Ergo Proxy
|
23 | My favourite djent band Sybreed is inspired by this anime ! Unfortunetly it takes itself way too serious |
233 |
Escaflowne
|
1 | Good graphics, shitty plot |
234 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
1 | Nothing new |
235 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
1 | You Can (Not) Milk Evangelion ! |
236 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
|
1 |
237 |
eX-Driver
|
6 | Kosuke Fujishma ! |
238 |
eX-Driver the Movie
|
1 | Your typical action movie, but I found the last scene exciting :) |
239 |
Fairy Tail
|
175 | 100% SHOUNEN !, awesome music, ep 94 is a direct rip-off from Zero's Requiem ! |
240 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
12 |
241 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
1 |
242 |
Fate/Zero
|
13 | Gen Urobuchi, the master of desperation and anxiety |
243 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
12 | TV Tropes about Fate/Zero and Madoka Magica: Homura Akemi is THE Kiritsugu Emiya of the story. |
244 |
Fault!!
|
3 | Tony Taka |
245 |
Final Approach
|
13 | Clannad light, funny but not a perfect combi between comedy and drama |
246 |
Final Fantasy
|
4 | It's pretty stupid but I like Rintaro's artstyle a lot, so thumbs up ! |
247 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
1 | Yes, it is a Guilty Pleasure but Tetsuya Nomura did a good job overall on the whole FF7 milking |
248 |
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
|
1 | Trivia |
249 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
|
1 | Hironobu Sakaguchi's very personal movie was truly ahead of its time, if you ask me. |
250 |
Final Fantasy: Unlimited
|
25 | Nice but shitty ending |
251 |
First Squad: The Moment of Truth
|
1 | Unique |
252 |
FLCL
|
6 | I think I have to rewatch |
253 |
Fractale
|
11 | I watch it because of Hiroki Azuma |
254 |
Free!
|
12 | Awesome sausage fest ! |
255 |
Fresh Precure!
|
50 | Setsuna is QT |
256 |
Front Innocent: Mou Hitotsu no Lady Innocent
|
1 | Satoshi Urushihara is a genius and this hentai shows it ! |
257 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
24 | Souske is the man ! |
258 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
13 | Kurt is the man ! |
259 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi
|
1 | Tessa was very cute |
260 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
12 | Nice |
261 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite
|
52 | Arina Tanemura's healing anime with Shinigamis and singing magical girls |
262 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
51 | It is kinda useless now if we have the much better Brotherhood |
263 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
64 | The plot-driven action is the greatest strength AND weakpoint from this Shounen anime |
264 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
1 | Hitler in anime ? O_o |
265 |
Futa-bu!
|
2 |
266 |
Futakoi Alternative
|
13 | Too mixed |
267 |
Futari wa Precure
|
49 |
268 |
Futari wa Precure: Max Heart
|
47 |
269 |
Futari wa Precure: Splash☆Star
|
49 |
270 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
12 | Solid, the plot is like GunGrave |
271 |
Gad Guard
|
26 | Very nice urban-setting |
272 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
12 |
273 |
Gakuen Nanafushigi
|
2 | .... |
274 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
|
12 |
275 |
Gankutsuou
|
24 | The count of Monte Christo ! |
276 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
|
12 |
277 |
Gekiganger 3: The Movie
|
1 |
278 |
Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou
|
13 | Nice, I really like the artstyle here ! |
279 |
Genmu Senki Leda
|
1 | It's entertaining |
280 |
Genmukan
|
2 | Tony Taka |
281 |
Genocyber
|
5 | Koichi Ohata, so bad it's good !, great mecha design, hilarious English Dub |
282 |
Genshiken
|
12 | 3D is pig disgusting ! |
283 |
Genshiken 2
|
12 | Otaku Fun ! |
284 |
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
|
7 | It`s another classic, but for some reasons I just don`t like it |
285 |
Ginban Kaleidoscope
|
12 | Aside the sloppy animation, I like how the anime deals with the mass media and how the self-confident main character has to struggle with this. Very open ending. |
286 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
110 | A Space-Opera show everybody should watch, even though the German names are goofy |
287 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden
|
24 | Very interesting and a nice showdown at the end ! |
288 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999)
|
28 | I want more Kircheis ! |
289 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Arata naru Tatakai no Overture
|
1 | The beginning ! |
290 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999 (Movie)
|
1 | Timeless |
291 |
Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru
|
1 | It seems that "Night On The Galctic Railroad" inspired anime like GalaxyExpress999, Mawaru Penguindrum and FF Unlimited to include this rail theme. |
292 |
GJ-bu
|
12 | Like the chara design, but the jokes are overall pretty lame |
293 |
Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
3 | I liked the art-shift a lot in this OVA ! |
294 |
Golden Boy
|
6 | Just LOL |
295 |
Good Morning
|
1 | Takashi Murakami |
296 |
Grappler Baki (TV)
|
24 | If you are able to suspend your disbelief a bit, it is an addicting deconstruction of the Shounen genre |
297 |
Gravitation
|
13 | The only Shonen-Ai Animu I like, nice music btw |
298 |
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
|
12 | Why are they always using plastic guns ???, worst chara-design ever ! |
299 |
Growlanser IV: Wayfarer of the Time
|
1 | Satoshi Urushihara |
300 |
Guilty Crown
|
22 | GuiltyCrown is for me the FinalFantasy anime I always wanted as a kid ! |
301 |
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town
|
1 | Trivia |
302 |
Gun x Sword
|
26 | Kill Bill with mecha ! |
303 |
Gungrave
|
26 | The definition of bromance and the best mafia anime ever made |
304 |
Gunsmith Cats
|
3 | Classic |
305 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen
|
26 | Yes, the pachinco-arc was long as hell but also epic as fuck ! |
306 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
26 | The scum of society in one anime full of nightmares, yakuza and desperation |
307 |
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica
|
12 | Average H-show with a pseudo-cool hero. |
308 |
Haibane Renmei
|
13 | I think I need to rewatch it someday because so many people praise it. |
309 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
12 | It's entertaining but I dislike the girlish main-character. I wonder what H.P. Lovecraft would say to these cute alien girls inspired by his own books ? |
310 |
Haiyoru! Nyaruani
|
9 | I found the Final Fantasy 13 and Saint Seiya reference hilarious ! |
311 |
Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Love(craft-sensei)
|
11 | I found the NGE reference in ep 04 funny as hell ! |
312 |
Hakaima Sadamitsu
|
10 | SO BAD IT`S GOOD !, guilty pleasure, Koichi Ohata, hilarious dialogs, trainwreck, stupid characters |
313 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
|
13 | Funny jokes and nice chara designs, but the writing is all over the place which sucks. |
314 |
Hamelin no Violin Hiki
|
25 | Studio Deen sucks, but this anime is a masterpiece though. |
315 |
Hamelin no Violin Hiki: The Movie
|
1 |
316 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
1 | It was good for a laugh ^^ |
317 |
Hanamonogatari
|
5 |
318 |
Haou Taikei Ryuu Knight
|
52 | It starts out very stereotypical, but it gets better with each episode and I like the combination between mecha and fantasy ! |
319 |
Happiness!
