You are viewing anime list of
eroyal
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 15.22, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -1.72 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 00:08 | 7 | Movie | 1 |
2 | Afro Samurai | 7 | TV | 5 | Artwork is awesome. |
3 | Akira | 9 | Movie | 1 |
4 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 5 | TV | 13 | Fun, nothing special though. |
5 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 6 | TV | 11 | Over-hyped, but not bad. |
6 | Attraction | 8 | ONA | 1 | The music is incredible and the animation is awesome. |
8 | Beelzebub | 6 | TV | 60 | One of the worst endings to any anime I've seen. The rest is pretty good though, the filler can be a tad bit annoying though. |
9 | Blood+ | 6 | TV | 50 | The title says pretty much everything there is to about this show. |
10 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 | Hey Shonen Jump, do this more. This is good. Very good. |
11 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | - | TV | 25 |
12 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 7 | TV | 12 | Entertaining so far and god damn do I ship the main two hard. |
13 | Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | - | TV | 12 |
14 | Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa | - | OVA | 3 | So bad it's good, comedy gold. |
15 | Cardfight!! Vanguard G | 6 | TV | 48 | It's really bad, yet I can't stop watching it. Send help. |
16 | Colorful (Movie) | 7 | Movie | 1 |
17 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | TV | 25 | It's cool how the groups of characters interact with one another. |
18 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | - | Special | 1 |
19 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 6 | TV | 12 | Not quite as good as season one, not as bad as made out to be though. |
20 | Death Note | 6 | TV | 37 | Manga is way better. |
21 | Digimon Savers | 4 | TV | 48 | Better than you'd think, still not amazing though. |
22 | Domo TV | - | TV | 26 | Meme. |
23 | E's Otherwise | 6 | TV | 26 | A pretty generic anime, not much to say about it. |
24 | Free! | 7 | TV | 12 | Guilty pleasure. Just a lot of eye candy and nice animation. |
25 | Free! Eternal Summer | - | TV | 13 | Same as previous season pretty much. |
26 | Fruits Basket | 4 | TV | 26 | It's not very good, but there were moments where I enjoyed watching it. |
27 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 7 | TV | 12 | Really funny, recommend if you like comedy. |
28 | Gensoumaden Saiyuuki | 6 | TV | 50 | Decent shounen anime, I really dig the setting and character designs. |
29 | GetBackers | 7 | TV | 49 | The episodic parts are fun, but the story arcs are awesome. |
32 | Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare | - | Movie | 1 | Nice addition to the series, has some good humor in it. |
33 | Gintama' | - | TV | 51 | JUST DO IT! (Continuation of Gintama) |
34 | Gintama': Enchousen | - | TV | 13 | My favorite season, I feel the three arcs they chose to put into this season were great choices. They kinda had a lot of what I love about this show in them. |
35 | Gintama. | - | TV | 12 |
36 | Gintama.: Porori-hen | - | TV | 13 |
37 | Gintama° | - | TV | 51 | This show will always be great. (Note, I've rated the show as a whole) |
38 | Given | 9 | TV | 11 |
39 | Hamatora The Animation | 4 | TV | 12 | The ending was horrible, the second season was even worse. |
40 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 7 | TV | 13 | Fun watch, will continue if more is made. |
41 | Heroic Age | 4 | TV | 26 | Boringly average. |
42 | Higashi no Eden | 9 | TV | 11 | Good Thriller anime and cool art style. |
43 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | - | Movie | 1 | Continuation of the anime. |
44 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | - | Movie | 1 | Continuation of the anime. |
45 | Hunter x Hunter | 8 | TV | 62 | The story and characters are all there. But the animation and voice acting is pretty lackluster. Just watch the 2011 version. |
46 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 | One of my favorites. Shounen anime done right, highly recommended! |
47 | Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge | 6 | Movie | 1 | The canon parts with Kurapika were cool. The rest of the movie was pretty mediocre. |
48 | Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission | 7 | Movie | 1 | Better than the first movie. Animation is a bit odd. |
49 | Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island | - | OVA | 8 | Continuation of the anime. (1999 Version) |
50 | Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island Final | - | OVA | 14 | Continuation of the anime. (1999 Version) |
51 | Hunter x Hunter: Original Video Animation | - | OVA | 8 | Continuation of the anime. (1999 Version) |
52 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | 8 | TV | 13 | Neat world but it's super depressing at times. |
