I only list anime and manga that I have watched or read in order. If I miss an episode I will not add any more episodes until I saw the one I missed. If I have not seen the first episode I will not add the series at all until I have seen the first one. So my actual watched/read is actually a lot higher than what is shown.
I will give most any anime or manga a chance to see if I like it. I rarely give out 10 stars since that means the anime is one of the few best things I have ever seen.
It I am currently watching/reading or if it is on hold I may or may not have a rating with it. ratings on unfinished animes/manga have a high chance of changing being I can only rating based on what I know so far and where I see it going.
Ratings:
9-10: I love it! I own it or plan to own it and will re-watch/read multiple times and often try to share with others
7-8; I really enjoyed it. If I own it I will keep it. If I see it for a good price and have the money, I might buy it. Will enjoy sharing with others and re-watching/reading at least once
5-6: Alright. I enjoyed it for what it was. Likely not to own or keep a hard copy. May or may not recommend. will likely not re-watch/read unless someone else requests it
3-4: Ugh. often a waste of time.
1-2: Horrid! Destroy! Recommend staying Away from.
|
All Comments (8) Comments
http://myanimelist.net/clubs.php?cid=64667
RoCSC-006C1BST- 59%
Watching-
Hunter x Hunter (2011)-I want to see the original first, but it is on my plan to watch.
Angelic Layer-Hmm, I give it a bit more credit. Its still not great but I thought it was enjoyable.
Cardcaptor Sakura movies- I gave the exact same ratings
Gantz=Again, exact same ratings
Love Hina-I really liked the manga. Only started the series so far but so far i thin I liked tha manga better
Magic Knight RayEarth-Thank you! I was trying to remember the name of this series so i could finish watching it!
Mobile suit Gundam- Wow, there is a lot the them. I have seem some but I dont even know under which title it would belong. Yikes!
Ouran High School Host Club-I personally loved this series.
Ranma 1/2-one of the first animes I ever watched! great series!
Tokyo Godfathers9it had good parts and other parts were too slow for me.
Wolf's Rain-I have yet to finish it but what lilttle I have seen, I really enjoyed.
On hold
One Piece - I want to try and watch it, but I am in no hurry
Plan to Watch-
Black Cat- A very good series.
Weiß Kreuz_ I pretty good series. Some episodes werent so great but overall I liked it.
The original HunterXHunter so far is way better, and a better voice cast. Rather slow paced, though. I'd definitely recommend if you don't mind the slowness.
I read the manga of Love Hina, too, and the anime isn't very loyal to it so it's not good.
About the Gundam franchise, there are way too many series, I would recommend Gundam 0080 and Zeta Gundam for newcomers, but much of what happens is better understood if you watched it in chronological order and read some stuff before. It's quite a complex universe, decades of existance with series, books, mangas, etc, after all.
Wolf's Rain: I don't wanna watch something that goes nowhere and all characters seem to be a stereotype or unnatural, I pretty much finished it for the sake of it.