|
12 | I <3 Jun Watarase !!! |
320 |
Happiness!: Watarase Jun no Kareinaru Ichinichi
|
1 | I <3 Jun Watarase !!! |
321 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
13 |
322 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
52 | combat butler, kotoko, nabeshin, moe, norio wakamoto, knight rider, 300 |
323 |
Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You
|
12 | This is Lucky Star done right ! |
324 |
Hayate no Gotoku! Cuties
|
12 | Disappointing season |
325 |
Hayate no Gotoku! Heaven Is a Place on Earth
|
1 | Cute |
326 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!
|
25 | I was sceptical at first but in the end I even liked it more than the first season ! |
327 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!: Atsu ga Natsuize - Mizugi-hen!
|
1 | it was entertaining, lame fan-service |
328 |
Heartcatch Precure!
|
49 |
329 |
Hells
|
1 | This anime makes me horny ! |
330 |
Hellsing
|
13 | Love/hate relationship |
331 |
HenSemi
|
2 | I don't get it |
332 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
|
12 | Much better than expected. |
333 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
|
26 | Nabeshin's comedy masterpiece does not care about any kind of rules, This world is corrupt ! |
334 |
Hermes: Ai wa Kaze no Gotoku
|
1 |
335 |
Hidamari Sketch
|
12 |
336 |
Hidamari Sketch Specials
|
2 |
337 |
Higashi no Eden
|
11 | Unexplainable, Johnnys ! |
338 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
1 | I liked it |
339 |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost
|
1 | Nice, but very open ending |
340 |
High School DxD
|
12 | I enjoyed the gothic/occult atmosphere of this anime in combination with the strong fanservice aspect. |
341 |
High School DxD New
|
12 | Seriously, this is one of the best harem anime out there ! |
342 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
26 | it was okay |
343 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
24 | Liked it more than the first season |
344 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
5 | it was okay |
345 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen
|
1 | it was okay |
346 |
Himekishi Lilia
|
6 | Hardcore |
347 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
1 |
348 |
Hoshi no Umi no Amuri
|
3 | Awesome, it reminds me of Super Mario Galaxy !, recommended by John Oppliger |
349 |
Hotaruko
|
3 | Man, that was pretty fucked up ! |
350 |
Hourou Musuko
|
11 | I like the warm feeling of the show a lot. |
351 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
1 | Ghibli |
352 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
62 | I totally underestimated this show full of psychological twists |
353 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
148 |
354 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge
|
1 |
355 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission
|
1 |
356 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island
|
8 | Are you ready for Greedo Island ? |
357 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island Final
|
14 | I want more ! |
358 |
Hunter x Hunter: Original Video Animation
|
8 | Bonus |
359 |
Hyakkiyakou: Warashi
|
1 | Very funny ! |
360 |
Hyouka
|
22 | Has some of the best chara animations I have seen so far. |
361 |
Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa
|
1 |
362 |
Ibara no Ou
|
1 |
363 |
Ichigeki Sacchuu!! Hoihoi-san
|
1 | cute |
364 |
Ijigen no Sekai El-Hazard
|
13 | Very rushed, but still a lot of fun ! Hubba Hubba Zoot Zoot ! |
365 |
Ikkitousen
|
13 | Titties and beer can't replace a good story ! |
366 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
13 | Very depressing and not easy to watch, the directing is great, the characters are a bit flat, the Saikano of the 90's |
367 |
Imouto de Ikou!
|
2 | The plot was even for hentai standards lame ! |
368 |
Initial D Extra Stage
|
2 | Yeah ! |
369 |
Initial D Extra Stage 2
|
1 | No Takumi =( |
370 |
Initial D First Stage
|
26 | My introduction to Eurobeat music and I love all these potato heads :) |
371 |
Initial D Fourth Stage
|
24 | Not my favourite season, but still great |
372 |
Initial D Second Stage
|
13 | Euro Beat ! |
373 |
Initial D Third Stage
|
1 | It was a bit rushed though |
374 |
Innocence
|
1 | My best friend liked the fact how the movie became more and more complicated with each second till the point you just don't give a fuck XD |
375 |
Innocent Venus
|
12 | The characters are very flat and boring in comparison to CodeGeass. |
376 |
Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem
|
1 | Fabulous music video ! |
377 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
12 | The characters are likeable, but I wish there would be more demons in this show ! |
378 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
12 | Harem and Mecha |
379 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2
|
12 | Intellectual masterpiece ! |
380 |
IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou
|
1 | Typical OVA episode |
381 |
Isaku: Respect
|
3 | Rape hentai, but it wasn't that bad either |
382 |
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
|
13 | One of the best drawn anime I have ever seen, but it's a bit too long IMO |
383 |
Itsudatte My Santa!
