within_darkness's Profile
- Last OnlineJul 26, 2019 5:28 PM
- GenderFemale
- BirthdayJan 16, 1989
- LocationSofia, Bulgaria
- JoinedJun 8, 2011
Also Available at
RSS Feeds
Statistics
Anime Stats
Days: 86.8
Mean Score:
7.65
- Total Entries430
- Rewatched0
- Episodes5,052
Manga Stats
Days: 3.5
Mean Score:
8.00
- Total Entries6
- Reread0
- Chapters423
- Volumes69
Favorites
Anime (5)
Character (10)
-
Ayanami, Rei
Shinseiki Evangelion
-
Lamperouge, Lelouch
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
-
Yamato, Kira
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
-
Hoshimura, Makina
Shikabane Hime: Aka
-
Asogi, Rin
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
-
Kisaragi, Quon
RahXephon
-
Kuran, Kaname
Vampire Knight
-
Cross, Yuuki
Vampire Knight
-
Ryougi, Shiki
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
-
Himura, Kenshin
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
All Comments (7) Comments
So I'm looking at your list from top rated down... Gundam Seed. I just started watching Gundam last year with 0079 and Zeta and loved them, and the payoff in Unicorn is already huge (I've only seen one of the Unicorn OVAs so far). I've never seen any non-UC Gundam, except some of Iron Blooded Orphans. My Gundam sensei Woolie has a low opinion of Seed, so I'm afraid (since I also started with UC) that I may feel the same if I ever watch it. You could check out the Thunderbolt OVA, it's new and very short, and reportedly amazing. It's set in the UC but unlike Unicorn, you can watch it as a standalone. https://myanimelist.net/anime/31973/Mobile_Suit_Gundam_Thunderbolt I'll watch it after I finish Unicorn.
Yamato! I see you've watched both the original show and 2199. I loved the original, and I saw bits of 2199 and got mad hype, but right now I'm starting season 2 of the original, which apparently is many fans' favorite. I hear it'll be remade too.
I may start Legend of the Galactic Heroes soon. Watching all of Sailor Moon (I'm at 66/200 right now) fills up a lot of time ;)
Based on your ratings I definitely *don't* recommend Momokuri :D You liked Heaven's Lost Property? I've never seen it, I thought it was a generic ecchi harem, should I give it a shot?
You don't have Nausicaa in your list...? You... you have seen it, haven't you? :O
Gosick очень порадовал, где-то со второй половины сюжет стал куда интересней, ну и Викторика действительно замечательная. И сногсшибательная финальная серия!
Запоздало благодарю за рекомендации насчет Ga-Rei Zero и Mnemosyne. Давно уже знаю об этих аниме и хочу посмотреть, но всегда отвлекало что то другое. Теперь уж очередь до них просто обязана дойти. :)
Получила "Танец с драконами"? Если уже прочитала, то какие будут впечатления?
Я на днях закончил читать и немного разочарован, за семь лет можно было и побольше важных для сюжета событий придумать. Книга огромная, а большинство глав пустые, ничего интересного не происходит. Отмечу только главы Джона, Брана и Давоса. И конечно же шокирующий эпилог. Теперь опять с нетерпением ждать 5-6 лет что же будет дальше)
i wonder which anime is ranked #1?
(私はあなたが正しい選択をしたうれしい* 邪悪な笑い *hahaha
そしてあなたの友人ではなく敵として私を受け入れ れる ため 君)
jk
how did you like and why or why not no reason for asking this just curious about how you feel please respond if you want ok also if you want to ask me a question look at my anime list and ask about one i am watching or have already seen and ask about if i like one or not if you want.