Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun Season 3, SPY x FAMILY Cour 2, Uzaki-Chan Wants to Hang Out! Season 2, I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss, The Little Lies We All Tell, I've Somehow Gotten Stronger When I Improved My Farm-Related Skills, Kage-Jitsu!, Urusei Yatsura (2022), Aru Asa Dummy Head Mic ni Natteita Ore-kun no Jinsei, Bibliophile Princess, Akiba Maid War, Do It Yourself!!, Immoral Guild, Reincarnated as a Sword, Shinobi no Ittoki, BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War, Management of a Novice Alchemist & More than a Married Couple, but Not Lovers. I am watching these.
I'll recommend Akiba Maid War and More than a Married Couple, but Not Lovers. Both are good and More than a Married Couple, but Not Lovers is a romance anime of which I absolutely love OP and ED. Here are some pictures to get why I love ED so much
I'll also like to mention The Little Lies We All Tell, this is basically a gag humour show but I love it.
Aside from these, I kinda liked Bluelock a lot, since you have read it is kinda hard to explain but can I hope that it'll be as good as what has aired until now?
I've read the manga of Chainsaw Man and Eminence in Shadow but I really love the animation of both, especially Eminence in Shadow after that "I AM ATOMIC" scene. Do you like them too?
Also, your dropped list gave me quite a lot of "oof"xD
I did not think that that some of my liked anime will be there but I would like to ask about Goblin Slayer, why did you drop it? I am fine with hearing your bad opinion on it but I would like to know why?
I am very much active as I used to be but I did take break during 12th exam this year for idk, 3 months, I think. I am actually melancholic to see that you and rest are not much active and some are totally gone. Well, it was fun while it lasted but I do think that it would've been better to see you guys there again.
Aside from the gloomy talk, what anime are you liking this season? I'm as usual good with recommendations and I'll ask for yours too ^^
There were you, Kazuma and time to time Zero Two✓ᵛᵉʳᶦᶠᶦᵉᵈ. I linked all the name with their respective disqus account for the sake of convenience. We used to be in each episode, before release during 2020.
Yeah! You are not active. I had your account but lost it. I followed you now so that may not happen again. Your pfp reminds me of some bittersweet memories of that anime...
Btw guess who I am :)
Hint: I am from 2020.
All Comments (35) Comments
I'll recommend Akiba Maid War and More than a Married Couple, but Not Lovers. Both are good and More than a Married Couple, but Not Lovers is a romance anime of which I absolutely love OP and ED. Here are some pictures to get why I love ED so much
I'll also like to mention The Little Lies We All Tell, this is basically a gag humour show but I love it.
Aside from these, I kinda liked Bluelock a lot, since you have read it is kinda hard to explain but can I hope that it'll be as good as what has aired until now?
I've read the manga of Chainsaw Man and Eminence in Shadow but I really love the animation of both, especially Eminence in Shadow after that "I AM ATOMIC" scene. Do you like them too?
Also, your dropped list gave me quite a lot of "oof"xD
I did not think that that some of my liked anime will be there but I would like to ask about Goblin Slayer, why did you drop it? I am fine with hearing your bad opinion on it but I would like to know why?
Aside from the gloomy talk, what anime are you liking this season? I'm as usual good with recommendations and I'll ask for yours too ^^
Had this pfp.
There were you, Kazuma and time to time Zero Two✓ᵛᵉʳᶦᶠᶦᵉᵈ. I linked all the name with their respective disqus account for the sake of convenience. We used to be in each episode, before release during 2020.
Btw guess who I am :)
Hint: I am from 2020.