Hi I love to make friends, so feel free to say hello! :)
My favorite genres are romantic comedies, and slices of life.
But I will watch anything as long as it has some sort of romance involved.
Romance is a must for me. Feel free to recommend me anything!
So after adding all my favorite characters
I have come to the conclusion that I have a thing for red headed characters (^.^)
I would never have known if I hadn't added some more of my favorites.
So if you have an anime that has a red head throw it my way, I may like it LOL.
I normally rate an anime personally by how much I enjoy them. But I try to stick with:
10- AMAZING
9- Pretty great, but not a favorite
8- Almost loved it but it was missing something
7-5 - Didn't really like it but had potential
4-1- Just plain terrible..
|
All Comments (540) Comments
Ergo Proxy is really good an interesting sci fi
I've been watching Ergo Proxy and I just finish Drifters
But anime wise I am watching Ao Haru Ride
How are you if I may ask?
My only problem with the anime is nevermind I don't want to spoil it for you :p Remember it has 2 seasons plus a special episode don't forget about that one if you end up liking the anime to stick around :D I remember back in the early 2000's the Angelique series was getting alot anime adaptions but now the game has died since Neo Ange Abyss so I doubt will ever get a closure :(
OMGGGG I agree wish they would've at least kissed once but Suwa got Naho pregnant in the future :p