You are viewing anime list of
Did2009
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 10 | TV | 12/25 |
2 | Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato | - | Movie | -/1 |
3 | Elsword: El-ui Yeoin | 6 | ONA | 5/12 |
5 | Gakuen Heaven | - | TV | 2/13 |
6 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 7 | TV | 4/12 | It's been a long while since I watched anime, and am I glad that I decided to watch this one! I really like this! And the opening is amazing! I love this anime! |
7 | Ling Qi 2 | - | TV | 1/12 |
8 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei Movie: Hoshi wo Yobu Shoujo | - | Movie | -/1 |
9 | Ousama Game The Animation | - | TV | 2/12 |
10 | Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten: Antique | - | TV | 1/12 |
11 | Shakugan no Shana S | - | OVA | 1/4 |
12 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | - | Movie | -/1 |
14 | Terra Formars | - | TV | 3/13 |
15 | Tokkou | 10 | TV | 9/13 |
TV: 10, OVA: 1, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.36, Mean Score: 8.3, Score Dev.: 1.17 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
2 | 11eyes | 6 | TV | 12 | This is actually interesting, and there's barely any fan service at all so it's OK. I liked the ending, it was nice. |
6 | Aldnoah.Zero | 6 | TV | 12 | Hmmm, this is interesting, I'll watch the second season too. |
7 | Amnesia | 7 | TV | 12 | UkyoXHeroine! That's the best ship! I'm so going to play the game! |
8 | Amnesia OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | Cute OVA, it was funny. |
9 | Angel's Feather | 5 | OVA | 2 | Well, I understand what's going on pretty much, but it's weird. There's no sequel or anything, it's a waste of a nice story, shoved into 2 episodes. |
10 | Ao Haru Ride | 9 | TV | 12 | This is nice, I think I'm gonna like this anime, I guess slice of life can be interesting too. Argh!!! Why?! They never showed the kiss I was so looking forward to! |
11 | Ao Haru Ride OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Urgh still no kiss!!! But at least Yuuri backed off. |
13 | Ao no Exorcist Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | Amazing movie! I love it! It was really funny, but boy, the ending was really sad. |
14 | Ao no Exorcist: Kuro no Iede | 5 | Special | 1 | It was funny I guess, but kinda boring, and I wanted to watch it in English dub, but oh well, might as well get it over with. |
15 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | 10 | TV | 12 | Oh, this was prefect! Exactly like the manga, I really hope to see more turned into anime. I loved this so much!!! This is much better! |
17 | Big Order | 8 | OVA | 1 | This was fucking EPIC! I made a huge mistake when I decided to watch this after the new series! This has to be watched first!!! |
18 | Big Order (TV) | 7 | TV | 10 | If you want to fully enjoy this, WATCH THE OVA FIRST!!! Well, the ending was fine I guess, didn't like the whole Sena is the real cause of the GD but oh well, whatever... |
19 | Black Bullet | 5 | TV | 13 | Nice anime but a bit overrated. |
21 | Black Cat (TV): Toozakaru Neko | 9 | Special | 1 | I take is back, I don't hate Creed, I hate Mason! The ending was so beautiful, I love it! |
23 | Bleach | 10 | TV | 366 | I love Bleach! I really hope to see episode 367 very soon! I love Ichigo and Hollow Ichigo and many more characters! This is one of the BEST anime I have ever seen! |
24 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 8 | Movie | 1 | A great movie! I love Sena, she is so cute! |
25 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 8 | Movie | 1 | Cool movie, I really like Toshiro! |
26 | Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu | 8 | Movie | 1 | I loved this movie so much, just like any other Bleach movie I watched! |
27 | Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | Hell Verse, my favorite Bleach movie! I just love Hollow Ichigo! |
28 | Bleach: Memories in the Rain | 8 | Special | 1 | I loved seeing this after so long, the old drawing style is still awesome XD Though I am a bit sad I had to watch this subbed T-T |
29 | Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy | 8 | Special | 1 | Wow it was great! God everyone sounds so weird in Japanese, I prefer their English voices XD |
32 | Boku no Hero Academia | 10 | TV | 13 | OMG! This is amazing! So prefect! I should have watched it sooner, I love it so much!!! |
33 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 25 | Wow... The 2nd season was amazing!!! I love it so much, it truly was perfect, and I can’t wait for season 3 to come out!!! |
34 | Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki | 7 | Movie | 1 | It seems intersting, a Golem that responds only to Rygrat, I like it, I'll keep watching this and see where it goes. |
35 | Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Nice, second movie was good, oh I loved that battle scene, with Rygrat and Lee, it was awesome. |
37 | Brothers Conflict | 7 | TV | 12 | I love Tsubaki! and Azusa too but Tsubaki the most!!!!! This is really great and I'm glad Eden recommended this to me too.! |
38 | Brothers Conflict: Setsubou | 6 | Special | 1 | Cute but too short |
43 | Charlotte: Tsuyoimono-tachi | 8 | Special | 1 | It was a nice special, Iori is adorable, it's a shame she didn't appear in the main anime, her ability could have been useful. |
45 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 7 | Movie | 1 | It's really interesting but It's a bit weird for me to see Code Geass without Lelouch! |
46 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | It's really interesting but It's a bit weird for me to see Code Geass without Lelouch! |
47 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | This is one of the best anime out there, I really really really recommend it, it's a must! I command you to make R3! |
48 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Oh god the ending! Lelouch! I command you to make R3! |
49 | Code:Breaker | 7 | TV | 13 | Alright, I like this XD You know, I just can't bring myself to hate Hitomi, I totally understand him. Oh I knew there was more to Rei's powers than meets the eye. |
52 | D.N.Angel | 9 | TV | 26 | Beautiful anime! Found this thanks to Warrior Cats S.S.S.! I love Dark! |
54 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 7 | Special | 1 | Haha this was really funny XD It was good seeing Mao again, I miss him T-T |
55 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 2 | Special | 4 | Just like the second season, DO NOT watch this! The plot is NOT CANON! Go read the manga instead and start with Shikkoku no Hana! |
57 | Deadman Wonderland | 6 | TV | 12 | This anime is cool, bloody but cool. I'm still confused, the ending doesn't give away so much, but I ain't gonna read no manga. |
58 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | 5 | OVA | 1 | It was nice, learning a bit more about Senji, one of my favorite characters in this anime. |