|
2 | A typical Ken Akamatsu story |
384 |
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
|
12 | I liked the art but the plot made no sense, light novel adaption |
385 |
Iyashite Agerun Saiyuuki
|
1 | Nice girls, fuckly nerd -__- |
386 |
JaJa Uma! Quartet
|
2 | The English dub is so bad it's good, 50 minutes of pure brainwashing ! |
387 |
Jin-Rou
|
1 | A greatly written, highly symbolic and emotional movie with great music and a fucked up, bitter-sweet ending. |
388 |
Jinki:Extend
|
12 | mecha, too many unexplained minor-characters, interesting use of two different story arcs |
389 |
Jinki:Extend - Sorekara
|
1 | Pointless |
390 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
26 | Fabulous ★★★, Extra Swagg $$$, great ending ! |
391 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure
|
7 |
392 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
1 |
393 |
Kaitou Reinya
|
12 | Lolololololol |
394 |
Kakugo no Susume
|
2 | So bad it's good ! |
395 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave
|
12 | guilty pleasure |
396 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave 2nd Season
|
12 |
397 |
Kaleido Star
|
51 | This anime teachs us to use and enjoy every opportunity we ever get in life |
398 |
Kaleido Star: Aratanaru Tsubasa - Extra Stage
|
1 | It doesn't explain Fool's background at all ! |
399 |
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Monogatari
|
1 | Everything must end one day |
400 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
12 | He even owns the Powerglove ! |
401 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
12 | Austin Powers ! |
402 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol
|
1 | Trivia |
403 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen
|
2 |
404 |
Kamisama Dolls
|
13 | Mixed bag |
405 |
Kanamemo
|
13 | It's slightly entertaining and well animated, but nothing special about it. Needs more lesbian sex ! |
406 |
Kanamewo
|
1 |
407 |
Kanashimi no Belladonna
|
1 | What Do You Mean, It Wasn't Made on Drugs? |
408 |
Kannazuki no Miko
|
12 | Zzzzzzzz |
409 |
Kanon
|
13 | Nice |
410 |
Kanon (2006)
|
24 | Jun Maeda shows us with the power of Uguu that a great a story doesn't have to be complicated all the time |
411 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
1 | TypeMoon |
412 |
Karakuri no Kimi
|
1 | It was stupid but very entertaining ! |
413 |
Katanagatari
|
12 | According to John Oppliger this anime makes fun of the audience and refuse any kind of otaku pandering |
414 |
Katte ni Kaizou
|
6 | Shinbo, Takahiro Sakurai |
415 |
Kaze no Tairiku
|
1 | 90's ... |
416 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
25 | Classic, mindfuck ending |
417 |
Key the Metal Idol
|
15 | Disappointing |
418 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor the Movie
|
1 | Mamoru Oshii |
419 |
Kidou Senkan Nadesico
|
26 | Probably the most bipolar anime ever made. I demand a 2nd season ! |
420 |
Kidou Senkan Nadesico: The Prince of Darkness
|
1 | Amazing animation O____o |
421 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
25 | Not good as Code Geass, but still nice |
422 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
|
1 | Mecha-Porn |
423 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season
|
25 | What happened to the political plot ? |
424 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam I
|
1 | Star Trek of anime |
425 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
|
50 | Emo Gundam, Kira is the the greatest smartass ever |
426 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny
|
50 | How did I force myself to watch this ? |
427 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai
|
12 | Gundam's Romeo and Julia |
428 |
Kill la Kill
|
24 | Hit or miss anime |
429 |
Kill la Kill Specials
|
2 |
430 |
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de
|
13 | sexy and funny, lesbians, better than porn !, manly butler, very versatile, otaku humour |
431 |
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
|
1 |
432 |
Kiseichuu no Ichiya
|
1 |
433 |
Kishin Heidan
|
7 | Alternative world-setting, mecha, crazy scientists, Japanese rebels, Norio Wakamoto |
434 |
Kiss x Sis (TV)
|
12 | This anime rocks my socks off ! |
435 |
Kite Liberator
|
1 | WTF ??? |
436 |
KO Seiki Beast Sanjuushi
|
7 | Wohhhhh, Kosuke Fujishima did the costume designs !!! |
437 |
Kobato.
|
24 | It was okay but I prefer the more action driven stories from Clamp |
438 |
Kokoro Connect
|
13 |
439 |
Konjiki no Gash Bell!!
|
150 | One of the best shounen I have ever seen, but it has no real ending which is a shame |
440 |
Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama
|
12 | Not Gainax best |
441 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
12 | What makes this anime so great is that it has a very melancholic tone next to all these goofy parts |
442 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
|
10 | This is my favourite trash anime LOL ! |
443 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu
|
1 |
444 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA
|
2 | Not really funny, but I digged this Cube reference |
445 |
Korekarasaki, Nando Anata to.
|
1 |
446 |
Koroshiya 1 The Animation: Episode 0
|
1 | Uhmmmmmmmm ... |
447 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
1 | Nice mix between philosophical themes and action, a shame Masamune Shirow only draws porn now XD |
448 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
50 | Yes, it is another NGE-Clone, but a very good one with a script from Dai Sato and designs from Shoji Kawamori ! |
449 |
Kujibiki Unbalance
|
3 | Trivia |
450 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
1 | This was very interesting |
451 |
Kure-nai
|
12 | Love the use of subtle dialogs |
452 |
Kurokami The Animation
|
23 | Sunrise trolls us again, super rushed ending |
453 |
Kyoto Animation: Suiei-hen
|
1 |
454 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
13 | Trainwreck ! |
455 |
Kyouran Kazoku Nikki
|
26 | I actually liked it, recommended by 2012digitalboy |
456 |
Kyousou Giga
|
1 | I don't understand it ! |
457 |
Legend of Lemnear: Kyokuguro no Tsubasa Valkisas
|
1 | The golden 90s |
458 |
Lily C.A.T.
|
1 | Unexpected good ! |
459 |
Little Busters!
|
26 | After a slow beginning, this anime gets better and better. Can't wait for the 2nd season !!! |
460 |
Little Busters! Refrain
|
13 |
461 |
Little Monica Monogatari
|
2 | Nice girls :) |
462 |
Little Witch Academia
|
1 |
463 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
13 | Nobuteru Yuki's best chara work |
464 |
Lodoss-tou Senki: Eiyuu Kishi Den
|
27 | Reminded me on FFX / Grandia 2 |
465 |
Log Horizon
|
25 |
466 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
|
25 |
467 |
Love Hina
|
24 | Naru, the first tsundere ! |
468 |
Love Hina Again
|
3 | Ken Akamatsu |
469 |
Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve
|
1 | Nice |
470 |
Love Hina Final Selection
|
1 |
471 |
Love Hina Haru Special: Kimi Sakura Chiru Nakare!!
|
1 | Ken Akamatsu ! |
472 |
Love Hina: Motoko no Sentaku, Koi ka Ken... "Naku na"
|
1 | Ken Akamatsu |
473 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
13 |
474 |
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
|
13 |
475 |
Love Live! School Idol Project OVA
|
1 |
476 |
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro
|
1 | Miyazaki debut ! |
477 |
Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
|
12 | ??? |
478 |
Macross F
|
25 |
479 |
Macross Plus
|
4 |
480 |
Macross: Do You Remember Love?
|
1 | I have skipped it a bit :) |
481 |
Madobe Nanami no Windows 7 de PC Jisaku Ouen Commercial!!
