love and peace!
hihihi, i mostly use this site to keep track of shows i'm watching and have seen! i mostly like titles in the psychological or "dark and fucked up" genre, but in general i'm a fan of older anime and art, and might watch something just for the style. trigun is my favorite series ever and you can always talk to me about it.
• i never drop an anime, if i start it i'm ending it
• my reviews are given in the notes of each completed entry
• happy browsing!
my favorite characterizations of Vash in order
1. trigun maximum (1995-2008)
1A. trigun vol 1-2 (1995)
2. trigun (1998)
3. trigun stampede (2023)
4. trigun: badlands rumble (2010)
All Comments (0) Comments