I am just your average weeb. I like watching all kinds of anime(and reading manga) (as long as they are not actually bad) and I like most of what I watch and generally pick shows that are liked.
My rating scale is like a tier list.
10=S (My absolute favs that I love and I cannot praise enough. These are my personal favorites that I would include in my top 15-20 range atm.) ex: Gurren Lagann and Vinland Saga
9=A ( Great shows that are above-average and stick with me. These are shows that I believe stick out and improve upon earlier entries or stand above a lot of other good shows) ex: Mob Psycho s2 and Steins;Gate )
8=B ( Solid anime overall that hit my expectations. These are the shows I can say I really liked but did not LOVE): Jujutsu Kaisen and Fate UBW
7=C (Decent and enjoyable enough. An average show that is nothing special but I think was worth watching) ex: Demon Slayer and Shield Hero
6=D ( Usually underwhelming or a short/OVA that is just kinda there) ex: Citrus and OPM s2
5=E (Pretty meh with a lot of flaws). ex: SAO and FLCL Progressive
My 4x4 as of April 2022
All Comments (412) Comments
Sorry it took me a year to reply lol! MAL didn't notify me, I just saw your comment XD.