A hardcore shounen mainstream battle anime fan, I like One Piece, Hunter x Hunter, Bleach, Naruto (used to like it :p), Gintama.
I also like series that are out of the ordinary like Seirei no Moribito, Uchouten Kazoku, Mawaru Penguin drum, NHK ni Yokoso.
My favourite anime
My favourite character
My favourite attack (Another ripoff, heh, Sorachi :p)
Almost always available for chats and accept random friend requests.
It's fine, reply when you can, I often reply late too ^^
Aww thank you :3 xD Oh that sounds nice :o I would like to go to college abroad too, but I'll see, my parents wouldn't like that actually xP
Haha yeah both anime are similar, idk which one I prefer though xD Hmm well yeah, I'm not that talkative either. Haha Yukko is awesome, she's my favorite, I can relate to her too xD
Haha i see, well i check it usually and i know which studios never do anything good and i stay away from that and get hyped af for new anime coming from my favourite studios.
I would never choose the highschool romance, not that i don't like it on its own but when they butcher a great series like that i get annoyed.
Hehe yea sure, maybe i will find something interesting among your recommendations :)
I don't start many anime at once usually but this season looked really promising and in the summer season i will go all out with sooo many anime, half of them are series that i am so hyped for like Orange and D.Gray-man :) I am not up do date with One Piece tho even if it's my favourite anime, i think it's nice to know i still have episodes to watch whenever i'm in the mood and i don't have to go back to other arcs, OP will go on for a while which is good ^^ Gintama ending was a bummer ye, i would love to watch more, i charged through so much in like a month it was insane.
I focus on my job more, didn't want to go to University ^^
I loved OPM it looked amazing and it was fun to watch, most of the stuff Madhouse does is brilliant :)
Fuck yes Kiriitsugu was so great, I love F/Z so much but then i get the wimpy kid and his blushing sidekick not doing much throughout the series, average at best i'd say.
I was thinking of trying something like Rurouni Kenshin, it might be my type hehe
Imo, Koutetsujou no Kabaneri is amazing, love it, Boku no Hero Academia also great, made by Bones has good animation, plot is fun, i can see it go up in rating soon although it's 13 episodes so i don't know how they'll make it work tho i hope for more than one season tbh ^^ then there's Bungou Stray Dogs, Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu, Sakamoto desu ga? that i like a lot and my least fav this season would be Kiznaiver but still enjoyable ^^
Of course there's also series like Mayoiga that i would continue watching just to laugh at how badly it's done hehe
Yea the animation is amazing tho not one of my favourites, I'm a fan of Madhouse and Bones so that type of animation is more my style. It was a nice fight, true.
UBW needs to calm down with their MCs blushing all over the fucking place, it's unreal.
It's more that I haven't seen any martial arts anime that I found interesting, also I read a lot of LNs and manga heh ^^
Ow that's nice, don't think I'll start it tho, I'm already watching too much stuff this season and I'm not even up to date with them.
Yup lol
Well yeah I'm actually one of the best :P
Well I haven't really decided yet, but I study economics at school. Wbu?
Hmm have you watched Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou, Nichijou, Arakawa Under the Bridge? I'd also recommend you to watch Sakamoto desu ga?, it's a new anime from spring season :)
Tbh the animation was better than the story, I did ye I have 1 episode left, I loved the shit out of Fate/Zero but this was disappointing. Hehe they are awesome af, I'm watching the 2011 version of HxH :)
That's nice, haven't watched it, I don't enjoy martial arts anime that much and I haven't tried Flying Witch, is it good? :)
All Comments (293) Comments
Aww thank you :3 xD Oh that sounds nice :o I would like to go to college abroad too, but I'll see, my parents wouldn't like that actually xP
Haha yeah both anime are similar, idk which one I prefer though xD Hmm well yeah, I'm not that talkative either. Haha Yukko is awesome, she's my favorite, I can relate to her too xD
I would never choose the highschool romance, not that i don't like it on its own but when they butcher a great series like that i get annoyed.
Hehe yea sure, maybe i will find something interesting among your recommendations :)
I don't start many anime at once usually but this season looked really promising and in the summer season i will go all out with sooo many anime, half of them are series that i am so hyped for like Orange and D.Gray-man :) I am not up do date with One Piece tho even if it's my favourite anime, i think it's nice to know i still have episodes to watch whenever i'm in the mood and i don't have to go back to other arcs, OP will go on for a while which is good ^^ Gintama ending was a bummer ye, i would love to watch more, i charged through so much in like a month it was insane.
I focus on my job more, didn't want to go to University ^^
And thank you for the birthday wish hehe :)
I loved OPM it looked amazing and it was fun to watch, most of the stuff Madhouse does is brilliant :)
Fuck yes Kiriitsugu was so great, I love F/Z so much but then i get the wimpy kid and his blushing sidekick not doing much throughout the series, average at best i'd say.
I was thinking of trying something like Rurouni Kenshin, it might be my type hehe
Imo, Koutetsujou no Kabaneri is amazing, love it, Boku no Hero Academia also great, made by Bones has good animation, plot is fun, i can see it go up in rating soon although it's 13 episodes so i don't know how they'll make it work tho i hope for more than one season tbh ^^ then there's Bungou Stray Dogs, Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu, Sakamoto desu ga? that i like a lot and my least fav this season would be Kiznaiver but still enjoyable ^^
Of course there's also series like Mayoiga that i would continue watching just to laugh at how badly it's done hehe
UBW needs to calm down with their MCs blushing all over the fucking place, it's unreal.
It's more that I haven't seen any martial arts anime that I found interesting, also I read a lot of LNs and manga heh ^^
Ow that's nice, don't think I'll start it tho, I'm already watching too much stuff this season and I'm not even up to date with them.
Yup lol
Well yeah I'm actually one of the best :P
Well I haven't really decided yet, but I study economics at school. Wbu?
Hmm have you watched Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou, Nichijou, Arakawa Under the Bridge? I'd also recommend you to watch Sakamoto desu ga?, it's a new anime from spring season :)
Tbh the animation was better than the story, I did ye I have 1 episode left, I loved the shit out of Fate/Zero but this was disappointing. Hehe they are awesome af, I'm watching the 2011 version of HxH :)
That's nice, haven't watched it, I don't enjoy martial arts anime that much and I haven't tried Flying Witch, is it good? :)
Aww you're very welcome, I never ignore people ^^
Yeah well the education is the most difficult in China for sure. Yes, I am :)
Haha yay, I'm happy to hear that :3 It feels really good when you recommend something to someone and they love it :D