53 | Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem | 10 | Movie | 1 | Personal Favorite movie, this is a one of a kind experience for lovers of anime and music. |
58 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 7 | TV | 39 |
59 | Junjou Romantica | 4 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed it at times. Not grade A stuff though. |
60 | K | 6 | TV | 13 | Started off good, went a bit downhill. Looks pretty and the music is nice though. |
61 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 8 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful looking and a fun watch. |
62 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 6 | TV | 203 | The Future Arc could've been great but was ruined by slow pacing. |
63 | Kimi no Na wa. | 8 | Movie | 1 |
64 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 9 | TV | 13 | Really interesting show and a really cool world. |
66 | Koto no Shidai | - | Music | 1 |
67 | Kyoufu Densetsu Kaiki! Frankenstein | - | TV Special | 1 | Comedy gold, if you like watching bad movies/animes look no further. |
68 | Love Stage!! | 7 | TV | 10 | Super cute series, one of the best made boys love animes I've seen. |
69 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 6 | TV | 12 | Overhyped in my opinion. Artwork was pretty neat though. |
70 | Metropolis | 9 | Movie | 1 |
72 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 10 | TV | 24 | My all time favorite anime. The character development is unreal and the music is incredible. Please do yourself a favor and watch this. |
73 | No.6 | 7 | TV | 11 | Was great until the ending which didn't make much sense. |
74 | Noragami | 7 | TV | 12 | Super fun anime and I'm psyched for the second season. |
75 | One Piece Film: Strong World | 5 | Movie | 1 | There are a lot of things that bug me about the movie, but I have to admit the outfits were pretty neat. |
77 | Orenchi no Furo Jijou | 6 | TV | 13 | It was fun, nothing I'd ever rewatch. |
78 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 6 | TV | 26 | Fairly entertaining, worth a watch. |
79 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 5 | TV | 13 | Unique art style and a parody on American Cartoons. Okay watch. |
80 | Paprika | 7 | Movie | 1 |
81 | Peace Maker Kurogane | - | TV | 24 | I don't remember much from this show, I'll probably rewatch it when I get the chance. |
82 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 |
83 | Ping Pong the Animation | 9 | TV | 11 | The artwork fits it well. Music is neat too. |
84 | Rekka no Honoo | 5 | TV | 42 | Most average anime ever. |
85 | Rokka no Yuusha | 6 | TV | 12 | Action is good and it has a decent amount of a psychological aspect too. |
86 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 6 | TV | 94 | Some parts are great and others are forgettable. A lot of annoying characters. |
87 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 8 | TV | 12 | Great anime with great music. Can get emotional at times too. |
88 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny so far, is a nice entertaining watch. |
89 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 8 | TV | 26 | Best comedy anime ever made! Bizarre, random and funny as hell. Super surreal and dream like too. |
90 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 8 | Movie | 1 |
91 | Serial Experiments Lain | 6 | TV | 13 | Excited to watch this. |
92 | Shelter (Music) | 3 | Music | 1 |
93 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 7 | TV | 26 | Congratulations! |
94 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 1 | Movie | 1 | Thanks for recycling the series! |
95 | Shinsekai yori | 7 | TV | 25 | Great OST, provided some seriously tense moments. Was a great show overall. |
96 | Shitcom | - | ONA | 1 | It's not gonna make you laugh at how bad it is, it's just a one minute short. |
97 | Shokugeki no Souma | 7 | TV | 24 | This show is hilarious and fun to watch. It's like your average shounen fighter but with food. |
98 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | - | TV | 13 | Way faster paced than the previous series, it's not quite as good but still fun. |
99 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | - | TV | 12 |
100 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | 7 | TV | 13 | Fairly simple, but it's a nice watch. It can be a bit emotional. Ends on a cliffhanger, but a second season was announced. |
101 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | Super suspenseful. |
102 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 8 | Movie | 1 | Movie follow up to an anime done right. Closes up some questions that you might have, while still providing an interesting story of its own. |
103 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | - | Special | 1 | Continuation of the anime. |
104 | Street Fighter Alpha: Generations | 2 | Movie | 1 | Wow! This is pretty bad, even worse than the other Street Fighter Series/Movies. |
105 | Street Fighter II Movie | 4 | Movie | 1 | Better than the series, not by much though. |