|
1 | Cute |
482 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
|
25 |
483 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
25 |
484 |
Magic Knight Rayearth
|
20 | Okay |
485 |
Magic Knight Rayearth II
|
29 | Nova is the PERFECT lesbian ! |
486 |
Mahou Sensei Negima! Movie: Anime Final
|
1 |
487 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai
|
4 | I wish Shaft would animate the WHOLE manga ! |
488 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai Extra - Mahou Shoujo Yue♥
|
1 | Ken Akamatsu |
489 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba
|
3 | I am already a fan ^_- |
490 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
13 | Nice |
491 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's
|
13 | Loved Vita ! |
492 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
|
26 | What happened to Nanoha ? O_O |
493 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st
|
1 | It's nice, but at the same time very pointless for me |
494 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A's
|
1 | The DBZ of Magical Girl Anime |
495 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
12 | This anime is the result of mixing the Matrix with Sailor Moon and Terminator 2, watched it for the 6th time |
496 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari
|
1 |
497 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari
|
1 |
498 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
1 | I wanna have the BluRays !!!! |
499 |
Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy
|
3 | It lacks the charm from the TV version. |
500 |
Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy (1996)
|
26 | Just cute fun, nothing more :) |
501 |
Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica
|
1 | NitroPlus |
502 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
26 |
503 |
Mahoutsukai Tai!
|
6 | Classic |
504 |
Mai-HiME
|
26 | If you ignore the weird reset-ending it's a great example for character-development |
505 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
1 | Cute (in not any sexual aspect) and nothing more |
506 |
Makai Senki Disgaea
|
12 | My first YouTube anime, but it wasn't that great. |
507 |
Makai Tenshi Djibril
|
4 | dunno |
508 |
Malice@Doll
|
3 | The definition of creepiness (Recommended by DonSenilo !) |
509 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
24 | I like it more than Utena, Ikuhara is fabulous-max ! |
510 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
13 | I like the character-design a lot, but the anime itself is pointless, gap moe |
511 |
Mazinkaiser SKL
|
3 | New Getter Robo is much better ! |
512 |
Medaka Box
|
12 | It's like they took all bad anime clichés and put them into this show. |
513 |
Medaka Box Abnormal
|
12 | Evangelion and KamenRider reference at ep 06 !, WTF at the last episode !!! |
514 |
Megazone 23
|
4 | English Dub and cut, rushed plot |
515 |
Metal Fighter Miku
|
13 | Shinbo directed this ??? |
516 |
Metropolis
|
1 | Tribute to the god of manga and the ending always gives me chills |
517 |
Miami Guns
|
13 | Excel Saga is much better ! |
518 |
Midnight Panther
|
2 | Sexy, but no lesbians ! :( |
519 |
Mind Game
|
1 | Just style, no substance |
520 |
Minerva no Kenshi
|
5 | Hentai plus plot ! |
521 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
26 | The romantic version of DeathNote. |
522 |
Mirai Nikki: Redial
|
1 |
523 |
Mitsudomoe
|
13 | Japan is weird |
524 |
Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu!
|
8 | Loli Loli Loli Loli Loli Loli Loli Loli Loli Lol |
525 |
Mitsudomoe: Oppai Ippai Mama Genki
|
1 | PIMPLES ! |
526 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
6 |
527 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
10 |
528 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
26 |
529 |
Mononoke Hime
|
1 | Can`t remember |
530 |
Monster
|
74 | Good, but I didn't like the anti-climactic ending. |
531 |
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou
|
12 |
532 |
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou: Hobo Mainichi ◯◯! Namappoi Douga
|
60 |
533 |
Mugen no Ryvius
|
26 | Not my taste, too emo |
534 |
Mune Kyun! Heartful Cafe
|
2 | Loli Porn |
535 |
Murder Princess
|
6 | Interesting premise, average production |
536 |
Musekinin Kanchou Tylor OVA
|
10 | Can't remember, but I really liked the Xmas Episode ! |
537 |
Mushishi
|
26 | Masterpiece ! |
538 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
|
10 |
539 |
Mushishi: Hihamukage
|
1 |
540 |
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
|
24 | The worst Mecha anime I have seen so far |
541 |
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san
|
13 | Mermaid |
542 |
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san: Pangea Chou Tairiku no Muromi-san
|
1 |
543 |
Narue no Sekai
|
12 | Average but not bad |
544 |
Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko
|
13 | Reminds me a lot on Elfenlied, great ! |
545 |
Natsu no Arashi!
|
13 | Time-Travel from Shaft ! |
546 |
Natsu no Arashi! Akinaichuu
|
13 | Time-Travel from Shaft ! |
547 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
13 | MUST WATCH |
548 |
Nee, Chanto Shiyou Yo!
|
5 | I like the white haired loli a lot |
549 |
Needless
|
24 | HEAVY METAL ! |
550 |
Negima!?
|
26 | Akiyuki Shinbo and Ken Akamatsu in one Anime, Great ! |
551 |
Negima!? Haru Special!?
|
1 | Ken Akamatsu |
552 |
Negima!? Natsu Special!?
|
1 | Ken Akamatsu |
553 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
1 | It was okay |
554 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
4 | Pornogatari 03 |
555 |
Nendo no Tatakai 2
|
1 | Dadaism at it's best ! |
556 |
Nerima Daikon Brothers
|
12 | Unique concept, but it is obvious that this was a low-budget production and it is not funny as Excel Saga. |
557 |
New Dream Hunter Rem: Yume no Kishi-tachi
|
1 | Too cute for this world |
558 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
24 | According to this anime we have to stand up and face reality. |
559 |
Nikutai Ten'i
|
2 | I don't know |
560 |
Ninin ga Shinobuden
|
12 | Norio Wakamoto, enough said |
561 |
Nisekoi
|
20 |
562 |
Nisemonogatari
|
11 | Pornogatari Vol 02 |
563 |
No Game No Life
|
12 |
564 |
Nobunagun
|
13 |
565 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
24 | Jun Fukuyama, yokai demons, studio deen, creative character-designs, average fight scenes |
566 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
|
24 | MUCH better than the first season ! |
567 |
Nurse Witch Komugi-chan Magikarte
|
5 | can't remember |
568 |
Nurse Witch Komugi-chan Magikarte Z
|
2 | She was very cute ! |
569 |
Nyan Koi!
|
12 | Could have been much better |
570 |
Oh! Edo Rocket
|
26 | Unique mix between comedy and drama, Seiji Mizushima |
571 |
Omamori Himari
|
12 | Matra Milan, snake girl, harem |
572 |
On Your Mark
|
1 | Nice clip from Ghibli |
573 |
One Punch Man
|
12 |
574 |
Oni Chichi: Re-birth
|
1 | .... |
575 |
Onigamiden
|
1 |
576 |
Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne!
