It has been hasn't it? I haven't really tried MAL's mobile site much, I wouldn't know. I should do so sometime.
... I haven't gone on skype in months. I don't know what to say. I don't uh remember, do you have a PSN? I'll add you on that if you do, if you don't, well uh, I'll try to get to skype... Soon.
Yeeeep. I liked it, it was good. I felt the pacing was slow, and it started slow too, but the Chimera Ant arc was so good it probably made the whole show for me. Meruem man, damn.
Kuroko huh? I'm really not a fan of sports anime lol, so I'm afraid I know nothing about it other than it has to do with basketball. XD
Aldnoah, well, I mean, none of us REALLY like Aldnoah. It's just entertaining in a train wreck sort of way lol. It's like Valvrape, but a bit better.
Darker than Black huh? Yeah, I love Darker than Black too. I watched it a long time ago now, but I still remember how much I enjoyed watching it. Nice nice.
Right now my favorites of the season are Death Parade, Saenai, and Cinderella Girls. Especially Saenai I'm really looking forward to. I'm also watching Absolute Duo, Aldnoah, Assassin Classroom, Dog Days'', Maria, Kancolle, Rolling Girls, and Shinmai Maou.
Besides airing shows, I'm watching Love Live, HunterxHunter, and Nichijou. Love Live's cool, though I like Idolm@ster better so far, HunterxHunter, it's going well and I'm sure you'll want to hear how much I liked it when I finish it right? :3
As for Nichijou, it's pretty great, I can't believe I waited this long to watch it.
Gotcha. I might start it soon then, still going to wait for third episode, but it does seem it's going well and all.
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0? I've never heard of it... Oh, no wait, yeah I have, I've come across it once or twice. Ooooh, it's good huh? Coooool. I'll watch it for sure sometime then, thanks.
So, what are you watching this season anyway? I can't really remember if you told me what you were planning on, what are you enjoying so far?
Yeah I do watch it. :D It's good. ^^ But the manga is much more better (if you plan to read it or have you read it yet? ) They skipped and changed some of the order of the scenes though. But still it's good. :D Are currently watching the new season of Tokyo Ghoul? :3
Nice nice. I haven't watched yet no, I'm thinking I might wait for it to finish. How's the censoring? Is it as bad as first season was or no? Especially if the censoring is bad I might wait for BD's to watch it.
Otherwise I don't know, I'm gonna wait for at least 3 episodes, see how people are liking it before I start on it.
Oh, and I haven't added you on PSN yet, I've been pretty damn busy this last week, but the next time I turn my PS4 on I'll add you lol, promise.
Okay, will add later, maybe tomorrow morning, not gonna play today. And yeah, at least this much I guess. XD
I have not started on the new Tokyo Ghoul yet. How is it? Completely divergent from manga, so kinda skeptical, but the first season wasn't terrible, so I'm also holding some hope up it'll be a decent stand alone haha.
Uh, just Far Cry 4 so far. It came with it, the whole pick one out of 4 downloads thing. It's pretty fun so far, really different from my typical games of choice. The next game I plan on getting is either Black Flag, 1886, or Type-0.
My tag is "Kami0no0Kage" I don't know how much we'll play together since I almost exclusively play JRPG's like I've said in the past, but we'll see haha.
Well, I guess we both like Aomine then. ahahaha. XD Unfortunately not. I've been really occupied these days. T^T But I'm gonna finish watching Steins; Gate, Donten ni Warau, Psycho-Pass and some more before I start to continue watching Winter animes. ^^;
It wasn't bad. Bought myself a PS4 that was on great sale at Target, all ready for Final Fantasy Type-0 and Persona 5, and all the JRPG's to come out next year haha.
It's okay, I understand. I get busy as well which is why sometimes I reply late. ^^' Wow, that's really cool! You study Japanese.. *o*Good luck with your school exams! :D
Well, I like and love them both. :3 But I'd prefer Haikyuu because it's the one that made me laugh really. But KnB also made me laugh a lot too but I just think Haikyuu is more entertaining. :D Who do you like in KnB? For me, I like Aomine and Akashi tbh. XD
Oh, you like sport animes? Same! :D Have you watched KnB or Haikyuu yet?
Yeah. Steins;Gate is really good apparently. Though I haven't really finished it, only watched up to the 2nd episode since I've been really busy. But yeah, it's good according to what my friends say and some of the reviews. :D
Detective Conan is worth it if you're into the mystery/detective genre. It presents some of the best murder cases in an ALL anime. The show requires a bit of patience (lots of eps!)
Lol I've watched most of the popular sports anime actually. The big ones I haven't watched are older ones like Slam Dunk, Initial D, Touch/H2 and Ashita no Joe. I've seen pretty much everything made in 2000+. Also my favourite genre!
All Comments (52) Comments
... I haven't gone on skype in months. I don't know what to say. I don't uh remember, do you have a PSN? I'll add you on that if you do, if you don't, well uh, I'll try to get to skype... Soon.
Yeeeep. I liked it, it was good. I felt the pacing was slow, and it started slow too, but the Chimera Ant arc was so good it probably made the whole show for me. Meruem man, damn.
Kuroko huh? I'm really not a fan of sports anime lol, so I'm afraid I know nothing about it other than it has to do with basketball. XD
Aldnoah, well, I mean, none of us REALLY like Aldnoah. It's just entertaining in a train wreck sort of way lol. It's like Valvrape, but a bit better.
Darker than Black huh? Yeah, I love Darker than Black too. I watched it a long time ago now, but I still remember how much I enjoyed watching it. Nice nice.
Right now my favorites of the season are Death Parade, Saenai, and Cinderella Girls. Especially Saenai I'm really looking forward to. I'm also watching Absolute Duo, Aldnoah, Assassin Classroom, Dog Days'', Maria, Kancolle, Rolling Girls, and Shinmai Maou.
Besides airing shows, I'm watching Love Live, HunterxHunter, and Nichijou. Love Live's cool, though I like Idolm@ster better so far, HunterxHunter, it's going well and I'm sure you'll want to hear how much I liked it when I finish it right? :3
As for Nichijou, it's pretty great, I can't believe I waited this long to watch it.
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0? I've never heard of it... Oh, no wait, yeah I have, I've come across it once or twice. Ooooh, it's good huh? Coooool. I'll watch it for sure sometime then, thanks.
So, what are you watching this season anyway? I can't really remember if you told me what you were planning on, what are you enjoying so far?
Yeah, I'll let you know. ;)
Otherwise I don't know, I'm gonna wait for at least 3 episodes, see how people are liking it before I start on it.
Oh, and I haven't added you on PSN yet, I've been pretty damn busy this last week, but the next time I turn my PS4 on I'll add you lol, promise.
I have not started on the new Tokyo Ghoul yet. How is it? Completely divergent from manga, so kinda skeptical, but the first season wasn't terrible, so I'm also holding some hope up it'll be a decent stand alone haha.
My tag is "Kami0no0Kage" I don't know how much we'll play together since I almost exclusively play JRPG's like I've said in the past, but we'll see haha.
Well, I guess we both like Aomine then. ahahaha. XD Unfortunately not. I've been really occupied these days. T^T But I'm gonna finish watching Steins; Gate, Donten ni Warau, Psycho-Pass and some more before I start to continue watching Winter animes. ^^;
It wasn't bad. Bought myself a PS4 that was on great sale at Target, all ready for Final Fantasy Type-0 and Persona 5, and all the JRPG's to come out next year haha.
How about yours?
Well, I like and love them both. :3 But I'd prefer Haikyuu because it's the one that made me laugh really. But KnB also made me laugh a lot too but I just think Haikyuu is more entertaining. :D Who do you like in KnB? For me, I like Aomine and Akashi tbh. XD
yeah i've been putting my time into studying for finals and less on the anime >.> ugh
Don't leave me hanging though! Why the hell did you school in Japan for a while lol. Did you get a harem while you were there!? (Jk jk haha ;) )
Yeah. Steins;Gate is really good apparently. Though I haven't really finished it, only watched up to the 2nd episode since I've been really busy. But yeah, it's good according to what my friends say and some of the reviews. :D
Lol I've watched most of the popular sports anime actually. The big ones I haven't watched are older ones like Slam Dunk, Initial D, Touch/H2 and Ashita no Joe. I've seen pretty much everything made in 2000+. Also my favourite genre!
Hang on hang on, you had high school in Japan at some point? Whhaaaaaaaat? O__O