59 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | Brilliant anime, a must watch and good starter. Though at a certain point, it lost it's touch, I still like it. I think I support both Light and L, I want them both to win... |
63 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 7 | TV | 13 | This is interesting, so.. Who will win in the end? Hibiki or Yamato? A nice ending, not what I expected but it was still cool! |
65 | Dies Irae: Reimei | 6 | Special | 1 | I didn't understand a thing of what aspired in this episode, but maybe It'll make more sense after I watch the full anime. |
66 | Doukyuusei (Movie) | 7 | Movie | 1 | This was really cute, I’m glad I finally got around to watching it, I liked it. |
67 | DRAMAtical Murder | 6 | TV | 12 | This is interesting, I like Aoba, mysterious. And there's humor too. I didn't think there would be anything funny but it's good. The ending was nice. |
68 | DRAMAtical Murder: Data_xx_Transitory | 3 | Special | 1 | A chance to look at the bad endings, interesting. These endings are really bad... I liked the good endings better. |
70 | Durarara!! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | The first episode with the UFO thing was hilarious! Brilliant! My god, I love Izaya and Shizuo! I can't stop laughing whenever they fight XD lol |
71 | Elsword: Ain-ui Gieog Animation | 6 | ONA | 1 | Interesting add-on, though I don't understand why they didn't include it in the actual episode, and what it all actually means to the anime. |
72 | Ergo Proxy | 9 | TV | 23 | Great anime, but the ending was so confusing, I think I understand what happens, but very vaguely. After reading, I finally fully understand the story, I got most of it right. |
73 | Fairy Tail | 10 | TV | 175 | Amazing!!!! AHHH!!!!! I just finished it!!!!! Lucky me that season 2 just got out :3 I'll watch it now!!!!!!!!!!! |
74 | Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko | 7 | Movie | 1 | A really nice movie. I cried at the ending! So sad!!! |
75 | Fairy Tail OVA | 8 | OVA | 5 | Hilarious!!! The fifth OVA was the best! It was so funny, I couldn't stop laughing!!! |
78 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou | 5 | Special | 16 | Funny... |
79 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 7 | Movie | 1 | It was a good movie, though not the ending I wanted. |
80 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 8 | Movie | 1 | Cool movie, really liked the ending. |
81 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 6 | Movie | 1 | A nice movie but not really my style, at some points it was really boring. |
83 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 12 | Oh the cliff hangers! This was really good! But now there has to be a 3rd season! Where they go to the Gryps Festa! |
88 | Guilty Crown | 8 | TV | 22 | This is really interesting, using someone's void huh... That's a cool power! This started out a little boring but boy, it gets so interesting! |
89 | Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town | 5 | OVA | 1 | Maybe I shouldn't have waited so long before watching this, though it was nice to remember this anime. |
90 | Hamatora The Animation | 8 | TV | 12 | Hamatora is so cool! I love Nice's Ability! and Birthday's too! (What weird names they give the characters: Nice, Birthday, Art though I kinda like it) |
91 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 9 | TV | 13 | This is really funny, Sadao is hilarious XD I really love this kind of comedy XD |
92 | Hitorijime My Hero | 8 | TV | 12 | I really enjoyed this, such a cute anime, and a nice ending, I'm happy with this. |
93 | Hiyokoi | 6 | Special | 1 | That was cute but way too short. |
95 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 10 | Movie | 1 | The best movie in the world! My most favorite movie ever! Also a great book! |
98 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 7 | OVA | 1 | It was really funny, I had no idea this was an OVA, I watched it as part of the anime and ony later realised it was an OVA |
100 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 | OMG!!!! This was amazing! I love Miketsukami, he is so sweet and cute and handsome! What a beautiful ending! I love it!!! This show is a sadist!!! XD |
102 | InuYasha | 10 | TV | 167 | WIND SCAR!!!! It was long but it was worth it, truly a great anime!!! |
103 | InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi | 9 | Movie | 1 | WIND TUNNEL!!!!! |
104 | InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou | 9 | Movie | 1 | BACKLASH WAVE!!!!! |
105 | InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken | 9 | Movie | 1 | MEIDO ZANGETSUHA!!!!!!! |
106 | InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima | 9 | Movie | 1 | HIRAIKOTSU! |
107 | InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | 10 | TV | 26 | ADAMANT BARRAGE!!!! My brothers told me they had to wait years just to watch the ending, lucky me I could watch it all together. |
110 | IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou | 5 | OVA | 1 | It was nice, but I'm really looking forward to season 2! I want some explanations on why Ichika can use an IS |
111 | Itazura na Kiss | 7 | TV | 25 | It was really great up to the part they got married, after that it became kind of boring... there were a few good parts at the end, but mostly boring... |
112 | Junjou Romantica | 10 | TV | 12 | I don't understand why but I really like this, Yaoi is nothing like I thought, it's much better than I had imagined! |
113 | Junjou Romantica 2 | 10 | TV | 12 | I hope the second season will be as good the first one... Damn, why do I find this so cute? it's just adorable XD |
117 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 10 | TV | 26 | I think this is the first non-fictional anime I watch and enjoy! (I mean without super powers or unnatural things) I love this so much!!! Usui is so hot!!!! |
118 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Goshujinsama to Asonjao♥ | 8 | Special | 1 | It was really funny XD though still very short... I want more... |
119 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo! | 8 | Special | 1 | A short special but still nice :) So the cat's name is Licht, KAWAI!!! |
121 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 10 | TV | 13 | God, I love Tomoe! I am so waiting for season 2! |
122 | Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA | 9 | OVA | 2 | This was hilarious and oh so adorable! I love it! |
127 | Kaze no Stigma | 10 | TV | 24 | Why did the author have to die?! I want a season 2!!!! Re-watching this is so fun, I loved this anime so much... |
133 | Koe no Katachi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Omg... This is one of the best movies I've ever watched! 30 minutes into this and I fell in love, it was so beautiful! It topped all my expectations! I love this movie! |
