Hello everyone
My name is Bellana and I´m a 20 year old girl from Germany who loves Anime very much.I first came into contact with anime in 2016. At the time, I mostly watched shojo animes like Kamisama Kiss or Ao haru ride. My first shonen anime was Noragami. It's still one of my favorite animes to this day. As you can see from my profile, I'm a big Jojo fan. Although opinions differ widely, I believe that Jojo's bizarre adventure is one of the best animes out there. In my opinion, it is only topped by Vinland Saga. VS is currently my Number 1 favorite anime.
If you are interested in my rating of animes you will find a short review in my anime list for many watched animes.
Feel free to send me a friend request or leave a comment.
My top 10 anime airing in 2023
1. Vinland Saga S2
2. Dr. Stone S3
3. The apothecary diaries
4. The Dangers in my heart S1
5. Frieren
6. Heavenly Delusion
7. Migi & Dali
8. Zom 100
9. the ancient magus bride S2
10. Jjk S2
My current Top 11 Anime Openings
1. Traitor's Requiem GER Version- Jojo Part 5 Second Op
2. River- Vinland Saga S2
3. Bling-Bang-Bang-Born - Mashle S2
4. Level- Solo Leveling
5. Red Swan- AOT Season 3
6. Flyers- Death Parade
7. Ambivalent- The Apothecary Diaries second Op
8. The shape of- Made in abyss S2
9. Specialz- Jjk Season 2
10. Grand Blue- Grand Blue Dreaming
11. Sleep Walking Orchestra - Delicious in Dungeon
My current Top 10 Anime Endings
1. Without Love- Vinland Saga S2
2. Lost in Paradise- JJk
3. Splash Free- Free! S1
4. Modern crusaders- Jojo Part 5
5. Anytime Anywhere - Frieren
6. Where do we go- Dr. stone S3
7. Nobody - Kaiju No. 8
8. Michishirube - Violet Evergarden
9. Lapse - Insomniacs after school
10. Skyline - Migi to Dali
All Comments (6) Comments
we have similar taste let's be friends! :D