|
12 |
577 |
Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! Specials
|
6 |
578 |
Onkyo Seimeitai Noiseman
|
1 | It's brainwashing my mind ! |
579 |
Onmyouji: Youen Emaki
|
2 | I want more |
580 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
12 | Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten ! |
581 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
|
10 | Cute Op !!! |
582 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru OVA
|
1 |
583 |
Oruchuban Ebichu
|
24 | One of the first things I ever watched on YouTube |
584 |
Otaku no Video
|
2 | Interesting |
585 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
13 | Average plot, like-able characters |
586 |
Ougon no Hou: El Cantare no Rekishikan
|
1 |
587 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
26 | The twins were amazing ! |
588 |
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
|
1 |
589 |
Outbreak Company
|
12 |
590 |
Overlord
|
13 |
591 |
Ozma
|
6 | The charas are a bit stereotypical, but it was entertaining |
592 |
Paniponi Dash!
|
26 | The excellent English Dub makes this anime even better ! |
593 |
Paniponi Dash!: Danjite Okonaeba Kishin mo Kore wo Saku
|
1 | Mesousa is my bitch ! |
594 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
13 | Gainax |
595 |
Paprika
|
1 |
596 |
Penguin Musume♥Heart
|
22 | Colorful, mindless fun |
597 |
Penguin's Memory: Shiawase Monogatari
|
1 | Interesting |
598 |
Perfect Blue
|
1 | Not my taste |
599 |
Persona 5 the Animation: The Day Breakers
|
1 |
600 |
Phantom The Animation
|
3 |
601 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
26 | Slooooooooooow pacing, Gen Urobuchi, flat characters |
602 |
Photon
|
6 | Very quirky but adoreable at the same time ! Plus the girls are pretty hot ! |
603 |
Pia Carrot e Youkoso!!
|
3 | Oki Doki Hentai |
604 |
Planetes
|
26 | Goro Taniguchi's take on the space-opera genre foreshadows all these political themes in his CodeGeass |
605 |
Plastic Little
|
1 | A typical Satoshi Urushihara production |
606 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
1 | My father hated this movie ! XD |
607 |
Popotan
|
12 | Very catchy Op ! |
608 |
Princess Tutu
|
38 | If Walter Moers ever made a magical girl anime, it would look like this |
609 |
Psycho-Pass
|
22 |
610 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
11 |
611 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
|
1 |
612 |
Puchi Pri*Yucie
|
26 | The story is thought out, but the pacing is way too slow for me. |
613 |
Pugyuru
|
13 | Very obscure |
614 |
Puni Puni☆Poemii
|
2 | Nabeshin ! |
615 |
Pussycat
|
1 | It's awesome ! |
616 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
3 | Love the 007 vibe ! |
617 |
Rakuen Tsuihou
|
1 |
618 |
Ranma ½: Chuugoku Nekonron Daikessen! Okite Yaburi no Gekitou-hen!!
|
1 | Rumiko Takahashi |
619 |
Ranma ½: Kessen Tougenkyou! Hanayome wo Torimodose!
|
1 | Rumiko Takahashi |
620 |
Rayearth
|
3 | Okay |
621 |
Re:Petit kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
14 |
622 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Break Time
|
11 |
623 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
25 |
624 |
Redline
|
1 | Anti-Weeaboo Anime Part 02 |
625 |
Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan
|
12 | Contains a reference to Galaxy Express 999 in episode 08 !!!!!! |
626 |
Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan Specials
|
3 |
627 |
RideBack
|
12 | Rin is hot, but I didn't get all the political hanky panky |
628 |
Riding Bean
|
1 | Kenichi Sonoda, great action |
629 |
Rikujou Bouei-tai Mao-chan
|
26 | Not Ken Akamatsu's best work |
630 |
Rinne no Lagrange
|
12 | Epic bath scene in ep 07 !!! |
631 |
Rio: Rainbow Gate!
|
13 | Eyecandy, unspectacular writing, catchy music, likeable characters, better than I thought, dojikko, casino |
632 |
Rio: Rainbow Gate! Special
|
1 | Trivia |
633 |
Ro-Kyu-Bu!
|
12 | Moeblob Blowjob S4RV!CE, This show is NOT about basketball ! |
634 |
s.CRY.ed
|
26 | FUZAKENNA ! |
635 |
Saber Marionette J
|
25 | A typical but highly entertaining harem anime from the 90's with interesting story-twists and Shinbo directed the Opening |
636 |
Saber Marionette J Again
|
6 | Terminator anyone ? |
637 |
Saber Marionette J to X
|
26 | Lime is too cute for this world. |
638 |
Saber Marionette R
|
3 |
639 |
Saint Seiya
|
114 | Shingo Araki, fabulous !, greek mythology, classic |
640 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
|
13 | very hard to watch, sad, unique concept, nice music, gonzo, shin takahashi |
641 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
12 | I wish there would be more anime like this |
642 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
1 |
643 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
26 | Freddie ? Freddie ! |
644 |
Sakura Taisen
|
25 | Kosuke Fujishima, Mecha, alternative world, steam punk, ganbatte, psychology, great music |
645 |
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris
|
3 | Erika ! |
646 |
Sakura Taisen: Gouka Kenran
|
6 | Great |
647 |
Sakura Taisen: Kanzaki Sumire Intai Kinen - Su Mi Re
|
1 | Good Bye Sumire |
648 |
Sakura Taisen: Katsudou Shashin
|
1 | Great |
649 |
Sakura Taisen: Le Nouveau Paris
|
3 | Erica, mafia, paris, homunculus, cat-girls, circus, noir |
650 |
Sakura Taisen: New York
|
6 | New York, broadway, it's a trap, egypt |
651 |
Sakura Taisen: Ouka Kenran
|
4 | Great |
652 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
24 | IMO It's Toradora done right. |
653 |
Sankarea
|
12 | Edgar Allan Poe would love this anime about a zombie girl ! |
654 |
Sankarea OVA
|
2 |
655 |
Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru...