134 | Koisuru Boukun | 5 | OVA | 2 | It was really nice until it got a bit too graphic for me, that's fucking rape. I don't know what to think of this... Oh well, aside from the graphic parts it was fine. |
137 | Kono Danshi, Sekka ni Nayandemasu. | 7 | OVA | 1 | Crystallization syndrome, that was very original... Even though it was so short, I really like it! This animation style is so special! |
138 | Kono Danshi, Uchuujin to Tatakaemasu. | 7 | OVA | 1 | It was really depressing at some points, but the ending was amazing! I just love this unique animation style, it's so special! |
140 | Koukaku no Regios | 9 | TV | 24 | Feels like I am going to like this XD The ending was great! It was so beautiful. I might read the novel... Probably won't though. |
142 | Kuroshitsuji | 10 | TV | 24 | Bessy!!!! This is one of my favorites! And now it gets a third season! Finally a proper sequel! |
143 | Kuroshitsuji II | 5 | TV | 12 | I guess this was ok, bu I hate Alois... I'm glad this is not cannon cause the ending was horrible, I don't want a demon Ciel, Sebastian deserves to get a soul! |
144 | Kuroshitsuji II Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | Ciel in Wonderland was so cute! |
145 | Kuroshitsuji Recap | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
148 | Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou | 8 | Special | 1 |
149 | Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan | 7 | TV | 12 | So far I'm having fun, this anime is great! I wish they'd focused a bit more about Kanata, but oh well, that was fine I guess XD |
150 | Kyou, Koi wo Hajimemasu | 6 | OVA | 2 | It was good an all, and really cute, but way too short, and I think it would have been better to see more before their relationship and confessions. |
151 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 10 | TV | 12 | I loved this so much, exactly the ending I wanted! Not much to say, I am really happy with anime :3 |
154 | Kyoukai no Kanata: Shinonome | 10 | Special | 1 | So that's how they met, I love it, so awesome! |
155 | Ling Qi | 9 | ONA | 20 | This was great! I liked it a lot. Though the ending was really open I still liked it. |
157 | Love Stage!!: Chotto ja Nakutte | 7 | OVA | 1 | Adorable! I am really glad everything worked out in the end, I love this anime so much |
159 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 8 | TV | 26 | This is interesting, I like this anime, I really love Tatsuya's secret, not gonna spoil it for others XD But I love it! |
162 | Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch Pure | 10 | TV | 39 | I didn't know this was a sequel, I watched it as part of the first season but oh well, it was still awesome, this is my childhood XD |
163 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | I really liked this anime, but the whole thing just got so complicated by the end. I still enjoyed it though ^^ |
165 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | What a beautiful movie, truly amazing. I can’t believe I put this on hold for so long, I love this movie, totally a must watch! |
167 | Noragami | 10 | TV | 12 | I love this anime! One of the best!!! There has to be season 2! Nora said something about talking to 'Father' so there has to be a season 2!!! |
169 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 | Well, this was awesome, much better than I expected, hilarious and brilliant, what a great anime!!! |
170 | One Punch Man Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | This was funny and all, but I just xan’t wait to get to the second season when it comes out. |
171 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 9 | OVA | 1 | Hilarious as always, I love this anime so much! |
172 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | 7 | TV | 12 | Kyoya was such a jerk at the beginning, but I kinda liked him from the start XD Hard to explain but the ending is so cute! I might check out the manga :3 |
174 | Owari no Seraph | 8 | TV | 12 | I'm gonna like this one XD Gonna kill them all, eh? Sounds familiar XD Yuu is 10% something else... interesting... I love that other 10% :3 |
177 | Pandora Hearts Omake | 7 | Special | 9 | This is funny and all but I really want a second season! This is not enough! >3< |
178 | Persona 5 the Animation: The Day Breakers | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Wow, that was really good. I wanted to play Persona for a while, after watching this I feel like I really should! |
179 | Pokemon | 8 | TV | 276 | I got the urge to rewatch, so what the hell, why not? I can't believe I still cried when Ash released Butterfree... |
182 | Princess Tutu | 10 | TV | 38 | I ran into this anime by mistake but I fell in love with it! It's really beautiful and touching! So sad and amazing!!! |
183 | Princess Tutu Recaps | 8 | TV Special | 3 | It was nice watching this and remembering suddenly of how much I loved this anime!!! |
186 | Re:␣Hamatora | 8 | TV | 12 | OH!!!! The ending was amazing!!!! I love it so much! I love Nice, and Hajime, and Art!!!!!!! This was such an amazing anime! |
188 | Rosario to Vampire | 9 | TV | 13 | Hilarious anime!!! Found this thanks to Keys and Crosses! |
189 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 9 | TV | 13 | Hilarious anime!!! Found this thanks to Keys and Crosses! |
192 | Seisen Cerberus: Ryuukoku no Fatalités | 8 | TV | 13 | I'm glad I started watching this! The ending was really nice, and I truly don't see a need for a second season. |
193 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 10 | TV | 12 | So this anime and Junjou Romantica happen in the same universe... and I really like this too, so far it's adorable! Yup, I like this XD |
194 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2 | 10 | TV | 12 | I wonder when will Ritsu give up and admit he loves Masamune XD Oh this is so perfect I might read the manga just to get that confession out of Ritsu XD |
195 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | The first episode was really adorable... so cute! And the second episode was really cute too! XD |
196 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | As a child, this movie looked like a horror movie, but now that I'm older, boy, it's such a beautiful movie, I love it. |
197 | Servamp | 10 | TV | 12 | Pfft, alright, I liked the first episode, I'll keep watching this. I can't believe it's already the last episode! Just the kind of ending I wanted! I loved it so much! |
199 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 10 | TV | 24 | Oh no! Their voices! Ruined!!! Ahhhhh!!! Still, I liked this second season a lot, can’t wait for season 3! |
201 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 | Awesome OVA! I enjoyed it so much! |
202 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 10 | TV | 12 | This is so perfect! Just like the manga! It was worth the wait! I love it! |
203 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Ano Hi Kara | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
