I watched Planets, It was not to bad thought it is not really up the same ball park as I usually watch. Thank you for the recomendation. if anything it was a nce change of pace.
I just added it to my hold list. Will get it when I get home. I just started another 2 season anime yesterday so should get to it by next week sometime.. Garbage men in space..
I was just thinking to myself how interesteing Japanese people are at taking an object ( work ) game and turn it into an anime. I had not though of a garbage men anime LOL
Though I would go through your Anime to be watched list and see what you had planned ... I saw a few series that I really enjoyed in there. Not sure how fast you watch but thre are 4 that stoud out for me. In order I would watch
Toradora!
Sankarea ( there is a prequal to the series make sure you watch it)
Sola
Oneigai teacher.. ( echii ) got to love Echii LOL
There are a few more but those ar ethe ones that stood out for me on your list..
nice, yeah i haven't watched a lot of good anime, most of the time i just swift through crap until i find something decent...but there's some good t.v. shows i've been watching weekly thank god. also the new anime season is much better than the last 2 seasons so im looking for new shows to watch too
yeah i know what you mean. and i could barley sit through 12 episodes....dude don't even bother with it it's below average im sure it gets better but it's not worth it
All Comments (163) Comments
I was just thinking to myself how interesteing Japanese people are at taking an object ( work ) game and turn it into an anime. I had not though of a garbage men anime LOL
Though I would go through your Anime to be watched list and see what you had planned ... I saw a few series that I really enjoyed in there. Not sure how fast you watch but thre are 4 that stoud out for me. In order I would watch
Toradora!
Sankarea ( there is a prequal to the series make sure you watch it)
Sola
Oneigai teacher.. ( echii ) got to love Echii LOL
There are a few more but those ar ethe ones that stood out for me on your list..
Oh and Black Lagoon.
Tiamat.. > )