|
1 |
656 |
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai
|
12 |
657 |
Sayonara Ginga Tetsudou 999: Andromeda Shuuchakueki
|
1 | Rintaro, Leiji Matsumoto |
658 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
12 | The social-critical approach reminds me in a weird way of Frank Zappa's cynical lyrics and artwork |
659 |
School Days
|
12 | Sex-room on a school-festival ??? O_________o |
660 |
Scrapped Princess
|
24 | Solid action from Studio Bones |
661 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
24 | Melfina was very cute ! The hero was an asshole |
662 |
Seikai no Monshou
|
13 | Nice relationship |
663 |
Seikai no Senki
|
13 | Something is lacking |
664 |
Seikai no Senki II
|
10 | I was bored |
665 |
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
|
13 | Nice idea |
666 |
Seimei no Kagaku: Micro Patrol
|
26 | I used to watch this as a kid, but I can't remember a single shit ! |
667 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
|
12 |
668 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
1 | I was never a great Ghibli fan but I do love this movie |
669 |
Sengoku Otome: Momoiro Paradox
|
13 | Oda Nobunaga |
670 |
Senkaiden Houshin Engi
|
26 | Very flawed, but I totally miss Ryu Fujisaki's weird sense of humour and character designs |
671 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear
|
13 | I think I get it: The whole anime is meant to be watched like an AMV. |
672 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear G
|
13 | Love it, it takes the best things from the flawed first season and improves it a lot. |
673 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear G: Senki Zesshou Shinai Symphogear
|
2 |
674 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear GX
|
13 |
675 |
Senran Kagura
|
12 | Nice |
676 |
Sentou Yousei Yukikaze
|
5 | Gonzo |
677 |
Septem Charm Magical Kanan
|
4 | Nothing special |
678 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
13 | Chiaki J. Konoka |
679 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
26 | ADHD, Terminator, Yakuza, Lady Snowblood, pretty bipolar ! |
680 |
Seto no Hanayome OVA
|
2 | Hurp a Durp |
681 |
Sexfriend
|
2 | Ach so sieht das also aus ! |
682 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
24 | Gets too much hate, very nice |
683 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
24 | Gets too much hate, very nice |
684 |
Shakugan no Shana III (Final)
|
24 | Good Bye Shana ! |
685 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan II (Second)
|
3 | Funny ! |
686 |
Shamanic Princess
|
6 | The most stylish Dark Magical Girl anime ever made in my honest opinion |
687 |
Shelter (Music)
|
1 |
688 |
Shigofumi
|
12 | Okouchi Ichiro's script shows us all the dark sides of Japanese society |
689 |
Shigofumi: Sore kara
|
1 | I want more |
690 |
Shihaisha no Tasogare
|
1 | Only for Shinbo-Fans ! |
691 |
Shikabane Hime: Aka
|
13 | Gainax |
692 |
Shikabane Hime: Kuro
|
12 | Gainax |
693 |
Shikabane Hime: Kuro – Soredemo, Hito to Shite
|
1 | Interesting |
694 |
Shikabane Hime: Puchitto
|
1 | Another Special |
695 |
Shiki
|
22 | The only vampire series I like next to Buffy LOL ! |
696 |
Shin Getter Robo
|
13 | It's equally badass to Gurren Lagann ! |
697 |
Shin Hurricane Polymar
|
2 | Shinboism ^^ |
698 |
Shin Mazinger Shougeki! Z-hen
|
26 | Go Nagai, Mecha, Annoying battles, zeus |
699 |
Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear
|
13 | Reminds me a lot of Clamp's lighter stuff, not Junichi Satou's best work, all these Shoujo-clichés make this animu somewhat entertaining |
700 |
Shin Taketori Monogatari: 1000-nen Joou
|
42 | It has its own nostalgia charme, which I love :) |
701 |
Shina Dark: Kuroki Tsuki no Ou to Souheki no Tsuki no Himegimi
|
4 | Shinbo, Noji Itoh |
702 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
25 |
703 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
12 | Boring |
704 |
Shinigami no Ballad.
|
6 | Heartbreaking, bitter-sweet |
705 |
Shinpi no Hou
|
1 | Johnelizz |
706 |
Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard
|
7 | An old fave of mine and Jinnai's German voice is funny as hell ! |
707 |
Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard (TV)
|
26 | Nothing special in comparison to the great OVA, but still nice. Jinnai still rocks though ! |
708 |
Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard Season 2
|
4 | El Hazard has the most funniest charas ever ! |
709 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
12 | Ika is my new fave loli ! |
710 |
Shinryaku!? Ika Musume
|
12 | Why is Squid-girl so addicting ? |
711 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
26 | Hideaki Anno's psychological NGE is overrated and underrated at the same time ! |
712 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
1 | Hideaki Anno's Epic FUCK YOU to the otaku fandom |
713 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei
|
1 | Nobody needs this |
714 |
Shinsekai yori
|
25 | Queerats are so kawaii, Uguuuuuuuuuu ! |
715 |
Shirobako
|
24 |
716 |
Shocking Pink!
|
2 |
717 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
39 | The most eccentric anime I have ever seen in my life !, Classic ! |
718 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku
|
1 | The car is a metaphor for ... WTF ???? |
719 |
Shoujo Sect
|
3 | Why are lesbians so addicting ? |
720 |
Shuffle!
|
24 |
721 |
Silent Möbius
|
26 | No ending, but very cool monster-design |
722 |
Simoun
|
26 | This is totally the lesbian version of LegendOfGalacticHeroes. |
723 |
Slayers
|
26 | Addicting Sword'n'Sorcery comedy anime, marathoned it in a day ! |
724 |
Slayers Evolution-R
|
13 | Nice ending |
725 |
Slayers Excellent
|
3 | Can't remember |
726 |
Slayers Next
|
26 | In comparison to the first season it starts very slow, but it gets much better with each episode. |
727 |
Slayers Revolution
|
13 | It lacks the magic from the first two seasons. |
728 |
Slayers Specials
|
3 | Can't remember |
729 |
Slayers Try
|
26 | Not my favourite Slayers season, but still good. |
730 |
Smile Precure!
|
48 |
731 |
Sola
|
13 | Nice |
732 |
Solty Rei
|
24 | The background story is the same as in Saber Marionette ! |
733 |
Sonic★the★Hedgehog
|
2 | Sonic ! |
734 |
Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Anata to Koibito Tsunagi
|
1 | Lesbian lolis |
735 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
13 | ElfenLied + Oh! My Goddess |
736 |
Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink
|
1 | Durp |
737 |
Sora wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
26 | Sunrise, pretty weird |
738 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
12 | Maids, Shinbo |
739 |
Soukihei MD Geist
|
1 | It was good for a laugh |
740 |
Soukihei MD Geist 2: Death Force
|
1 | FGSFDS ! |
741 |
Soukou Kihei Votoms
|
52 | It's pretty badass for an old mecha show ! |
742 |
Soukou Kijo Iris
|
4 | I watched this because of Jabba The Hut ! |
743 |
Soul Eater
|
51 | In a way a flawed but genius Shounen about human insanity and the eccentric in each of us |
744 |
Stainless Night
|
2 | Good |
745 |
Star Driver the Movie
|
1 |
746 |
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto
|
25 | What I love about this anime is that Yoji Enokido's script never took itself too serious and is fabulous as fuck. |
747 |
Star☆Jewel
|
1 |
748 |
Starship Operators
|
13 | Mugen no Ryvius 02 |
749 |
Steins;Gate
|
24 | Did Mamoru Miyano ever voiced an unlikeable character ? I don't think so ! |
750 |
Strait Jacket
|
3 | fine |
751 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
1 | Great animations |
752 |
Stratosphera no Yousei
|
3 | Hentai with atmosphere |
753 |
Street Fighter II Movie
|
1 | Nothing special |
754 |
Strike Witches
|
12 | Lucky Star Of Action Anime |
755 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
13 |
756 |
Suisei no Gargantia Specials
|
2 |
757 |
Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kouro, Haruka
|
2 |
758 |
Suite Precure♪
|
48 |
759 |
Sunabouzu
|
24 | The show is good for some smiles, nothing more. |
760 |
Super Mario Brothers: Peach-hime Kyuushutsu Daisakusen!
|
1 | Shiggy Miyamoto |
761 |
Superflat First Love
|
1 | Takashi Murakami |
762 |
Superflat Monogram
|
1 | Okay ? |
763 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
14 | Kyon is very likeable. |
764 |
Sweat Punch
|
5 | I don't know |
765 |
Sword Art Online II
|
24 |
766 |
Taiho Shichau zo
|
4 | Kosuke Fujishima, cops, police, fusion music |
767 |
Tailenders
|
1 | Gurren Lagan ? |
768 |
Taiyou no Hou: El Cantare e no Michi
|
1 |
769 |
Takarajima
|
26 | Osamu Dezaki directed one of the most bittersweet stories I have ever seen. |
770 |
Tales of Gekijou
|
5 | Trivia |
771 |
Tales of Phantasia The Animation
|
4 | Nice try ! |
772 |
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sekai Tougou-hen
|
3 |
773 |
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Tethe'alla-hen
|
4 | A very sad OVA which makes me want to replay Tales Of Symphonia one day |
774 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
26 | Underrated ! |
775 |
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike
|
1 | The best videogame based anime I saw plus the hero is named after lesbian porn ! |
776 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross
|
12 |
777 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai
|
1 |
778 |
Tales of Zestiria: Doushi no Yoake
|
1 |
779 |
Tamako Market
|
12 | Nice, but it's not something I will rewatch. |
780 |
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
|
27 | It's far from perfect but you have to admit that Hamy is a unique female hero |
781 |
Teizokurei Daydream
|
4 | The facial expressions are hilarious !, ghost stories |
782 |
Tekken
|
2 | So bad it's good !, comedy gold |
783 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
1 | Not bad for an hipster anime, but it takes itself way too serious. |
784 |
Tenchi Muyou! in Love
|
1 | Can't remember, but it was good |
785 |
Tenchi Muyou! in Love 2: Harukanaru Omoi
|
1 | Nicely and bitter-sweet produced movie about Tenchi's disappearance |
786 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki
|
6 | Harem classic, love Ryoko |
787 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 2nd Season
|
6 | Harem classic |
788 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season
|
6 | The ending made no freaking sense, but aside that it wasn't that bad. |
789 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki: Omatsuri Zenjitsu no Yoru!
|
1 | Trivia |
790 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
27 | I have developed a Love/Hate relationship with this mecha tribute to cheesy 70's anime |
791 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen
|
1 | Anti-Spiral WTF ? |
792 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works
|
8 | Trivia |
793 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works 2
|
7 | Trivia |
794 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
26 | It would be probably one of my favourite anime if they didn't rushed the ending so badly ! |
795 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
1 |
796 |
Tenshi ni Narumon!
|
26 |
797 |
Terra e... (TV)
|
24 | Peter Pan .... |
798 |
Tetsuwan Birdy
|
4 |
799 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
|
13 |
800 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode: The Cipher
|
1 |
801 |
Tezuka Osamu no Don Dracula
|
8 | Dracula is pretty moe ! |
802 |
The Animatrix
|
9 | Not for everyone |
803 |
The Everlasting Guilty Crown
|
1 |
804 |
The Hakkenden
|
6 | Interesting plot, but the production is very sloppy ! |
805 |
The Hakkenden: Shin Shou
|
7 |
806 |
The iDOLM@STER
|
25 | The girls reminds me a lot of Negima!, which is a good thing. |
807 |
The SoulTaker: Tamashii-gari
|
13 | My first Shinbo anime reminds me of the days when my sister used to record all TV anime on VHS |
808 |
The Third: Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo
|
24 | Not bad, but there is nothing memorable about it. |
809 |
Thermae Romae
|
3 | Should have been longer ! |
810 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
25 | Hipster ! |
811 |
Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku
|
1 | I watched this because of Hidenori Matsubara's character design, very disappointing ending but what should you do ? |
812 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
24 | The show is pretty boring without Accelator. |
813 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S
|
24 | Good, but I dislike the character interaction between the girls from Judgement. |
814 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
24 | Interesting mix between Shounen-action and science fiction. |
815 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
|
24 | Index is the perfect mainstream anime ! |
816 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki
|
1 |
817 |
Tokineiro
|
2 | I am not a great (G)rape(fruit) fan |
818 |
Tokkou
|
13 | Okay |
819 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
12 |
820 |
Tokyo Ravens
|
24 |
821 |
Tokyo Tribe 2
|
13 | Anti-Weeaboo Anime |
822 |
Tokyo Underground
|
26 | Nice concept and plot, shitty production |
823 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
|
6 | Disappointing, I love Noriko more ! |
824 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
|
6 | Personally I like it a bit more than NGE because of the overall positive Ganbatte theme |
825 |
Top wo Nerae! Kagaku Kouza
|
6 | Trivia |
826 |
Toradora!