208 | Soul Eater | 10 | TV | 51 | A sound soul, dwells within a sound mind and a sound body... |
210 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | This was perfect! I can't even begin to describe how much I enjoyed this, I love time travel and this anime is a masterpiece! Love the ending, on to the sequels! |
212 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 10 | Special | 1 | Awww... Kurisu is so cute, and Okabe, I love the both of them, can't wait to keep watching XD |
213 | Strike the Blood | 7 | TV | 24 | I like this. I wonder if there will be season 2 since the manga is not finished yet. I'd love to see more. |
215 | Suki tte Ii na yo. Dareka ga | 8 | OVA | 1 | Adorable as always XD |
217 | Super Lovers 2 | 10 | TV | 10 | This is so adorable and it was worth waiting for. Oh this was great! Finally Ren and Haru got together and they're perfect, and I also really like Natsuo. |
218 | Sword Art Online | 10 | TV | 25 | A great anime! I just love Kirito! |
219 | Sword Art Online II | 9 | TV | 24 | It took me quite a while to start watching and quite a while to finish, it wasn’t as good as the first series but overall I liked it a lot. |
220 | Sword Art Online II: Debriefing | 7 | TV Special | 1 | It was nice watching the recap, I liked the GGO ark, so a little through back was nice. |
223 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai | 7 | Special | 1 | Wow, what a depressing beginning... But to tell the truth, this prologue certainly piqued my interest, I think I'll keep watching this. |
224 | Tight-rope | 6 | OVA | 2 | This was nice, I've been looking for stuff like this, but it's a shame it's only two episodes... |
225 | Tokyo Ghoul | 8 | TV | 12 | That was good. I'm gonna read the manga. I love Kaneki, and Touka too. |
226 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 4 | TV | 12 | This is not the ending I wanted! It's too open! And everyone dies! I am going to read the manga, my friend says it's different there, hope it's for the better. |
228 | Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuchou: Tou | 9 | TV | 14 | I hope this will be what I think it is. I found it! The glimmer and spark of special and different! I knew Tatsuma had it in him! |
230 | Tokyo Ravens | 9 | TV | 24 | This is so awesome, I just love Harutora. I knew it from the start, I knew everything, kinda spoiled it for myself. But oh well, I still really enjoyed it. |
231 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 7 | TV | 13 | At first I didn't like this anime so much, but I take it back, I do like it. Haru is cute! |
232 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun: Tonari no Gokudou-kun | 5 | OVA | 1 | That was super weird... but funny I guess? |
233 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 | This movie was so great! So touching and amazing! Beautiful in every way! |
235 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 8 | Special | 1 | Haha this was really funny! So great! These are the parts that I love about this anime! |
236 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | 5 | Special | 4 | It was OK I guess? But really, not as good as the original Anime T-T |
237 | Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben | 10 | Movie | 1 | I can't believe I put this off for so long, and it turns out to be such a great anime! I'm gonna keep watching it! |
238 | Towa no Quon 2: Konton no Ranbu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Aw, the ending was sad... Poor kaoru, though it was still a great movie! I really loved it! |
241 | Towa no Quon 5: Souzetsu no Raifuku | 10 | Movie | 1 | What?... I did not see that coming... Wow, I am shocked, what a turn of events... I have to know what happens next!!! |
242 | Towa no Quon 6: Towa no Quon | 10 | Movie | 1 | Aw, what a beautiful ending, close and good, just the way I like it. I'm so sad about Shun and Towa, but still, it was a great ending! |
244 | Vampire Knight | 10 | TV | 13 | It was really interesting! I love it! Watching this again I remembered why I like this anime so much, Zero is awesome! |
245 | Vampire Knight Guilty | 7 | TV | 13 | It was fine but that was not the ending I wanted! I really hate Kaname and I think Yuki should have been with Zero! |
246 | Vampire Knight: Gekiai no Portrait | 8 | Special | 1 | Funny, but way too short! |
247 | Vassalord. | 4 | OVA | 1 | That was really confusing... Where's the Shonen Ai? And the plot, I'm still trying to understand exactly what I just watched... |
248 | Wolf's Rain | 10 | TV | 26 | I love wolves! One of the best anime out there! And also the first anime I found with both opening and ending in English. |
249 | Wolf's Rain OVA | 10 | OVA | 4 | I didn't know this was the OVA, I watched it as if it was the ending of the series. |
250 | World Destruction: Sekai Bokumetsu no Rokunin | 8 | TV | 13 | Alright, this is really funny, I really like this. The ending was really cool, though I spoiled it a bit for myself I still enjoyed it. |
251 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! | 7 | TV | 27 | I watched this as a season 0 for the Duel Monsters series, it was good. |
253 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | 10 | Movie | 1 | I watched this movie in a movie theater, and each viewer received one random free card, and guess what? I got the Pyramid of Light XD |
254 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 10 | TV | 12 | OMG! It's canon! VictorxYuri is canon! I can't stop crying! The ending was so beautiful! There's going to be another season!!! I love this anime so much! My favorite! |
TV: 144, OVA: 31, Movies: 40, Spcl.: 29, Eps: 0, Days: 72.32, Mean Score: 8.2, Score Dev.: 0.83 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Absolute Duo | 8 | TV | 6/12 |
2 | Ajin Part 2 | 6 | TV | 7/13 | I'm so looking forward to this second season!!! |
3 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | - | TV | 2/12 |
5 | Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | - | TV | 1/12 |
6 | Busou Renkin | 8 | TV | 7/26 | This reminds me of Bleach, must be why I like this so much XD |
7 | Dance with Devils | - | TV | 1/12 |
8 | Death Note: Rewrite | 8 | TV Special | 1/2 | I'll watch it when I have time. |
9 | Fairy Tail Movie 2: Dragon Cry | - | Movie | -/1 |
10 | Fairy Tail OVA (2016) | - | OVA | -/3 |
11 | Fruits Basket | 8 | TV | 13/26 | Oh god this is so adorable! At first I thought the old drawing style will bother me but to tell the truth I find this anime really funny, I love it |
13 | Hundred | - | TV | 3/12 | That is actually really interesting... Those tiger-like eyes of his... There's something special about Hayato, that kinda counts as losing control, and I love that in a MC. |
15 | Kimi ni Todoke | - | TV | 2/25 | Watched the first 2 episodes but I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
16 | Kiznaiver | - | TV | 2/12 | Oh my god! This is genius! Amazing! So original! I love this!!!! |