106 | Street Fighter II V | 3 | TV | 29 | One of the first animes I watched. Was cool at the time, not so much anymore. |
107 | Subete ga F ni Naru | 5 | TV | 11 | Romantic side plot is annoying, even for a psychological anime not much happens on screen (lots and lots of talking). Plot is okay. |
108 | Super Teukgeup Mazinger 7 | - | Movie | 1 | So bad it's good. |
109 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 6 | TV | 14 | Fun show with good characters. |
111 | Sword Art Online | 3 | TV | 25 | Huge let down. Romantic bits are super cheesy and annoying, on top of that the series isn't very interesting or memorable. |
112 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 1 | Special | 1 | Already lackluster series gets a flashback movie with almost no new footage. Lame excuse to cash in on the success of the series. |
113 | Tegamibachi | 7 | TV | 25 | Better than expected. |
115 | Texhnolyze | 10 | TV | 22 | Very minimal amounts of dialogue and the world feels incredibly grim, the music is absolutely beautiful. The direction feels more like an art house film than an action anime. |
116 | Tsuritama | 9 | TV | 12 | Very funny and light hearted. Was a super fun watch. The animation and art style are stunning! |
117 | Ueki no Housoku | 4 | TV | 51 | The dub of this is absolutely hilarious. The anime itself is pretty below average, if you're bored though maybe you can give it a shot. |
118 | Un-Go | 7 | TV | 11 | Pretty solid show, the second half was better than the first. The art and music were solid. |
119 | World Trigger | 7 | TV | 73 | The overall plot is okay, the anime can be slow at times though and the recaps can get annoying. (Note: this rating includes the second series) |
120 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 8 | TV | 12 |
122 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 | Props to getting the original voice cast back together for this! |
123 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Meikai Shitou-hen - Honoo no Kizuna | 6 | Movie | 1 | Would be better, but the lack of the original voice actors is a huge drawback. |
124 | Zankyou no Terror | 8 | TV | 11 | My absolute favorite OST. Great anime too. |
TV: 85, OVA: 5, Movies: 26, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 69.98, Mean Score: 6.4, Score Dev.: -1.29 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 7 | TV | 2/22 | Funny and original. |
2 | Ashita no Joe | 9 | TV | 55/79 |
3 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! | 6 | TV | 4/12 | A reversal on the magical girl genre. Fun idea, will continue. |
4 | Casshern Sins | 6 | TV | 5/24 | Awesome world, it's super cool looking. Character designs are pretty neat as well. |
5 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | 3/103 | It's decent so far. |
6 | Devilman: Crybaby | - | ONA | 2/10 |
7 | FLCL | 6 | OVA | 1/6 | I need to watch this all at once later I feel. |
8 | Genshiken | 6 | TV | 7/12 |
9 | Kill la Kill | 7 | TV | 3/24 | Need to watch more to build a stronger opinion. |
10 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | - | TV | 5/12 | Enjoying this version so far! Solid remake. |
11 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 6 | TV | 17/25 | Looks really nice, I can't remember why I stopped this. |
12 | Mushishi | 7 | TV | 8/26 | Pretty similar to Kino's Journey, but not quite as good in my opinion. |
13 | Nanbaka | 7 | TV | 10/13 |
15 | No Guns Life | 8 | TV | 7/12 |
16 | Noragami Aragoto | - | TV | 7/13 | Awesome music, art, animation and character designs. Having a great time with this show. |
17 | Saint Seiya | 6 | TV | 90/114 | Cheesy but fun. Gets better as it goes on too. |
18 | Samurai Champloo | 7 | TV | 7/26 | Awesome art style, awesome music. |
19 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | 1/12 |
20 | SKET Dance | 6 | TV | 7/77 | Decent so far, will continue. |
21 | Starmyu | 6 | TV | 7/12 | I'm enjoying this show more than I should. The singing and dancing is super cheesy, but I can't help but love it. |
22 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 6 | TV | 2/27 | Need to watch more to build a stronger opinion. |
23 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 6 | TV | 8/12 |
TV: 21, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.26, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -1.25 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Angel Beats! | 4 | TV | 3/13 |
2 | Babylon | 1 | TV | 7/12 |
5 | Btooom! | 4 | TV | 2/12 | The main character is super unlikable, though I feel that was intentional. |
6 | Clannad | 4 | TV | 11/23 | Eh. |
7 | Classroom☆Crisis | 3 | TV | 2/13 | Pretty damn boring, looked pretty though. |
8 | Claymore | 5 | TV | 3/26 | Pretty average. |
9 | Death Parade | 6 | TV | 5/12 | Cool atmosphere and can be interesting at times. |
10 | Digimon Frontier | 2 | TV | 2/50 | Worst voice acting ever. |
11 | Dirty Pair | 5 | TV | 6/24 |
12 | Dragon Ball Kai | 5 | TV | 13/97 | Second attempt at this show, no dice. Maybe I'll make a third attempt later. |
