Not much to say about me; play games, watch anime, read manga/light novels, talk to friends, edit videos, etc.
My favourite series are (no specific order): Hellsing Ultimate, Rosario + Vampire (manga(waiting for anime re-boot)), Heaven's Lost Property(manga(anime is half-way there)), Sword Art Online and Fairy Tail(despite not reading the manga yet :3).
If I was asked to recommend Romance series for hardcore feels, I'd suggest: Angel Beats!, Ano Natsu de Matteru (Waiting in the Summer), Bokura ga Ita (We Were There), Clannad/After Story, Plastic Memories, and Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso (Your Lie in April). These series have actually made me temporarily stop watching anime for a few days after watching them.
You can see my AMVs on Youtube. If you want to chat, PM me on MAL, or contact me on Google+.
I have a Steam account, but the games I can currently play are limited due to lack of good Hardware.
I have never, nor will EVER drop an anime series!!! If I find a series unbearable, I'll force myself to finish it. If I find it too unbearable, I'll put it on-hold until I'm in the mood to pick it up again.
If anyone has any good Romance anime to suggest/recommend, please do so!! I love the Romance genre in anime/manga x3 obviously check which series I've seen before suggesting. Thank you! :)
I hope I can get along with anyone who contacts :) and have a good day!
|
All Comments (0) Comments