17 | Kyou kara Maou! | - | TV | 2/78 | Alright, from the first episode it seems like I'm going to like this anime XD |
18 | Loveless | - | TV | 2/12 | Watched the first 2 episodes but I wasn't so captivated by them... I'll try watching it another time... |
19 | Macross F | - | TV | -/25 |
20 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | TV | 8/25 | I started this a while ago but never picked it up again, I hope I can continue it after so long... |
21 | Mahou Sensou | 6 | TV | 7/12 | It's rare for me to prefer an English sub over an English dub, but with such a horrible dub, you can't blame me. |
22 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | - | TV | 1/10 |
23 | Nabari no Ou | - | TV | 6/26 |
24 | Naruto | 9 | TV | 162/220 | Can't believe I'm crazy enough to start watching Naruto, I have so much to catch up to XD I really hope I can keep up |
25 | No.6 | - | TV | -/11 |
26 | One Piece Airing | - | TV | 6/- | Way too long but I'll survive! |
27 | Orange | - | TV | 2/13 | Oh, this reminds me of Erased in a way... I think I'll like this. |
28 | Plastic Memories | - | TV | 4/13 | Oh wow that's a record, making me cry on the first episode, this is interesting and really sad, I'll see where this goes, so far I like it |
29 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | - | TV | 2/25 |
30 | Rental Magica | - | TV | 2/24 | Ohhh, that's interesting, I wonder what's the story behind his eye |
31 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi Movie: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai | - | Movie | -/1 |
33 | Strike the Blood II | - | OVA | 4/8 | Argh, I wanna start watching this already, but there's no subs! So annoying, that's exactly the reason why I want to learn Japanese, I hate waiting for subs! |
34 | Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shou ga Nai!! | - | TV | 1/12 | Watched the first episode but I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
35 | Taboo Tattoo | - | TV | 5/12 | This seems interesting, I'll keep watching, see a bit more... |
36 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 6 | TV | 4/12 | This is interesting and it's funny too. I think I'm gonna like this. |
37 | Trinity Blood | - | TV | 4/24 |
38 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000% | 7 | TV | 7/13 | This is so cute! I love their songs, can't help but sing along, and dance too XD 1000% Love! |
39 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | - | TV | 1/12 |
40 | Zetman | - | TV | 2/13 |
41 | Zetsuen no Tempest | - | TV | 9/24 |
TV: 35, OVA: 2, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.58, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: 0.14 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 11eyes: Momoiro Genmutan | 1 | Special | 1/1 | This was horrible, I couldn't even finish, 3 minutes of this was enough, it totally ruins the anime, absolutely awful... |
2 | Aa! Megami-sama! | 4 | OVA | 1/5 | It was cute and all in the start... but it only got more boring... almost couldn't finish the first episode because I was so bored... |
3 | Devilman: Crybaby | 4 | ONA | 4/10 | The drawing style is very unique and the animation is fluid, but the subjects of the anime, too much sexuality for me... I'll pass this one. |
4 | Diabolik Lovers | 2 | TV | 4/12 | I can't bring myself to enjoy watching this, it's way too sadistic, not my type of anime at all, Can't help but drop this... |
7 | Soul Eater NOT! | 4 | TV | 1/12 | I truly can't bring myself to watch this, one episode was more than enough, this stupid art style doesn't fit Soul Eater and it's a really unnecessary spin-off. |
TV: 3, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0.22, Mean Score: 2.8, Score Dev.: -3.92 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | .hack//Sign | - | TV | -/26 |
2 | 3x3 Eyes | - | OVA | -/4 |
3 | Accel World | - | TV | -/24 |
4 | Ai no Kusabi (2012) | - | OVA | -/4 |
5 | Air Gear | - | TV | -/25 |
6 | Ajin OVA | - | OVA | -/2 | I'll watch it when I find it, really looking forward to it! |
7 | Ajin Part 1: Shoudou | - | Movie | -/1 | I'll watch it when I have time. |
8 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | - | TV | -/12 |
9 | Akatsuki no Yona | - | TV | -/24 |
10 | AKB0048 | - | TV | -/13 |
11 | Akkun to Kanojo | - | TV | -/25 |
12 | Akuma no Riddle | - | TV | -/12 |
13 | Amagi Brilliant Park | - | TV | -/13 |
14 | Amatsuki | - | TV | -/13 |
15 | Angel Beats! | - | TV | 2/13 | Watched the first 2 episodes but I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
16 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | - | TV | -/11 |
17 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | - | TV | -/12 |
18 | Another | - | TV | -/12 |
19 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen OVA | - | OVA | -/2 |
20 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | - | TV | -/12 |
21 | Arcana Famiglia | - | TV | -/12 |
22 | Arslan Senki (TV) | - | TV | -/25 |
23 | Asura Cryin' | - | TV | -/13 |
24 | Ayakashi | - | TV | -/12 |
25 | Baccano! | - | TV | -/13 |
26 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | - | TV | 1/13 | Watched the first episode but I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
27 | Bakemono no Ko | - | Movie | -/1 |
28 | Bakemonogatari | - | TV | -/15 |
29 | Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto | - | ONA | -/26 |
30 | Bakuretsu Hunters | - | TV | -/26 |
31 | Barakamon | - | TV | -/12 |
32 | Beelzebub | - | TV | -/60 |
33 | Black Blood Brothers | - | TV | -/12 |
34 | Black Clover | - | TV | -/170 |
35 | Black Clover: Jump Festa 2016 Special | - | OVA | -/1 |
36 | Black Jack | - | OVA | -/12 |
37 | Black Lagoon | - | TV | -/12 |
38 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | - | TV | -/8 |
39 | Blame! | - | ONA | -/6 |
40 | BlazBlue: Alter Memory | - | TV | -/12 |
41 | Bleach KaraBuri!: Gotei Juusan Yatai Daisakusen! | - | OVA | -/1 |
42 | Blood Lad | - | TV | 1/10 | Watched the first episode but I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
43 | Blood+ | - | TV | -/50 |
44 | Blue Gender | - | TV | -/26 |
45 | Boku wa Konomama Kaeranai | - | OVA | -/1 |
46 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | - | TV | -/12 |
47 | Bokura ga Ita | - | TV | -/26 |
48 | Bounen no Xamdou | - | ONA | -/26 |
49 | Brave 10 | - | TV | -/12 |
50 | Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism | - | TV | -/12 |
51 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | - | Movie | -/3 |
52 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | - | TV | -/11 |
53 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | -/70 |
54 | Casshern Sins | - | TV | -/24 |
55 | Chain Chronicle: Haecceitas no Hikari | - | TV | 2/12 |
56 | ChäoS;HEAd | - | TV | -/12 |
57 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | -/25 |
58 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | - | TV | -/12 |
59 | Clannad | - | TV | -/23 |
60 | Claymore | - | TV | 2/26 | Watched the first 2 episodes but I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