13 | Dragon Ball Z | 4 | TV | 16/291 | The fights and how dragged out they are, are so annoying. |
14 | DRAMAtical Murder | 3 | TV | 2/12 | So much worse than the game, don't even bother. |
15 | Ganbare Goemon | 2 | TV | 2/23 | Kill me please. |
16 | Gantz | 4 | TV | 1/13 |
17 | Girls Bravo: First Season | 5 | TV | 2/11 | People who get pissed over this animes' lack of substance take life too seriously. |
18 | GJ-bu | 5 | TV | 7/12 | Didn't really do much for me. |
19 | Inferno Cop | - | ONA | 6/13 | I can't rate this thing. Just watch it an episode or two and you'll get the idea. |
20 | Kokoro Connect | 5 | TV | 4/13 |
21 | Kurau Phantom Memory | 5 | TV | 3/24 |
22 | Kuroshitsuji | 5 | TV | 5/24 | I have no desire to continue this show and have no idea why. |
23 | Mahou Sensou | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Hey! This is pretty bad and I do not recommend it! |
24 | Majutsushi Orphen | 5 | TV | 3/24 | Pretty average, don't plan on continuing. |
25 | Makura no Danshi | 2 | TV | 5/12 | Great for the wrong reasons. Comedy gold. |
26 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 5 | TV | 13/26 | The romance aspect can be annoying in my opinion, maybe I'll continue this but I don't feel it'll be any time soon. |
27 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 5 | TV | 3/24 | It's alright so far. |
28 | No Game No Life | 5 | TV | 6/12 | Kinda boring, didn't do much for me. |
29 | One Punch Man | 5 | TV | 3/12 | The jokes are good and the animation is fantastic. |
30 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | 3 | TV | 2/25 | I didn't like this even a little. |
31 | RahXephon | 5 | TV | 5/26 | Mechas don't do much for me. |
32 | Re:␣Hamatora | 2 | TV | 4/12 | Even worse than the first season. |
33 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 4 | TV | 6/25 | The hype for this show is beyond me, the animation is pretty but that's about it. |
34 | Soul Eater | 5 | TV | 2/51 | No desire to continue this honestly. |
35 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 5 | TV | 2/12 | The anime is fairly cozy and cute all around. |
36 | Tide-Line Blue | 4 | TV | 1/12 |
37 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 3 | TV | 18/26 |
38 | Yowamushi Pedal | 5 | TV | 2/38 |
TV: 37, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.82, Mean Score: 4.1, Score Dev.: -3.27 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aku no Hana | - | TV | -/13 |
2 | ēlDLIVE | - | TV | -/12 |
3 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | - | TV | -/12 |
4 | Bokura no Nanokakan Sensou | - | Movie | -/1 |
5 | Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season | - | TV | -/12 |
6 | Chika Gentou Gekiga: Shoujo Tsubaki | - | Movie | -/1 |
7 | Cowboy Bebop | - | TV | -/26 | How I haven't seen this till now is beyond me. Soon... |
8 | Dororo | - | TV | -/24 |
9 | Ergo Proxy | - | TV | -/23 |
10 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | -/110 |
11 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou | - | TV | -/12 |
12 | Gintama°: Aizome Kaori-hen | - | OVA | -/2 |
13 | Giovanni no Shima | - | Movie | -/1 |
14 | Golden Boy | - | OVA | -/6 |
15 | Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens | - | TV | -/12 |
16 | Hotarubi no Mori e | - | Movie | -/1 |
17 | Hourou Musuko | - | TV | -/11 |
18 | Housekishou Richard-shi no Nazo Kantei | - | TV | -/12 |
19 | Id:Invaded | - | TV | -/13 |
20 | Itou Junji: Collection | - | TV | -/12 |
21 | Jin-Rou | - | Movie | -/1 |
22 | Kabukichou Sherlock | - | TV | -/24 |
23 | Kaiba | - | TV | -/12 |
24 | Kanashimi no Belladonna | - | Movie | -/1 |
25 | Kokkoku | - | TV | -/12 |
26 | Macross Plus | - | OVA | -/4 |
27 | Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin | - | TV | -/12 |
28 | Mekakucity Actors | - | TV | -/12 |
29 | Mo Dao Zu Shi: Xian Yun Pian | - | ONA | -/8 |
30 | Mononoke | - | TV | -/12 |
31 | Mousou Dairinin | - | TV | -/13 |
32 | Nana | - | TV | -/47 |
33 | Natsu e no Tobira | - | Movie | -/1 |
34 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | - | TV | -/13 |
35 | Natsunagu! | - | TV | -/12 |
36 | Nekojiru-sou | - | OVA | -/1 |
37 | Ongaku | - | Movie | -/1 |
38 | Osomatsu-san | - | TV | -/25 |
39 | Pale Cocoon | - | OVA | -/1 |
40 | Palme no Ki | - | Movie | -/1 |
41 | Pet | - | TV | -/13 |
42 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | - | TV | -/25 |
43 | Robotica*Robotics | - | OVA | -/1 |
44 | Sakasama no Patema | - | Movie | -/1 |
45 | Senjuushi | - | TV | -/12 |
46 | Servamp | - | TV | -/12 |
47 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | - | TV | -/12 |
48 | Steins;Gate 0 | - | TV | -/23 | HOLY FUCKING SHIT. YES! |
49 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | - | Movie | -/1 |
50 | Top Secret: The Revelation | - | TV | -/26 |
51 | Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | - | TV | -/12 |
52 | Wolf's Rain | - | TV | -/26 |
53 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | -/11 | HOLY FUCKING SHIT THEY TALK FAST! |
TV: 34, OVA: 7, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |