Thank you! *weeps* you don't know what this means to me!
The world needs to unite to worship and revere tasty bishies!
Hmm, I almost forgot, Yuna Anisaki does tasty bishies too, a bit effeminate, but I like mine girly.
Also, the art in Ojousama wa Oyomesama was impressive to me... upto you about the guy and the story though.
Geez, I'm embarassing myself in front of a 14 year old, what's to become of me?!
Fine fine, reject it if you must. I know you shall come around eventually!
Once you're done with Toma, I have a couple more titles up my sleeve, let me know!
Aeee! What are you saying?! I admit I worship Toma Rei but are you sure you took a good long look at Koi Hirari and Rensou? *fidgets* how can this be?!
<img src="D:\MANGA\Mitsuki Miko\Koi Hirari\Koi-Hirari-v01-ch01-p23.png>
Oh no! How horrible! I know the feeling when you HATE the art but long for good stories! I need your favourite titles in term of the art then, so I can understand what art appeals to you...
For now, since you liked 7th period and chocolate cosmos and shiiba nana, I recommend Happy Hustle High, it's good comedy and beautiful and funny art in my opinion, not great, but good. Novel storylines also. Nothing typical.
Other than that, you'll like Toma Rei, she's a wonderful mangaka when it comes to delicous looking bishies! Also, read Boku wa kisu de Uso wo Tsuku, you'll dieeee! It's sooo tasty!
Other than Toma, there's Mitsuki Miko. Bee-you-tee-fool! Lovely art. She is seriously my no.1 artist since 2 weeks. Read Koi Hirari and Rensou no aria.
Hmm, I'm scared of recommending more because despite the most lovey dovey storylines and amazing comedy, you seem sensitive to bad art and I don't want to turn you off shoujo, so I'm going to be careful in what I recommend. I want to tell you to read Kiss/Hug coz it's sooooo adorable, but the bishie in that is a bit intense and scary looking sometimes, but the overall shoujouness is so weak in the knees feeling!
Tell me which titles you really liked art wise and I'll tell you more titles you'll enjoy! Or at least I hope to be able to.
hahah, true true... I love heart and worship shoujo. Mostly coz I'm only reading here to experience stuff I couldn't myself. Of course, no one's lived out the mainstream shounen animes either, but it's a BIT more realistic in shoujo! Haha, anyway, I've chosen the genre and tightly stick to it! But it's terribly cool that you like all these shounen mangas too. Thumbs up for the varied taste!
I'm not trying to pick an arguement!
To each his own definitely, but the emotions displayed in that have been done better in other titles and it finished rather abruptly without much development at the best part. PS 7th period IS shoujo!
All Comments (13) Comments
32nd guy is Kurato Esuta from Kanuchi - White Wing vs Black Wing (otome game)
5th girl is Mai from Ghost Hunt
And couples:
7-Usui & Misaki from Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
16-Kei & Hikari from Special A
The world needs to unite to worship and revere tasty bishies!
Hmm, I almost forgot, Yuna Anisaki does tasty bishies too, a bit effeminate, but I like mine girly.
Also, the art in Ojousama wa Oyomesama was impressive to me... upto you about the guy and the story though.
Fine fine, reject it if you must. I know you shall come around eventually!
Once you're done with Toma, I have a couple more titles up my sleeve, let me know!
This is all retarted me can offer at this point!
<img src="D:\MANGA\Mitsuki Miko\Koi Hirari\Koi-Hirari-v01-ch01-p23.png>
For now, since you liked 7th period and chocolate cosmos and shiiba nana, I recommend Happy Hustle High, it's good comedy and beautiful and funny art in my opinion, not great, but good. Novel storylines also. Nothing typical.
Other than that, you'll like Toma Rei, she's a wonderful mangaka when it comes to delicous looking bishies! Also, read Boku wa kisu de Uso wo Tsuku, you'll dieeee! It's sooo tasty!
Other than Toma, there's Mitsuki Miko. Bee-you-tee-fool! Lovely art. She is seriously my no.1 artist since 2 weeks. Read Koi Hirari and Rensou no aria.
Hmm, I'm scared of recommending more because despite the most lovey dovey storylines and amazing comedy, you seem sensitive to bad art and I don't want to turn you off shoujo, so I'm going to be careful in what I recommend. I want to tell you to read Kiss/Hug coz it's sooooo adorable, but the bishie in that is a bit intense and scary looking sometimes, but the overall shoujouness is so weak in the knees feeling!
Tell me which titles you really liked art wise and I'll tell you more titles you'll enjoy! Or at least I hope to be able to.
To each his own definitely, but the emotions displayed in that have been done better in other titles and it finished rather abruptly without much development at the best part. PS 7th period IS shoujo!