61 | Clockwork Planet | - | TV | -/12 |
62 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu | - | Movie | -/1 | I'll watch it when I have time. |
63 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara | - | Movie | -/1 |
64 | Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch | - | Movie | -/1 | OMG OMG OMG! Finally!!!! I can't wait!!! |
65 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch I - Koudou | - | Movie | -/1 |
66 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch II - Handou | - | Movie | -/1 |
67 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch III - Oudou | - | Movie | -/1 |
68 | Code-E | - | TV | -/12 |
69 | Code:Breaker OVA | - | OVA | -/3 | Yeah, no thank you, I'll wait for an English dub. |
70 | Code:Realize - Sousei no Himegimi | - | TV | -/12 |
71 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou | - | TV | -/13 |
72 | Coppelion | - | TV | -/13 |
73 | Cowboy Bebop | - | TV | -/26 |
74 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | - | TV | -/12 |
75 | D-Frag! | - | TV | -/12 |
76 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | - | TV | -/12 |
77 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | - | TV | -/12 |
78 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | - | TV | -/13 |
79 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | - | TV | -/13 |
80 | Darling in the FranXX | - | TV | -/24 |
81 | Date A Live | - | TV | -/12 |
82 | Death Billiards | - | Movie | -/1 | I'll wait for the English dub version. |
83 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | - | TV | -/12 |
84 | Devilman Lady | - | TV | -/26 |
85 | Digimon Adventure | - | TV | -/54 |
86 | Donten ni Warau | - | TV | -/12 |
87 | Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk | - | TV | -/12 |
88 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | - | TV | -/13 |
89 | Elfen Lied | - | TV | -/13 |
90 | Endride | - | TV | -/24 |
91 | Erementar Gerad | - | TV | -/26 |
92 | Evil or Live | - | TV | -/12 |
93 | Eyeshield 21 | - | TV | -/145 |
94 | Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko - Hajimari no Asa | - | Special | -/1 |
95 | Fairy Tail x Rave | - | OVA | -/1 | I'll watch it after finishing Groove Adventure Rave. |
96 | Fairy Tail: Final Series | - | TV | -/51 |
97 | Fate/stay night | - | TV | 2/24 |
98 | Fate/Zero | - | TV | -/13 |
99 | FLCL | - | OVA | -/6 |
100 | Free! | - | TV | -/12 |
101 | Freezing | - | TV | -/12 |
102 | Full Metal Panic! | - | TV | -/24 |
103 | Ga-Rei: Zero | - | TV | -/12 |
104 | Galerians: Rion | - | OVA | -/3 |
105 | Gamers! | - | TV | -/12 |
106 | Gangsta. | - | TV | -/12 |
107 | Gantz | - | TV | -/13 |
108 | Garo: Guren no Tsuki | - | TV | -/23 |
109 | Garo: Vanishing Line | - | TV | -/24 |
110 | Gate Keepers | - | TV | -/24 |
111 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | - | TV | 1/12 |
112 | Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou | - | TV | -/13 |
113 | Gensoumaden Saiyuuki | - | TV | -/50 |
114 | GetBackers | - | TV | -/49 |
115 | Ghost Hunt | - | TV | -/25 |
116 | Gintama | - | TV | -/201 |
117 | God Eater | - | TV | 4/13 | If I'll continue with this now I'll probably drop it, so I'll try picking this up again at a later time... |
118 | Golden Time | - | TV | -/24 |
119 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 |
120 | Granblue Fantasy The Animation | - | TV | -/13 |
121 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | - | TV | -/13 |
122 | Groove Adventure Rave | - | TV | 2/51 | Watched the first 2 episodesbut I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
123 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | - | TV | -/12 |
124 | Gungrave | - | TV | -/26 |
125 | Gunslinger Stratos The Animation | - | TV | -/12 |
126 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! Season 2 | - | TV | -/23 |
127 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | - | TV | 1/12 |
128 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | - | TV | -/12 |
129 | Haikyuu!! | - | TV | -/25 |
130 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun | - | TV | 1/13 |
131 | Hakuouki | - | TV | -/12 |
132 | Hakushaku to Yousei | - | TV | -/12 |
133 | Hamatora The Animation: Saishuukai Chokuzen! Mao ga Okuru | - | TV Special | -/1 | I'll watch it when I have time. |
134 | Hanasakeru Seishounen | - | TV | -/39 |
135 | Hatsukoi Monster | - | TV | -/12 |
136 | Hayate no Gotoku! | - | TV | -/52 |
137 | Hellsing | - | TV | -/13 |
138 | Heroic Age | - | TV | 1/26 |
139 | Hetalia Axis Powers | - | ONA | 1/52 | Watched the first episode but I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
140 | Hidan no Aria | - | TV | -/12 |
141 | Higashi no Eden | - | TV | -/11 |
142 | Highschool of the Dead | - | TV | -/12 |
143 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 |
144 | Hiiro no Kakera | - | TV | 2/13 | Watched the first 2 episodes but I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
145 | Holy Knight | - | OVA | -/2 |
146 | Honoo no Mirage | - | TV | -/13 |
147 | Honoo no Mirage: Minagiwa no Hangyakusha | - | OVA | -/3 |
148 | Hori-san to Miyamura-kun | - | OVA | -/6 |
149 | Hotaru no Haka | - | Movie | -/1 |
150 | Hunter x Hunter | - | TV | -/62 |
151 | Hyakujitsu no Bara | - | OVA | -/2 |
152 | Ikkitousen | - | TV | -/13 |
153 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | - | TV | -/10 |
154 | Innocent Venus | - | TV | -/12 |
155 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | - | TV | 1/12 | It's funny I guess but it's not what I'm looking for at the moment... |
156 | Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari | - | OVA | -/13 |
157 | Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni. | - | TV | -/12 |
158 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi | - | TV | -/12 |
159 | Jie Mo Ren | - | ONA | -/14 |
160 | Jikan no Shihaisha | - | TV | -/13 |
161 | Joker Game | - | TV | -/12 |
162 | Jormungand | - | TV | -/12 |
163 | Junjou Romantica Special | - | Special | -/1 |
164 | Juu Ou Sei | - | TV | -/11 |
165 | Juuni Taisen | - | TV | -/12 |
166 | Juuou Mujin no Fafnir | - | TV | -/12 |
167 | K: Missing Kings | - | Movie | -/1 | I'll watch it when I have time. |
168 | Kaibutsu Oujo | - | TV | -/25 |
169 | Kakumeiki Valvrave | - | TV | -/12 |
170 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | - | TV | -/12 |
171 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | - | TV | -/12 |
172 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | - | TV | 1/26 | Watched the first episode but I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
173 | Karin | - | TV | -/24 |
174 | Katanagatari | - | TV | -/12 |
175 | Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu | - | TV | -/13 |
176 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | - | Movie | -/1 |
177 | Kämpfer | - | TV | -/12 |
178 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond | - | TV | -/12 |