|
25 | The anime is great at getting the emotional moments right. |
827 |
Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai
|
26 | This guy is probably the most self-confident character I ever saw |
828 |
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
|
1 | Very average |
829 |
Trava: Fist Planet
|
4 | That was the greatest nonsense I have ever seen ! |
830 |
Trigun
|
26 | Classic |
831 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
1 | Vash strikes back ! |
832 |
Trinity Seven
|
12 |
833 |
Trinity Seven: Nanatsu no Taizai to Nana Madoushi
|
1 |
834 |
TSF Monogatari
|
2 | Why ??? |
835 |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
|
25 | Shinbo |
836 |
Tytania
|
26 | I watched this because of BakaRaptor |
837 |
Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock
|
42 | Legendary space-western, Harlock is the Clint Eastwood of anime ! |
838 |
Uchuu no Stellvia
|
26 | I like the chara-design a lot, but there is not much going on plot-wise, Nadesico is better |
839 |
Ueki no Housoku
|
51 | Shounen Guilty Pleasure |
840 |
UFO Gakuen no Himitsu
|
1 |
841 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
26 | Arghhhhh ! |
842 |
Unbalance
|
3 | Master Akiyuki Shinbo directed a long time ago porn |
843 |
Universe
|
1 | Gekidan Inu Curry |
844 |
Urda
|
5 | okay |
845 |
Uta∽Kata
|
12 | I don't know why, I just disliked it. |
846 |
Utsu Musume Sayuri
|
1 | PLEASE STRIKE ME ! |
847 |
Utsukushiki Sei no Dendoushi Reirei
|
2 | I liked the second ep a lot ! |
848 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
1 | I like the 2. movie more |
849 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
1 | The most detailed anime ever made next to Satoshi Urushihara's Front Innocent |
850 |
Vandread
|
13 | The animation is nice, but overall nothing too special. Very anti-climactic fights and conflicts. |
851 |
Vandread: The Second Stage
|
13 | Star Trek Voyager of harem anime, the third ep made me almost cry ! |
852 |
Venus Versus Virus
|
12 | nice plot, gothic, heterochromia, Aizen wannabe, open ending, Yuri |
853 |
Video Girl Ai
|
6 | Nice Ova |
854 |
Violence Jack: Harem Bomber-hen
|
1 | Go Nagai is heavy metal ! |
855 |
Viper GTS
|
3 | It's faptastic .... Okay, that was a lame joke |
856 |
Vividred Operation
|
12 | Ep 06 is the only beach ep I like :D |
857 |
VS Knight Lamune & 40 Fire
|
26 | Finally a great Shounen with much FEELZ and a great ending. |
858 |
VS Knight Lamune & 40 Fresh
|
6 | Darker and ecchier ! |
859 |
Wakusei Daikaiju Negadon
|
1 | Can't remember |
860 |
Wasurenagumo
|
1 |
861 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
12 | Autism. This anime pretty much mirrors my life. |
862 |
Weiß Survive
|
16 | Bad, Bad, bad |
863 |
White Album 2
|
13 |
864 |
Windaria
|
1 | Bitter-sweet, interestingly enough it has nothing to do with the Tales Of-games despite sharing one chara-designer |
865 |
Winter Garden
|
2 |
866 |
Within the Bloody Woods
|
2 | Dadaism at it's best ! |
867 |
Wolf's Rain
|
26 | I need to rewatch this anime. |
868 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
|
4 |
869 |
Wonderful Days
|
1 | Nice concept |
870 |
Working!!
|
13 |
871 |
X
|
24 | Clamp |
872 |
X OVA
|
1 | Clamp |
873 |
X/1999
|
1 | Nobuteru Yuki did a good job here |
874 |
X²: Double X
|
1 | ---- |
875 |
Xenosaga The Animation
|
12 | The anime only deserves a 6/10 rating, the games however 10/10. Probably the most intelligent story I have ever witnessed. |
876 |
Xi Avant
|
1 | Kenji Kamiyama, kinda pointless |
877 |
xxxHOLiC
|
24 |
878 |
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
|
1 |
879 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
13 | Disappointing |
880 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
|
25 | A true Nabeshin anime ! This beats the shit out of Ouran Host Club. |
881 |
Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito
|
13 | Nice concept, but something is lacking |
882 |
Yarima Queen
|
1 | Nothing too special, but I liked the lesbian sex scene a lot :) |
883 |
Yes! Precure 5
|
49 |
884 |
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo!
|
48 |
885 |
Yoake Mae yori Ruriiro na: Crescent Love
|
12 | Dat animation |
886 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
11 | Tatami Hipstery |
887 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV)
|
13 | SHIT is funny, if you get the reference ^__- |
888 |
Yoshinaga-sanchi no Gargoyle
|
13 | The first anime I ever saw which made no fucking sense, but is still entertaining and funny at the same time, Norio Wakamoto as dat voice ! |
889 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid
|
1 | Toy commercial |
890 |
Yumekui Merry
|
13 | Man this show is like a poor man’s soul eater ^^ |
891 |
Yuri Seijin Naoko-san
|
1 |
892 |
Yuri Seijin Naoko-san (2012)
|
1 |
893 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
112 | Masterful written Shounen Perfection: Marathoned the whole anime in 7 days. |
894 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho (Movie)
|
1 | Koenma .... |
895 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho Picture Drama
|
1 | - |
896 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II
|
4 | - |
897 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Meikai Shitou-hen - Honoo no Kizuna
|
1 | Yuusuke rocks ! |
898 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Mu Mu Hakusho - Nightmare Hakusho
|
4 | - |
899 |
Yuugen Kaisha
|
4 | The first episode with the vampire was the best ! |
900 |
Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita.
|
12 |
901 |
Yuusha-Ou GaoGaiGar
|
49 | I liked the first 15 episodes a lot, but it is way too long for me. Pure mecha pr0n for kids ! |
902 |
Yuuwaku
|
2 | Can't remember ! |
903 |
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
13 | ZETSUBOU SHITA!!!!! |
904 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
13 | stereotypical characters, Rie Kugimiya, horrible opening, Harry Potter |
905 |
Zettai Bouei Leviathan
|
13 | Oh my god, Ep 03 was fucking funny ! |
906 |
Zettai Karen Children
|
51 | This Loli-Shounen is entertaining and intelligent at the same time ! |
907 |
Zettai Karen Children OVA: Aitazousei! Ubawareta Mirai?
|
1 | Interesting twist for Minamoto |
908 |
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke
|
12 | Dat anti-hero !!! |
909 |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
13 | ZETSUBOU SHITA!!!!! |
910 |
Zone of the Enders: 2167 Idolo
|
1 | Nice |
TV: 441, OVA: 242, Movies: 139, Spcl.: 44, Eps: 0, Days: 201.13, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |