I've heard of these and were thinking about watching them. Except I've never heard of welcome to the NHK. But now that you've mentioned it I will definitely add these to my list
You should try Fate/Zero, Psycho Pass, Parasyte: The Maxim, and possibly Welcome to the NHK or maybe add them to your plan list. I think you'll enjoy them a lot. Cheers!
All Comments (5) Comments
Btw All of these aren't really gory but you might also like Claymore, Deadman Wonderland, Mirai Nikki, Mnemosyne and Gokukoku no Brynhildr