179 | Kekkai Sensen: Ousama no Restaurant no Ousama | - | OVA | -/1 |
180 | Kekkaishi | - | TV | -/52 |
181 | Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys | - | TV | -/12 |
182 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | - | TV | -/25 |
183 | Kiba | - | TV | -/51 |
184 | Kidou Senshi Gundam | - | TV | -/43 |
185 | Kimi no Iru Machi | - | TV | -/12 |
186 | KimiKiss Pure Rouge | - | TV | -/24 |
187 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | - | TV | -/12 |
188 | Kirepapa. | - | OVA | -/2 |
189 | Knight's & Magic | - | TV | -/13 |
190 | Kokoro Connect | - | TV | -/13 |
191 | Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. | - | Movie | -/1 |
192 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! | - | TV | -/150 |
193 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | - | TV | -/12 |
194 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | - | TV | -/10 |
195 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | - | TV | -/12 |
196 | Kotoura-san | - | TV | -/12 |
197 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | - | TV | -/26 |
198 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | - | TV | -/12 |
199 | Kure-nai | - | TV | -/12 |
200 | Kurokami The Animation | - | TV | -/23 |
201 | Kuroko no Basket | - | TV | -/25 |
202 | Kuroshitsuji Movie: Book of the Atlantic | - | Movie | -/1 |
203 | Kurozuka | - | TV | -/12 |
204 | Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan: Lecty no, Ikimonogatari | - | OVA | -/1 | I'll watch it when there'll be an English subbed version out, sadly I can't speak Japanese T-T |
205 | Kyoukai no Rinne | - | TV | -/25 |
206 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | - | TV | -/13 |
207 | Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver (2005) | - | TV | -/26 |
208 | Legend of Regios | - | Special | -/3 | I'll watch it when I find it... |
209 | Lodoss-tou Senki: Eiyuu Kishi Den | - | TV | -/27 |
210 | Log Horizon | - | TV | -/25 |
211 | Luck & Logic | - | TV | -/12 |
212 | Lucky☆Star | - | TV | -/24 |
213 | Maburaho | - | TV | -/24 |
214 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | - | TV | -/12 |
215 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | - | TV | -/13 |
216 | Made in Abyss | - | TV | -/13 |
217 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | - | TV | -/25 |
218 | Magic Kaito | - | TV Special | -/12 |
219 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 | Since it's a recap, I'll watch it when I have time. |
220 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 | Since it's a kind of recap, I'll watch it when I have time. |
221 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 |
222 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | - | OVA | -/3 |
223 | Mai-HiME | - | TV | -/26 |
224 | Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro | - | TV | -/25 |
225 | Majutsushi Orphen | - | TV | -/24 |
226 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | - | TV | -/12 |
227 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | - | TV | -/12 |
228 | Matantei Loki Ragnarok | - | TV | -/26 |
229 | Mayoiga | - | TV | -/12 |
230 | Mekakucity Actors | - | TV | 1/12 | Watched the first episode but I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
231 | Mob Psycho 100: Reigen - Shirarezaru Kiseki no Reinouryokusha | - | Special | -/1 |
232 | Monochrome Factor | - | TV | 1/24 | That's an interesting way to start, a kiss to form a contract, huh? Kinda obvious but oh well... |
233 | Monster | - | TV | -/74 |
234 | Monster Strike | - | ONA | -/51 |
235 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | -/12 |
236 | Mouretsu Pirates | - | TV | -/26 |
237 | Mousou Dairinin | - | TV | -/13 |
238 | Musaigen no Phantom World | - | TV | -/13 |
239 | Mushibugyou | - | TV | -/26 |
240 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 |
241 | Nana Maru San Batsu | - | TV | -/12 |
242 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - | TV | -/24 |
243 | Nanbaka | - | TV | -/13 |
244 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | -/500 |
245 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 |
246 | Needless | - | TV | -/24 |
247 | Net-juu no Susume | - | TV | -/10 |
248 | Night Head Genesis | - | TV | 4/24 | It seems that after picking this up it's suddenly much better, it happens to me a lot, anyway, I like this, their uncontrollable powers, exactly what I'm looking for. |
249 | Nisekoi | - | TV | 1/20 | Watched the first episode but I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
250 | Noblesse: Awakening | - | ONA | -/1 |
251 | Noblesse: Pamyeol-ui Sijak | - | OVA | -/1 |
252 | Nodame Cantabile | - | TV | -/23 |
253 | Noragami Aragoto OVA | - | OVA | -/2 | I'll watch it when I can find the episodes online. |
254 | Noragami OVA | - | OVA | -/2 |
255 | Norageki! | - | OVA | -/1 |
256 | Nurarihyon no Mago | - | TV | 1/24 | Watched the first episode but I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
257 | Occultic;Nine | - | TV | -/12 |
258 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 |
259 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | - | Movie | -/1 |
260 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji: Gishinanki – Happening Kiss | - | OVA | -/1 | I'll wait for an English subbed version. |
261 | Ookami to Koushinryou | - | TV | -/13 |
262 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | - | TV | -/12 |
263 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | -/24 |
264 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | - | TV | -/12 |
265 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | - | TV | -/10 |
266 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | - | TV | -/12 |
267 | Otome Youkai Zakuro | - | TV | -/13 |
268 | Oushitsu Kyoushi Heine | - | TV | -/12 |
269 | Overlord | - | TV | -/13 |
270 | Owari no Seraph: Kyuuketsuki Shahar | - | OVA | -/1 | I'll watch it when I find it subbed. |
271 | Owari no Seraph: The Beginning of the End | - | Special | -/1 | I'll watch it when I find it. |
272 | Paradise Kiss | - | TV | -/12 |
273 | Peach Girl | - | TV | -/25 |
274 | Persona: Trinity Soul | - | TV | -/26 |
275 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | -/26 |
276 | Piano no Mori | - | Movie | -/1 |
277 | Prince of Stride: Alternative | - | TV | -/12 |
278 | Project ARMS | - | TV | -/26 |
279 | Psycho-Pass 2 | - | TV | -/11 |
280 | Pupa | - | TV | -/12 |
281 | Qualidea Code | - | TV | 1/12 | Watched the first episode though it wasn't so interesting... I'll try watching it again later... |
282 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | - | ONA | -/12 |
283 | R.O.D: Read or Die | - | OVA | -/3 |
284 | Ragnarök The Animation | - | TV | -/26 |
285 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | - | TV | 2/12 | Watched on episode, but it wasn't enough to make me continue watching, I'll just get back to this later... |
286 | Ranma ½ | - | TV | 1/161 | Watched the first episode but I didn't go on... I'll continue it another time... |
287 | Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace | - | TV | -/11 |
288 | RDG: Red Data Girl | - | TV | -/12 |
289 | Re:Creators | - | TV | -/22 |
290 | Red Garden | - | TV | -/22 |
291 | Rekka no Honoo | - | TV | -/42 |
292 | ReLIFE | - | TV | -/13 |
293 | RideBack | - | TV | -/12 |
294 | Rokka no Yuusha | - | TV | -/12 |
295 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | - | TV | -/12 |
296 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | - | TV | -/94 |
297 | s.CRY.ed | - | TV | -/26 |
298 | Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa | - | Movie | -/1 | I'll watch it when I have time |
299 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | - | TV | -/12 |
300 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | - | TV | -/120 |
301 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | - | TV | -/12 |
302 | Saint Seiya Omega | - | TV | -/97 |
303 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | - | TV | -/24 |
304 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | - | TV | -/12 |
305 | Samurai Champloo | - | TV | -/26 |
306 | Sankarea | - | TV | -/12 |
307 | Scrapped Princess | - | TV | -/24 |
308 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | - | TV | -/24 |
309 | Seikaisuru Kado | - | TV | -/12 |
310 | Seiken no Blacksmith | - | TV | -/12 |
311 | Seiken Tsukai no World Break | - | TV | 1/12 |
312 | Seikoku no Dragonar | - | TV | -/12 |
313 | Seikon no Qwaser | - | TV | -/24 |
314 | Seirei no Moribito | - | TV | -/26 |
315 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance Specials | - | Special | -/6 |
316 | Seitokaichou ni Chuukoku | - | OVA | -/2 |
317 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi: Valentine-hen | - | Movie | -/1 |
318 | Sekirei | - | TV | -/12 |
319 | Sengoku Basara | - | TV | -/12 |
320 | Senjou no Valkyria | - | TV | -/26 |
321 | Senkou no Night Raid | - | TV | -/13 |
322 | Servamp Movie: Alice in the Garden | - | Movie | -/1 |
323 | Servamp Specials | - | Special | -/4 |
324 | Shaman King | - | TV | -/64 |
325 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | - | TV | -/22 |
326 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | - | TV | -/12 |
327 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 Movie: Kakusei no Houkou | - | Movie | -/1 |
328 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | - | TV | -/12 |
329 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | - | TV | -/12 |
330 | Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica | - | TV | -/12 |
331 | Shinrei Tantei Yakumo | - | TV | -/13 |
332 | Shinsekai yori | - | TV | -/25 |
333 | Shisha no Teikoku | - | Movie | -/1 |
334 | Shounen Onmyouji | - | TV | -/26 |
335 | Shuffle! | - | TV | -/24 |
336 | Skip Beat! | - | TV | -/25 |
337 | Sora no Otoshimono | - | TV | -/13 |
338 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | - | TV | -/12 |
339 | Sousei no Aquarion | - | TV | -/26 |
340 | Sousei no Onmyouji | - | TV | -/50 |
341 | Speed Grapher | - | TV | -/24 |
342 | Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto | - | TV | -/25 |
343 | Steins;Gate 0 | - | TV | -/23 |
344 | Strait Jacket | - | OVA | -/3 |
345 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | - | Movie | -/1 |
346 | Strike the Blood: Valkyria no Oukoku-hen | - | OVA | -/2 |
347 | Suisei no Gargantia | - | TV | -/13 |
348 | Super Lovers OVA | - | OVA | -/2 |
349 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | - | TV | -/14 |
350 | Sword Art Online: Alicization | - | TV | -/24 |
351 | Tactics | - | TV | -/25 |
352 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen | - | OVA | -/4 |
353 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross 2nd Season | - | TV | -/13 |
354 | Tamako Market | - | TV | -/12 |
355 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | - | TV | -/12 |
356 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia: Taima Otome | - | Special | -/1 |
357 | Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra | - | TV | -/27 |
358 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | - | TV | -/25 |
359 | Tears to Tiara | - | TV | -/26 |
360 | Tegamibachi | - | TV | -/25 |
361 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | - | TV | -/27 |
362 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | - | Movie | -/1 |
363 | Tenshi Kinryouku | - | OVA | -/3 |
364 | Tenshi na Konamaiki | - | TV | -/50 |
365 | Terra e... | - | Movie | -/1 |
366 | Terra e... (TV) | - | TV | -/24 |
367 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | - | TV | -/24 |
368 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | - | TV | -/24 |
369 | Togainu no Chi | - | TV | -/12 |
370 | Tokyo Ravens: Kon ga Oshiete Moshi Agemasu! Maru Wakari Tokyo Ravens | - | ONA | -/3 | I'll watch them when I find them XD |
371 | Tokyo Underground | - | TV | -/26 |
372 | Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | - | TV | -/12 |
373 | Trigun | - | TV | -/26 |
374 | Trinity Seven | - | TV | -/12 |
375 | Tsubasa Chronicle | - | TV | -/26 |
376 | Ueki no Housoku | - | TV | -/51 |
377 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 |
378 | Un-Go | - | TV | 1/11 | Watched the first episode but I wasn't so captivated by it... I'll try watching it another time... |
379 | UQ Holder! Mahou Sensei Negima! 2 | - | TV | -/12 |
380 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | - | TV | -/26 |
381 | Utawarerumono | - | TV | -/26 |
382 | Vampire Hunter D | - | Movie | -/1 |
383 | Vatican Kiseki Chousakan | - | TV | -/12 |
384 | Venus Versus Virus | - | TV | -/12 |
385 | Vividred Operation | - | TV | -/12 |
386 | White Album 2 | - | TV | -/13 |
387 | Witchblade | - | TV | -/24 |
388 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | - | TV | -/12 |
389 | Working!! | - | TV | -/13 |
390 | X | - | TV | -/24 |
391 | xxxHOLiC | - | TV | -/24 |
392 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | - | TV | -/12 |
393 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | - | TV | -/25 |
394 | Yami no Matsuei | - | TV | -/13 |
395 | Yaoguai Mingdan | - | ONA | -/18 |
396 | Yi Ren Zhi Xia | - | TV | 3/12 | Started this but didn't get so captivated, I'll try continuing later... |
397 | Yosuga no Sora | - | TV | -/12 |
398 | Yozakura Quartet | - | TV | -/12 |
399 | Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta | - | TV | -/13 |
400 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX | - | TV | -/180 |
401 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions | - | Movie | -/1 |
402 | Yumekui Merry | - | TV | -/13 |
403 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | -/112 |
404 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | - | TV | -/12 |
405 | Zankyou no Terror | - | TV | -/11 |
406 | Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | - | TV | -/12 |
407 | Zero no Tsukaima | - | TV | -/13 |
TV: 323, OVA: 34, Movies: 30, Spcl.: 8, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |